TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Falmer to Brighton

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Falmer (FMR)
DeparturesFMR to BTNArrivalsBTN to FMR
Brighton (BTN)
DeparturesBTN to FMRArrivalsFMR to BTN
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Falmer Railway StationBrighton Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Falmer to Brighton
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd April
Ore11:3611:455BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ore10:16
Hastings10:1910:26
St Leonards Warrior Square10:2910:29
Bexhill10:3510:35
Collington10:3710:37
Cooden Beach10:4010:40
Normans Bay10:4310:43
Pevensey & Westham10:4810:48
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:5210:52
Eastbourne10:5711:04
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:0811:08
Polegate11:1211:12
Berwick (Sussex)11:1811:18
Glynde11:2311:23
Lewes11:2911:29
Falmer11:3611:36
Moulsecoomb11:3911:39
London Road (Brighton)11:4211:42
Brighton11:45
Seaford11:5112:008BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Seaford11:25
Bishopstone11:2711:27
Newhaven Harbour11:3011:30
Newhaven Town11:3211:32
Southease11:3611:36
Lewes11:4411:44
Falmer11:5111:51
Moulsecoomb11:5411:54
London Road (Brighton)11:5711:57
Brighton12:00
Lewes12:0512:148BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Lewes11:58
Falmer12:0512:05
Moulsecoomb12:0812:08
London Road (Brighton)12:1012:10
Brighton12:14
Seaford12:2112:308BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Seaford11:58
Bishopstone12:0012:00
Newhaven Harbour12:0312:03
Newhaven Town12:0512:05
Lewes12:1412:14
Falmer12:2112:21
Moulsecoomb12:2412:24
London Road (Brighton)12:2712:27
Brighton12:30
Ore12:3612:458BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ore11:22
Hastings11:2511:26
St Leonards Warrior Square11:2911:29
Bexhill11:3511:35
Collington11:3711:37
Cooden Beach11:4011:40
Normans Bay11:4311:43
Pevensey & Westham11:4811:48
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:5211:52
Eastbourne11:5712:04
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:0812:08
Polegate12:1212:12
Berwick (Sussex)12:1812:18
Glynde12:2312:23
Lewes12:2912:29
Falmer12:3612:36
Moulsecoomb12:3912:39
London Road (Brighton)12:4212:42
Brighton12:45
Seaford12:5113:008BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Seaford12:25
Bishopstone12:2712:27
Newhaven Harbour12:3012:30
Newhaven Town12:3212:32
Southease12:3612:36
Lewes12:4412:44
Falmer12:5112:51
Moulsecoomb12:5412:54
London Road (Brighton)12:5712:57
Brighton13:00
Lewes13:0513:148BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Lewes12:58
Falmer13:0513:05
Moulsecoomb13:0813:08
London Road (Brighton)13:1013:10
Brighton13:14
Seaford13:2113:308BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Seaford12:58
Bishopstone13:0013:00
Newhaven Harbour13:0313:03
Newhaven Town13:0513:05
Lewes13:1413:14
Falmer13:2113:21
Moulsecoomb13:2413:24
London Road (Brighton)13:2713:27
Brighton13:30
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Falmer and Brighton Stations
Timetable 189Rail Map
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Route stops and distances
Other Falmer Timetables
None
Other Brighton Timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 123Rail Map
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Route stops and distances
Timetable 186Rail Map
Bedford and London - Brighton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 188Rail Map
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1