TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Flitwick to Luton

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th July
Bedford19:35119:481BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford19:25
Flitwick19:3519:35
Harlington (Beds)19:3919:39
Leagrave19:4419:44
Luton19:4819:49
Luton Airport Parkway19:5119:51
Harpenden19:5719:57
St Albans City20:0320:03
West Hampstead Thameslink20:1620:16
London St Pancras20:2320:24
Farringdon <Lul>(London)20:2920:29
City Thameslink20:3220:33
London Blackfriars20:3520:35
London Bridge20:4120:42
East Croydon20:5420:55
Gatwick Airport21:1021:11
Three Bridges21:1521:15
Haywards Heath21:2421:25
Wivelsfield21:2921:29
Burgess Hill21:3121:31
Hassocks21:3421:34
Preston Park21:4121:41
Brighton21:45
Bedford20:02120:151BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford19:52
Flitwick20:0220:02
Harlington (Beds)20:0620:06
Leagrave20:1120:11
Luton20:1520:16
Luton Airport Parkway20:1820:18
Harpenden20:2420:24
St Albans City20:2920:30
West Hampstead Thameslink20:4420:45
London St Pancras20:5220:54
Farringdon <Lul>(London)20:5920:59
City Thameslink21:0221:03
London Blackfriars21:0521:05
London Bridge21:1121:12
East Croydon21:2421:25
Gatwick Airport21:4021:41
Three Bridges21:4521:45
Balcombe21:5321:53
Haywards Heath21:5821:59
Wivelsfield22:0322:03
Burgess Hill22:0522:05
Hassocks22:0822:08
Preston Park22:1522:15
Brighton22:19
Bedford20:32120:451BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford20:22
Flitwick20:3220:32
Harlington (Beds)20:3620:36
Leagrave20:4120:41
Luton20:4520:46
Luton Airport Parkway20:4820:48
Harpenden20:5420:54
St Albans City20:5921:00
West Hampstead Thameslink21:1421:15
London St Pancras21:2221:24
Farringdon <Lul>(London)21:2921:29
City Thameslink21:3221:33
London Blackfriars21:3521:35
London Bridge21:4121:42
East Croydon21:5421:55
Gatwick Airport22:1022:11
Three Bridges22:1522:15
Haywards Heath22:2422:25
Wivelsfield22:2922:29
Burgess Hill22:3122:31
Hassocks22:3422:34
Preston Park22:4122:41
Brighton22:45
Bedford21:02121:151BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford20:52
Flitwick21:0221:02
Harlington (Beds)21:0621:06
Leagrave21:1121:11
Luton21:1521:16
Luton Airport Parkway21:1821:18
Harpenden21:2421:24
St Albans City21:2921:30
West Hampstead Thameslink21:4421:45
London St Pancras21:5221:54
Farringdon <Lul>(London)21:5921:59
City Thameslink22:0222:03
London Blackfriars22:0522:05
London Bridge22:1122:12
East Croydon22:2422:25
Gatwick Airport22:4022:41
Three Bridges22:4522:45
Balcombe22:5322:53
Haywards Heath22:5822:59
Wivelsfield23:0323:03
Burgess Hill23:0523:05
Hassocks23:0823:08
Preston Park23:1523:15
Brighton23:19
Bedford21:32121:451BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford21:22
Flitwick21:3221:32
Harlington (Beds)21:3621:36
Leagrave21:4121:41
Luton21:4521:46
Luton Airport Parkway21:4821:48
Harpenden21:5421:54
St Albans City21:5922:00
West Hampstead Thameslink22:1422:15
London St Pancras22:2222:24
Farringdon <Lul>(London)22:2922:29
City Thameslink22:3222:33
London Blackfriars22:3522:35
London Bridge22:4122:42
East Croydon22:5422:55
Gatwick Airport23:1023:11
Three Bridges23:1523:15
Haywards Heath23:2423:25
Wivelsfield23:2923:29
Burgess Hill23:3123:31
Hassocks23:3423:34
Preston Park23:4123:41
Brighton23:45
Bedford22:02122:151BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford21:52
Flitwick22:0222:02
Harlington (Beds)22:0622:06
Leagrave22:1122:11
Luton22:1522:16
Luton Airport Parkway22:1822:18
Harpenden22:2422:24
St Albans City22:2922:30
West Hampstead Thameslink22:4422:45
London St Pancras22:5222:54
Farringdon <Lul>(London)22:5922:59
City Thameslink23:0223:03
London Blackfriars23:0523:05
London Bridge23:1123:12
East Croydon23:2423:25
Gatwick Airport23:4023:41
Three Bridges23:4723:47
Balcombe23:5323:53
Haywards Heath23:5823:59
Wivelsfield00:0300:03
Burgess Hill00:0500:05
Hassocks00:0800:08
Preston Park00:1500:15
Brighton00:19
Bedford22:32122:451Three BridgesCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford22:22
Flitwick22:3222:32
Harlington (Beds)22:3622:36
Leagrave22:4122:41
Luton22:4522:46
Luton Airport Parkway22:4822:48
Harpenden22:5422:54
St Albans City23:0023:00
West Hampstead Thameslink23:1623:16
London St Pancras23:2423:24
Farringdon <Lul>(London)23:2923:29
London Blackfriars23:3423:35
London Bridge23:4123:42
East Croydon23:5723:58
Gatwick Airport00:2000:21
Three Bridges00:25
Bedford22:52123:061Three BridgesCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford22:42
Flitwick22:5222:52
Harlington (Beds)22:5622:56
Leagrave23:0223:02
Luton23:0623:06
Luton Airport Parkway23:0923:09
Harpenden23:1523:15
St Albans City23:2023:21
Radlett23:2623:26
Elstree & Borehamwood23:3123:31
Mill Hill Broadway23:3523:35
Hendon23:3823:38
Cricklewood23:4223:42
West Hampstead Thameslink23:4523:45
Kentish Town23:5023:50
London St Pancras23:5323:54
Farringdon <Lul>(London)23:5923:59
London Blackfriars00:0400:05
London Bridge00:1100:12
East Croydon00:2900:29
Gatwick Airport00:4900:50
Three Bridges00:54
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Flitwick and Luton Stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other Flitwick Timetables
None
Other Luton Timetables
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us