TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Euston to Nuneaton

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd July
London Euston05:261506:443Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Euston05:26
Watford Junction05:45
Milton Keynes Central06:1306:15
Nuneaton06:4406:45
Stafford07:0807:08
Crewe07:2707:28
Runcorn07:4507:45
Liverpool Lime Street08:05
London Euston06:24808:162CreweCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston06:24
Watford Junction06:4106:41
Hemel Hempstead06:4806:48
Berkhamsted06:5306:53
Tring06:5906:59
Cheddington07:0407:05
Leighton Buzzard07:0907:10
Bletchley07:1607:17
Milton Keynes Central07:2207:22
Wolverton07:2607:26
Northampton07:3807:45
Rugby08:0408:04
Nuneaton08:1608:16
Atherstone08:2208:22
Tamworth08:3008:30
Lichfield Trent Valley08:3608:36
Rugeley Trent Valley08:4308:43
Stafford08:5308:54
Stone09:0509:05
Stoke-On-Trent09:1509:15
Kidsgrove09:2309:24
Alsager09:2809:28
Crewe09:38
London Euston07:46808:532CreweCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London Euston07:46
Milton Keynes Central08:1808:19
Rugby08:4108:42
Nuneaton08:5308:54
Atherstone09:0009:00
Tamworth09:0809:09
Lichfield Trent Valley09:1509:17
Rugeley Trent Valley09:2409:25
Stafford09:3509:39
Stone09:5009:50
Stoke-On-Trent10:0010:02
Kidsgrove10:1010:10
Alsager10:1410:14
Crewe10:24
London Euston08:461109:532CreweCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London Euston08:46
Milton Keynes Central09:1809:19
Rugby09:4109:42
Nuneaton09:5309:54
Atherstone10:0010:00
Tamworth10:0810:09
Lichfield Trent Valley10:1510:17
Rugeley Trent Valley10:2410:25
Stafford10:3510:39
Stone10:5010:50
Stoke-On-Trent11:0011:02
Kidsgrove11:1011:10
Alsager11:1411:14
Crewe11:24
London Euston09:461410:532CreweCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London Euston09:46
Milton Keynes Central10:1810:19
Rugby10:4110:42
Nuneaton10:5310:54
Atherstone11:0011:00
Tamworth11:0811:09
Lichfield Trent Valley11:1511:17
Rugeley Trent Valley11:2411:25
Stafford11:3511:39
Stone11:5011:50
Stoke-On-Trent12:0012:02
Kidsgrove12:1012:10
Alsager12:1412:14
Crewe12:24
London Euston10:461311:532CreweCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London Euston10:46
Milton Keynes Central11:1811:19
Rugby11:4111:42
Nuneaton11:5311:54
Atherstone12:0012:00
Tamworth12:0812:09
Lichfield Trent Valley12:1512:17
Rugeley Trent Valley12:2412:25
Stafford12:3512:39
Stone12:5012:50
Stoke-On-Trent13:0013:02
Kidsgrove13:1013:10
Alsager13:1413:14
Crewe13:24
London Euston11:461712:532CreweCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London Euston11:46
Milton Keynes Central12:1912:20
Rugby12:4112:42
Nuneaton12:5312:54
Atherstone13:0013:00
Tamworth13:0913:09
Lichfield Trent Valley13:1513:17
Rugeley Trent Valley13:2413:25
Stafford13:3513:39
Stone13:5013:50
Stoke-On-Trent14:0014:02
Kidsgrove14:1014:10
Alsager14:1414:14
Crewe14:24
London Euston12:461013:532CreweCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London Euston12:46
Milton Keynes Central13:1813:19
Rugby13:4113:42
Nuneaton13:5313:54
Atherstone14:0014:00
Tamworth14:0814:09
Lichfield Trent Valley14:1514:17
Rugeley Trent Valley14:2414:25
Stafford14:3814:39
Stone14:5014:50
Stoke-On-Trent15:0015:02
Kidsgrove15:1015:10
Alsager15:1415:14
Crewe15:24
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to London Euston and Nuneaton Stations
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Other London Euston Timetables
Timetable 60Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Other Nuneaton Timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us