TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Ely to King's Lynn

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Ely (ELY)
DeparturesELY to KLNArrivalsKLN to ELY
King's Lynn (KLN)
DeparturesKLN to ELYArrivalsELY to KLN
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Ely Railway StationKing's Lynn Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Ely to King's Lynn
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th April
London Kings Cross21:51122:212Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross20:26
Finsbury Park20:4220:44
Cambridge21:3021:34
Waterbeach21:4121:41
Ely21:5021:51
Littleport21:5821:58
Downham Market22:0722:07
Watlington (Norfolk)22:1222:12
Kings Lynn22:21
Finsbury Park22:57123:282Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Finsbury Park21:44
Letchworth Garden City22:0922:10
Royston22:1922:20
Cambridge22:3522:40
Waterbeach22:4722:47
Ely22:5622:57
Littleport23:0423:04
Downham Market23:1323:13
Watlington (Norfolk)23:1923:19
Kings Lynn23:28
London Kings Cross23:57100:281Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross22:26
Finsbury Park22:4222:44
Letchworth Garden City23:1023:10
Royston23:1923:19
Cambridge23:3623:39
Waterbeach23:4723:47
Ely23:5623:57
Littleport00:0400:04
Downham Market00:1300:13
Watlington (Norfolk)00:1800:18
Kings Lynn00:28
Saturday, 19th April
London Kings Cross00:26100:572Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross23:14
Letchworth Garden City23:4023:40
Royston23:5023:50
Cambridge00:0500:10
Waterbeach00:1600:16
Ely00:2600:26
Littleport00:3300:33
Downham Market00:4200:42
Watlington (Norfolk)00:4800:48
Kings Lynn00:57
Cambridge06:51107:221Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge06:35
Waterbeach06:4106:41
Ely06:5106:51
Littleport06:5806:58
Downham Market07:0707:07
Watlington (Norfolk)07:1307:13
Kings Lynn07:22
Finsbury Park07:51108:221Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Finsbury Park06:44
Cambridge07:3007:35
Waterbeach07:4107:41
Ely07:5107:51
Littleport07:5807:58
Downham Market08:0708:07
Watlington (Norfolk)08:1308:13
Kings Lynn08:22
Finsbury Park08:51109:221Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Finsbury Park07:44
Cambridge08:3008:35
Waterbeach08:4108:41
Ely08:5108:51
Littleport08:5808:58
Downham Market09:0709:07
Watlington (Norfolk)09:1309:13
Kings Lynn09:22
Finsbury Park09:51110:221Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Finsbury Park08:44
Cambridge09:3009:35
Waterbeach09:4109:41
Ely09:5109:51
Littleport09:5809:58
Downham Market10:0710:07
Watlington (Norfolk)10:1310:13
Kings Lynn10:22
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Ely and King's Lynn Stations
Timetable 17Rail Map
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Route stops and distances
Other Ely Timetables
Timetable 14Rail Map
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Route stops and distances
Timetable 49Rail Map
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Route stops and distances
Other King's Lynn Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1