TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Flitwick to Luton

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th July
Bedford15:50116:041Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford15:40
Flitwick15:5015:50
Harlington (Beds)15:5415:54
Leagrave15:5915:59
Luton16:0416:04
Luton Airport Parkway16:0616:06
Harpenden16:1216:12
St Albans City16:1816:18
London St Pancras16:3916:40
Farringdon <Lul>(London)16:4516:45
City Thameslink16:4816:49
London Blackfriars16:5216:52
Elephant & Castle16:5516:56
Loughborough Junction17:0017:00
Herne Hill17:0417:06
West Dulwich17:0817:08
Sydenham Hill17:1017:10
Penge East17:1317:13
Kent House17:1517:15
Beckenham Junction17:20
Bedford16:00116:101BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford15:50
Flitwick16:0016:00
Luton16:1016:10
Luton Airport Parkway16:1316:13
Harpenden16:1816:18
St Albans City16:2416:24
London St Pancras16:4416:46
Farringdon <Lul>(London)16:5116:51
City Thameslink16:5416:55
London Blackfriars16:5816:58
Elephant & Castle17:0117:02
East Croydon17:2617:26
Gatwick Airport17:4117:42
Three Bridges17:4617:46
Balcombe17:5217:52
Haywards Heath17:5717:58
Burgess Hill18:0318:03
Hassocks18:0718:07
Preston Park18:1418:14
Brighton18:18
Bedford16:04116:171SevenoaksCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford15:54
Flitwick16:0416:04
Harlington (Beds)16:0816:08
Leagrave16:1316:13
Luton16:1716:18
Luton Airport Parkway16:2016:20
Harpenden16:2616:26
St Albans City16:3216:32
West Hampstead Thameslink16:4416:44
London St Pancras16:5316:58
Farringdon <Lul>(London)17:0317:03
City Thameslink17:0617:07
London Blackfriars17:1017:10
Elephant & Castle17:1317:14
Denmark Hill17:2017:20
Peckham Rye17:2317:23
Nunhead17:2617:26
Crofton Park17:2917:29
Catford17:3117:32
Bellingham17:3417:35
Beckenham Hill17:3717:37
Ravensbourne17:3917:39
Shortlands17:4317:43
Bromley South17:4617:46
Swanley17:5517:55
Eynsford18:0018:00
Shoreham (Kent)18:0318:03
Otford18:0618:06
Bat & Ball18:0918:14
Sevenoaks18:23
Bedford16:18116:311BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford16:08
Flitwick16:1816:18
Harlington (Beds)16:2216:22
Leagrave16:2716:27
Luton16:3116:32
Luton Airport Parkway16:3416:34
Harpenden16:4116:41
St Albans City16:4716:47
London St Pancras17:0717:08
Farringdon <Lul>(London)17:1317:13
City Thameslink17:1617:17
London Blackfriars17:2017:20
East Croydon17:4717:47
Redhill18:0218:03
Gatwick Airport18:1318:14
Three Bridges18:1918:19
Balcombe18:2518:25
Haywards Heath18:3018:31
Burgess Hill18:3618:36
Hassocks18:4018:40
Preston Park18:4718:47
Brighton18:53
Bedford16:30116:404RochesterCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford16:20
Flitwick16:3016:30
Luton16:4016:40
Luton Airport Parkway16:4216:42
St Albans City16:5216:53
London St Pancras17:1117:14
Farringdon <Lul>(London)17:1817:19
City Thameslink17:2217:22
London Blackfriars17:2517:25
Elephant & Castle17:2917:29
Herne Hill17:3617:36
Bromley South17:4717:48
Bickley17:5017:50
St Mary Cray17:5517:55
Swanley17:5918:00
Farningham Road18:0518:05
Longfield18:0918:09
Meopham18:1318:13
Sole Street18:1518:15
Rochester18:28
Bedford16:34116:471BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford16:24
Flitwick16:3416:34
Harlington (Beds)16:3816:38
Leagrave16:4316:43
Luton16:4716:48
Luton Airport Parkway16:5016:50
Harpenden16:5616:56
St Albans City17:0217:02
West Hampstead Thameslink17:1517:15
London St Pancras17:2517:28
Farringdon <Lul>(London)17:3317:33
City Thameslink17:3617:37
London Blackfriars17:4017:40
East Croydon18:0818:09
Gatwick Airport18:2318:24
Three Bridges18:2818:29
Haywards Heath18:3818:38
Wivelsfield18:4218:43
Burgess Hill18:4518:45
Hassocks18:4918:49
Preston Park18:5618:56
Brighton19:01
Bedford16:44116:571Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford16:34
Flitwick16:4416:44
Harlington (Beds)16:4816:48
Leagrave16:5316:53
Luton16:5716:58
Luton Airport Parkway17:0017:00
Harpenden17:0517:06
St Albans City17:1117:12
West Hampstead Thameslink17:2717:28
London St Pancras17:3517:36
Farringdon <Lul>(London)17:4117:41
City Thameslink17:4417:45
London Blackfriars17:4817:48
Elephant & Castle17:5117:52
Bromley South18:1018:10
St Mary Cray18:1718:17
Swanley18:2118:22
Otford18:3018:30
Kemsing18:3518:35
Borough Green & Wrotham18:4018:40
West Malling18:4618:47
East Malling18:5018:50
Barming18:5318:53
Maidstone East18:5718:58
Bearsted19:0319:04
Hollingbourne19:0719:07
Harrietsham19:1119:11
Lenham19:1419:14
Charing (Kent)19:1919:19
Ashford International19:32
Bedford16:51117:011Three BridgesCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford16:40
Flitwick16:5116:51
Luton17:0117:02
Luton Airport Parkway17:0417:04
Harpenden17:1017:10
St Albans City17:1517:16
London St Pancras17:3917:40
Farringdon <Lul>(London)17:4417:45
City Thameslink17:4817:49
London Blackfriars17:5217:52
Elephant & Castle17:5517:56
East Croydon18:2418:26
Redhill18:3818:39
Gatwick Airport18:4918:49
Three Bridges18:56
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Flitwick and Luton Stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other Flitwick Timetables
None
Other Luton Timetables
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us