TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Falmer to Brighton

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Falmer (FMR)
DeparturesFMR to BTNArrivalsBTN to FMR
Brighton (BTN)
DeparturesBTN to FMRArrivalsFMR to BTN
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Falmer Railway StationBrighton Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Falmer to Brighton
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st April
Seaford08:2108:308BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Seaford07:58
Bishopstone08:0008:00
Newhaven Harbour08:0308:03
Newhaven Town08:0508:05
Lewes08:1408:14
Falmer08:2108:21
Moulsecoomb08:2408:24
London Road (Brighton)08:2708:27
Brighton08:30
Ore08:3608:458BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ore07:22
Hastings07:2507:26
St Leonards Warrior Square07:2907:29
Bexhill07:3507:35
Collington07:3707:37
Cooden Beach07:4007:40
Normans Bay07:4307:43
Pevensey & Westham07:4807:48
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:5207:52
Eastbourne07:5708:04
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:0808:08
Polegate08:1208:12
Berwick (Sussex)08:1808:18
Glynde08:2308:23
Lewes08:2908:29
Falmer08:3608:36
Moulsecoomb08:3908:39
London Road (Brighton)08:4208:42
Brighton08:45
Seaford08:5109:008BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Seaford08:25
Bishopstone08:2708:27
Newhaven Harbour08:3008:30
Newhaven Town08:3208:32
Southease08:3608:36
Lewes08:4408:44
Falmer08:5108:51
Moulsecoomb08:5408:54
London Road (Brighton)08:5708:57
Brighton09:00
Lewes09:0509:148BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Lewes08:58
Falmer09:0509:05
Moulsecoomb09:0809:08
London Road (Brighton)09:1009:10
Brighton09:14
Seaford09:2109:308BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Seaford08:58
Bishopstone09:0009:00
Newhaven Harbour09:0309:03
Newhaven Town09:0509:05
Lewes09:1409:14
Falmer09:2109:21
Moulsecoomb09:2409:24
London Road (Brighton)09:2709:27
Brighton09:30
Ore09:3609:458BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ore08:22
Hastings08:2508:26
St Leonards Warrior Square08:2908:29
Bexhill08:3508:35
Collington08:3708:37
Cooden Beach08:4008:40
Normans Bay08:4308:43
Pevensey & Westham08:4808:48
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:5208:52
Eastbourne08:5709:04
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:0809:08
Polegate09:1209:12
Berwick (Sussex)09:1809:18
Glynde09:2309:23
Lewes09:2909:29
Falmer09:3609:36
Moulsecoomb09:3909:39
London Road (Brighton)09:4209:42
Brighton09:45
Seaford09:5110:008BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Seaford09:25
Bishopstone09:2709:27
Newhaven Harbour09:3009:30
Newhaven Town09:3209:32
Southease09:3609:36
Lewes09:4409:44
Falmer09:5109:51
Moulsecoomb09:5409:54
London Road (Brighton)09:5709:57
Brighton10:00
Lewes10:0510:148BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Lewes09:58
Falmer10:0510:05
Moulsecoomb10:0810:08
London Road (Brighton)10:1010:10
Brighton10:14
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Falmer and Brighton Stations
Timetable 189Rail Map
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Route stops and distances
Other Falmer Timetables
None
Other Brighton Timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 123Rail Map
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Route stops and distances
Timetable 186Rail Map
Bedford and London - Brighton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 188Rail Map
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1