TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Ely to Littleport

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Ely (ELY)
DeparturesELY to LTPArrivalsLTP to ELY
Littleport (LTP)
DeparturesLTP to ELYArrivalsELY to LTP
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Ely Railway StationLittleport Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Ely to Littleport
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th April
London Kings Cross08:22108:29Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross07:15
Cambridge08:0408:06
Waterbeach08:1208:12
Ely08:2208:22
Littleport08:2908:29
Downham Market08:3808:38
Watlington (Norfolk)08:4408:44
Kings Lynn08:52
London Kings Cross08:55109:02Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross07:44
Cambridge08:3408:38
Waterbeach08:4408:44
Ely08:5408:55
Littleport09:0209:02
Downham Market09:1109:11
Watlington (Norfolk)09:1709:17
Kings Lynn09:26
London Kings Cross09:51109:58Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross08:44
Cambridge09:3009:35
Waterbeach09:4109:41
Ely09:5109:51
Littleport09:5809:58
Downham Market10:0710:07
Watlington (Norfolk)10:1310:13
Kings Lynn10:22
London Kings Cross10:51110:58Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross09:44
Cambridge10:3010:35
Waterbeach10:4110:41
Ely10:5110:51
Littleport10:5810:58
Downham Market11:0711:07
Watlington (Norfolk)11:1311:13
Kings Lynn11:22
London Kings Cross11:51111:58Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross10:44
Cambridge11:3011:35
Waterbeach11:4111:41
Ely11:5111:51
Littleport11:5811:58
Downham Market12:0712:07
Watlington (Norfolk)12:1312:13
Kings Lynn12:22
London Kings Cross12:51112:58Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross11:44
Cambridge12:3012:35
Waterbeach12:4112:41
Ely12:5112:51
Littleport12:5812:58
Downham Market13:0713:07
Watlington (Norfolk)13:1313:13
Kings Lynn13:22
London Kings Cross13:51113:58Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross12:44
Cambridge13:3013:35
Waterbeach13:4113:41
Ely13:5113:51
Littleport13:5813:58
Downham Market14:0714:07
Watlington (Norfolk)14:1314:13
Kings Lynn14:22
London Kings Cross14:51114:58Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross13:44
Cambridge14:3014:35
Waterbeach14:4114:41
Ely14:5114:51
Littleport14:5814:58
Downham Market15:0715:07
Watlington (Norfolk)15:1315:13
Kings Lynn15:22
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Ely and Littleport Stations
Timetable 17Rail Map
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Route stops and distances
Other Ely Timetables
Timetable 14Rail Map
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Route stops and distances
Timetable 49Rail Map
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Route stops and distances
Other Littleport Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

train AND (Ely OR ELY) AND (Littleport OR LTP)
Richard G Hawley

@RichardGHawley
17:01, Apr 10

@FirstCC On the way to Littleport from Ely and the train still has around 30 people having to stand! Usually empty at this point.
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1