TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Flitwick to Luton

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Flitwick (FLT)
DeparturesFLT to LUTArrivalsLUT to FLT
Luton (LUT)
DeparturesLUT to FLTArrivalsFLT to LUT
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Flitwick Railway StationLuton Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Flitwick to Luton
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th April
Bedford22:02122:151BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford21:52
Flitwick22:0222:02
Harlington (Beds)22:0622:06
Leagrave22:1122:11
Luton22:1522:16
Luton Airport Parkway22:1822:18
Harpenden22:2422:24
St Albans City22:2922:30
West Hampstead Thameslink22:4422:45
London St Pancras22:5222:54
Farringdon <Lul>(London)22:5922:59
London Blackfriars23:0423:05
Elephant & Castle23:0923:09
East Croydon23:3723:38
Gatwick Airport23:5223:53
Three Bridges23:5723:57
Balcombe00:0400:04
Haywards Heath00:0900:09
Wivelsfield00:1300:13
Burgess Hill00:1500:15
Hassocks00:1900:19
Preston Park00:2500:25
Brighton00:29
Bedford22:28122:411BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford22:18
Flitwick22:2822:28
Harlington (Beds)22:3222:32
Leagrave22:3722:37
Luton22:4122:42
Luton Airport Parkway22:4422:44
Harpenden22:5022:50
St Albans City22:5622:56
West Hampstead Thameslink23:1323:13
London St Pancras23:2123:23
Farringdon <Lul>(London)23:2723:28
London Blackfriars23:3123:32
Elephant & Castle23:3523:35
East Croydon23:5823:59
Gatwick Airport00:1800:19
Three Bridges00:2300:24
Balcombe00:3000:30
Haywards Heath00:3700:38
Wivelsfield00:4300:43
Burgess Hill00:4500:45
Hassocks00:4800:48
Preston Park00:5500:55
Brighton00:59
Bedford22:52123:051BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford22:42
Flitwick22:5222:52
Harlington (Beds)22:5622:56
Leagrave23:0123:01
Luton23:0523:06
Luton Airport Parkway23:0823:08
Harpenden23:1423:14
St Albans City23:2023:20
Radlett23:2623:26
Elstree & Borehamwood23:3023:30
Mill Hill Broadway23:3423:34
Hendon23:3823:38
Cricklewood23:4123:41
West Hampstead Thameslink23:4523:45
Kentish Town23:4923:49
London St Pancras23:5323:53
Farringdon <Lul>(London)23:5823:59
London Blackfriars00:0400:04
Elephant & Castle00:0800:08
East Croydon00:3100:31
Gatwick Airport00:4800:49
Three Bridges00:5400:54
Haywards Heath01:0501:10
Burgess Hill01:1501:15
Hassocks01:1801:18
Brighton01:29
Bedford23:22123:361Three BridgesCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford23:12
Flitwick23:2223:22
Harlington (Beds)23:2623:26
Leagrave23:3223:32
Luton23:3623:36
Luton Airport Parkway23:3923:39
Harpenden23:4523:45
St Albans City23:5023:51
Radlett23:5623:56
Elstree & Borehamwood00:0100:01
Mill Hill Broadway00:0500:05
Hendon00:0800:08
Cricklewood00:1200:12
West Hampstead Thameslink00:1500:15
Kentish Town00:2000:20
London St Pancras00:2300:24
Farringdon <Lul>(London)00:2800:29
London Blackfriars00:3300:33
Elephant & Castle00:3700:37
East Croydon01:0001:01
Gatwick Airport01:1801:19
Three Bridges01:24
Bedford23:52100:061Three BridgesCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford23:42
Flitwick23:5223:52
Harlington (Beds)23:5623:56
Leagrave00:0200:02
Luton00:0600:06
Luton Airport Parkway00:0900:09
Harpenden00:1500:15
St Albans City00:2000:21
Radlett00:2600:26
Elstree & Borehamwood00:3100:31
Mill Hill Broadway00:3500:35
Hendon00:3800:38
Cricklewood00:4200:42
West Hampstead Thameslink00:4500:45
Kentish Town00:5000:50
London St Pancras00:5300:54
London Blackfriars01:0401:05
East Croydon01:3401:36
Gatwick Airport01:5401:55
Three Bridges02:02
Saturday, 19th April
Bedford00:52101:061Three BridgesCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford00:42
Flitwick00:5200:52
Harlington (Beds)00:5600:56
Leagrave01:0201:02
Luton01:0601:06
Luton Airport Parkway01:0901:09
Harpenden01:1501:15
St Albans City01:2001:21
Radlett01:2601:26
Elstree & Borehamwood01:3101:31
Mill Hill Broadway01:3501:35
Hendon01:3801:38
Cricklewood01:4201:42
West Hampstead Thameslink01:4501:45
Kentish Town01:5001:50
London St Pancras01:5301:54
London Blackfriars02:0402:05
East Croydon02:3402:36
Gatwick Airport02:5502:56
Three Bridges03:02
Bedford01:52102:061Three BridgesCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford01:42
Flitwick01:5201:52
Harlington (Beds)01:5601:56
Leagrave02:0202:02
Luton02:0602:06
Luton Airport Parkway02:0902:09
Harpenden02:1502:15
St Albans City02:2002:21
Radlett02:2602:26
Elstree & Borehamwood02:3102:31
Mill Hill Broadway02:3502:35
Hendon02:3802:38
Cricklewood02:4202:42
West Hampstead Thameslink02:4502:45
Kentish Town02:5002:50
London St Pancras02:5302:54
London Blackfriars03:0403:05
East Croydon03:3403:36
Gatwick Airport03:5503:56
Three Bridges04:02
Bedford02:52103:061Three BridgesCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford02:42
Flitwick02:5202:52
Harlington (Beds)02:5602:56
Leagrave03:0203:02
Luton03:0603:06
Luton Airport Parkway03:0903:09
Harpenden03:1503:15
St Albans City03:2003:21
Radlett03:2603:26
Elstree & Borehamwood03:3103:31
Mill Hill Broadway03:3503:35
Hendon03:3803:38
Cricklewood03:4203:42
West Hampstead Thameslink03:4503:45
Kentish Town03:5003:50
London St Pancras03:5303:54
London Blackfriars04:0404:05
East Croydon04:3404:36
Gatwick Airport04:5504:56
Three Bridges05:02
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Flitwick and Luton Stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Route stops and distances
Other Flitwick Timetables
None
Other Luton Timetables
Timetable 53Rail Map
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 179Rail Map
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 186Rail Map
Bedford and London - Brighton
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1