TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Exeter St David's to Par

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Exeter St David's (EXD)
DeparturesEXD to PARArrivalsPAR to EXD
Par (PAR)
DeparturesPAR to EXDArrivalsEXD to PAR
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Exeter St David's Railway StationPar Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Exeter St David's to Par
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th April
Exeter St Davids06:28608:541ParCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids06:28
Dawlish06:4206:42
Teignmouth06:4806:48
Newton Abbot06:5606:56
Totnes07:0807:09
Ivybridge07:2507:26
Plymouth07:4007:53
Saltash08:0108:02
St Germans08:0808:09
Liskeard08:2008:20
Bodmin Parkway08:3208:33
Lostwithiel08:3808:40
Par08:54
Bristol Temple Meads06:55409:081PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:24
Weston-super-Mare05:4305:45
Highbridge & Burnham05:5505:55
Bridgwater06:0306:03
Taunton06:1606:18
Tiverton Parkway06:3306:33
Exeter St Davids06:5106:55
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58
Starcross07:0707:07
Dawlish Warren07:1107:12
Dawlish07:1507:16
Teignmouth07:2107:22
Newton Abbot07:2907:29
Totnes07:4107:42
Ivybridge07:5807:58
Plymouth08:1108:14
Devonport08:1708:17
Saltash08:2408:24
St Germans08:3108:31
Liskeard08:4308:43
Bodmin Parkway08:5508:55
Lostwithiel09:0009:00
Par09:0809:08
St Austell09:1509:16
Truro09:3309:34
Redruth09:4709:47
Camborne09:5309:53
Hayle10:0010:00
St Erth10:0510:08
Penzance10:16
Bristol Parkway08:14410:151PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bristol Parkway06:23
Filton Abbey Wood06:2606:27
Bristol Temple Meads06:3506:42
Weston-super-Mare07:0207:06
Highbridge & Burnham07:1707:17
Bridgwater07:2407:25
Taunton07:3807:39
Tiverton Parkway07:5407:54
Exeter St Davids08:1208:14
Newton Abbot08:3708:37
Totnes08:4908:50
Ivybridge09:0609:06
Plymouth09:1909:21
Devonport09:2409:24
Saltash09:3109:31
St Germans09:3809:38
Liskeard09:5009:50
Bodmin Parkway10:0210:02
Lostwithiel10:0710:07
Par10:1510:15
St Austell10:2210:22
Truro10:4010:40
Redruth10:5310:53
Camborne10:5910:59
Hayle11:0611:06
St Erth11:1011:10
Penzance11:23
St James Park09:35311:371PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
St James Park09:27
Exeter Central09:2909:30
Exeter St Davids09:3309:35
Newton Abbot09:5910:00
Totnes10:1210:12
Ivybridge10:2810:29
Plymouth10:4210:43
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:4910:49
Saltash10:5310:54
St Germans11:0011:01
Liskeard11:1111:13
Bodmin Parkway11:2411:25
Lostwithiel11:3011:30
Par11:3711:38
St Austell11:4511:45
Truro12:0212:03
Redruth12:1512:16
Camborne12:2112:22
Hayle12:2912:29
St Erth12:3312:33
Penzance12:43
London Paddington10:14412:071PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington07:30
Reading07:5707:57
Swindon (Wilts)08:2708:27
Chippenham08:4208:42
Bath Spa08:5508:57
Bristol Temple Meads09:1009:13
Taunton09:4509:46
Exeter St Davids10:1110:14
Newton Abbot10:3610:38
Totnes10:5010:50
Plymouth11:1711:20
Liskeard11:4311:44
Bodmin Parkway11:5611:57
Par12:0712:09
St Austell12:1612:16
Truro12:3312:34
Redruth12:4612:46
Camborne12:5312:53
St Erth13:0513:05
Penzance13:17
London Paddington12:08413:591PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington10:06
Reading10:32
Exeter St Davids12:0812:08
Newton Abbot12:3112:31
Plymouth13:0613:11
Liskeard13:3413:35
Bodmin Parkway13:4713:48
Par13:5914:00
St Austell14:0714:07
Truro14:2514:25
Redruth14:3714:37
Camborne14:4514:45
Hayle14:5414:54
St Erth14:5914:59
Penzance15:11
London Paddington14:08416:001PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington12:06
Reading12:33
Exeter St Davids14:0814:08
Newton Abbot14:3014:31
Plymouth15:0615:12
Liskeard15:3415:36
Bodmin Parkway15:4815:49
Par16:0016:01
St Austell16:0816:08
Truro16:2516:26
Redruth16:3816:38
Camborne16:4616:46
Hayle16:5516:55
St Erth17:0017:00
Penzance17:12
London Paddington16:20418:211PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington14:06
Reading14:34
Taunton15:4915:49
Tiverton Parkway16:0216:02
Exeter St Davids16:1816:20
Newton Abbot16:4116:42
Totnes16:5416:54
Plymouth17:2117:23
Saltash17:3417:34
St Germans17:4117:41
Liskeard17:5317:54
Bodmin Parkway18:0618:07
Lostwithiel18:1318:13
Par18:2118:22
St Austell18:2918:29
Truro18:4718:47
Redruth18:5918:59
Camborne19:0719:07
Hayle19:1619:16
St Erth19:2119:21
Penzance19:33
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Exeter St David's and Par Stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 135Rail Map
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Route stops and distances
Other Par Timetables
Timetable 142Rail Map
Par - Newquay
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1