TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Euston to Nuneaton

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
London Euston (EUS)
DeparturesEUS to NUNArrivalsNUN to EUS
Nuneaton (NUN)
DeparturesNUN to EUSArrivalsEUS to NUN
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

London Euston Railway StationNuneaton Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Euston Underground / Overground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

London Euston to Nuneaton
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th April
London Euston06:24808:162CreweCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston06:24
Harrow & Wealdstone06:3606:36
Watford Junction06:4206:42
Kings Langley06:4706:47
Apsley06:5006:50
Hemel Hempstead06:5306:53
Berkhamsted06:5706:58
Tring07:0307:03
Cheddington07:0807:09
Leighton Buzzard07:1307:14
Bletchley07:2007:21
Milton Keynes Central07:2607:26
Wolverton07:3007:30
Northampton07:4207:44
Rugby08:0308:04
Nuneaton08:1608:17
Atherstone08:2208:22
Tamworth08:3008:30
Lichfield Trent Valley08:3608:36
Rugeley Trent Valley08:4308:43
Stafford08:5308:54
Stone09:0509:05
Stoke-On-Trent09:1409:14
Kidsgrove09:2209:23
Alsager09:2709:27
Crewe09:39
London Euston07:46808:532CreweCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London Euston07:46
Milton Keynes Central08:1808:19
Rugby08:4108:42
Nuneaton08:5308:54
Atherstone09:0009:00
Tamworth09:0809:09
Lichfield Trent Valley09:1509:17
Rugeley Trent Valley09:2409:25
Stafford09:3609:39
Stone09:5009:50
Stoke-On-Trent10:0110:03
Kidsgrove10:1110:11
Alsager10:1510:15
Crewe10:29
London Euston08:461109:532CreweCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London Euston08:46
Milton Keynes Central09:1809:19
Rugby09:4109:42
Nuneaton09:5309:54
Atherstone10:0010:00
Tamworth10:0810:09
Lichfield Trent Valley10:1510:17
Rugeley Trent Valley10:2410:25
Stafford10:3510:39
Stone10:5010:50
Stoke-On-Trent11:0011:02
Kidsgrove11:1011:10
Alsager11:1411:14
Crewe11:24
London Euston09:461410:532CreweCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London Euston09:46
Milton Keynes Central10:1810:19
Rugby10:4110:42
Nuneaton10:5310:54
Atherstone11:0011:00
Tamworth11:0811:09
Lichfield Trent Valley11:1511:17
Rugeley Trent Valley11:2411:25
Stafford11:3511:39
Stone11:5011:50
Stoke-On-Trent12:0012:02
Kidsgrove12:1012:10
Alsager12:1412:14
Crewe12:24
London Euston10:461111:532CreweCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London Euston10:46
Milton Keynes Central11:1811:19
Rugby11:4111:42
Nuneaton11:5311:54
Atherstone12:0012:00
Tamworth12:0812:09
Lichfield Trent Valley12:1512:17
Rugeley Trent Valley12:2412:25
Stafford12:3512:39
Stone12:5012:50
Stoke-On-Trent13:0013:02
Kidsgrove13:1013:10
Alsager13:1413:14
Crewe13:24
London Euston11:461712:532CreweCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London Euston11:46
Milton Keynes Central12:1812:19
Rugby12:4112:42
Nuneaton12:5312:54
Atherstone13:0013:00
Tamworth13:0913:09
Lichfield Trent Valley13:1513:17
Rugeley Trent Valley13:2513:25
Stafford13:3513:39
Stone13:5013:50
Stoke-On-Trent14:0014:02
Kidsgrove14:1014:10
Alsager14:1414:14
Crewe14:24
London Euston12:461013:532CreweCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London Euston12:46
Milton Keynes Central13:1813:19
Rugby13:4113:42
Nuneaton13:5313:54
Atherstone14:0014:00
Tamworth14:0814:09
Lichfield Trent Valley14:1514:17
Rugeley Trent Valley14:2414:25
Stafford14:3814:39
Stone14:5014:50
Stoke-On-Trent15:0015:02
Kidsgrove15:1015:10
Alsager15:1415:14
Crewe15:24
London Euston13:46714:532CreweCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London Euston13:46
Milton Keynes Central14:1814:19
Rugby14:4114:42
Nuneaton14:5314:54
Atherstone15:0015:00
Tamworth15:0815:09
Lichfield Trent Valley15:1515:17
Rugeley Trent Valley15:2415:25
Stafford15:3515:39
Stone15:5015:50
Stoke-On-Trent16:0016:02
Kidsgrove16:1016:10
Alsager16:1416:14
Crewe16:24
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to London Euston and Nuneaton Stations
Timetable 65Rail Map
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 66Rail Map
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Route stops and distances
Timetable 67Rail Map
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Route stops and distances
Other London Euston Timetables
Timetable 60Rail Map
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Route stops and distances
Timetable 68Rail Map
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Route stops and distances
Timetable 81Rail Map
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Route stops and distances
Timetable 84Rail Map
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Route stops and distances
Timetable 91Rail Map
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Route stops and distances
Other Nuneaton Timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Route stops and distances
Timetable 57Rail Map
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

train AND (London Euston OR EUS) AND (Nuneaton OR NUN)
JourneyCheck Virgin

@JourneyCheckVT
19:33, Apr 17

18:46 London Euston to Preston due 21:53: This train has been delayed between Nuneaton and Atherstone and is now 15 minutes late.
JourneyCheck Virgin

@JourneyCheckVT
10:20, Apr 10

09:35 Chester to London Euston due 11:39: This train has been delayed between Nuneaton and Milton Keynes Central and is now 12 minutes late.
JourneyCheck Virgin

@JourneyCheckVT
10:20, Apr 10

10:00 London Euston to Manchester Piccadilly due 12:07: This train has been delayed at Nuneaton and is now 13 minutes late.
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1