TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Eastbourne to Brighton

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Eastbourne (EBN)
DeparturesEBN to BTNArrivalsBTN to EBN
Brighton (BTN)
DeparturesBTN to EBNArrivalsEBN to BTN
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Eastbourne Railway StationBrighton Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Eastbourne to Brighton
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd April
Ashford International12:47313:207BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International11:33
Ham Street11:4111:41
Appledore (Kent)11:4511:45
Rye11:5411:55
Winchelsea11:5911:59
Hastings12:1312:14
St Leonards Warrior Square12:1712:17
Bexhill12:2312:24
Eastbourne12:3912:47
Polegate12:5312:54
Lewes13:0713:07
Brighton13:20
Ore13:042f13:458BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ore12:22
Hastings12:2512:26
St Leonards Warrior Square12:2912:29
Bexhill12:3512:35
Collington12:3712:37
Cooden Beach12:4012:40
Normans Bay12:4312:43
Pevensey & Westham12:4812:48
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:5212:52
Eastbourne12:5713:04
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:0813:08
Polegate13:1213:12
Berwick (Sussex)13:1813:18
Glynde13:2313:23
Lewes13:2913:29
Falmer13:3613:36
Moulsecoomb13:3913:39
London Road (Brighton)13:4213:42
Brighton13:45
Ashford International13:47314:207BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International12:33
Ham Street12:4112:41
Appledore (Kent)12:4512:45
Rye12:5412:55
Three Oaks13:0613:06
Hastings13:1313:14
St Leonards Warrior Square13:1713:17
Bexhill13:2313:24
Eastbourne13:3913:47
Polegate13:5313:54
Lewes14:0714:07
Brighton14:20
Ore14:042f14:458BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ore13:22
Hastings13:2513:26
St Leonards Warrior Square13:2913:29
Bexhill13:3513:35
Collington13:3713:37
Cooden Beach13:4013:40
Normans Bay13:4313:43
Pevensey & Westham13:4813:48
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:5213:52
Eastbourne13:5714:04
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:0814:08
Polegate14:1214:12
Berwick (Sussex)14:1814:18
Glynde14:2314:23
Lewes14:2914:29
Falmer14:3614:36
Moulsecoomb14:3914:39
London Road (Brighton)14:4214:42
Brighton14:45
Ashford International14:47315:207BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International13:33
Ham Street13:4113:41
Appledore (Kent)13:4513:45
Rye13:5413:55
Winchelsea13:5913:59
Hastings14:1314:14
St Leonards Warrior Square14:1714:17
Bexhill14:2314:24
Eastbourne14:3914:47
Polegate14:5314:54
Lewes15:0715:07
Brighton15:20
Ore15:042f15:458BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ore14:22
Hastings14:2514:26
St Leonards Warrior Square14:2914:29
Bexhill14:3514:35
Collington14:3714:37
Cooden Beach14:4014:40
Normans Bay14:4314:43
Pevensey & Westham14:4814:48
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:5214:52
Eastbourne14:5715:04
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:0815:08
Polegate15:1215:12
Berwick (Sussex)15:1815:18
Glynde15:2315:23
Lewes15:2915:29
Falmer15:3615:36
Moulsecoomb15:3915:39
London Road (Brighton)15:4215:42
Brighton15:45
Ashford International15:47316:207BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International14:33
Ham Street14:4114:41
Appledore (Kent)14:4514:45
Rye14:5414:55
Three Oaks15:0615:06
Hastings15:1315:14
St Leonards Warrior Square15:1715:17
Bexhill15:2315:24
Eastbourne15:3915:47
Polegate15:5315:54
Lewes16:0716:07
Brighton16:20
Ore16:042f16:458BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ore15:20
Hastings15:2315:24
St Leonards Warrior Square15:2715:27
Bexhill15:3315:33
Collington15:3515:35
Cooden Beach15:3815:38
Normans Bay15:4115:41
Pevensey Bay15:4515:45
Pevensey & Westham15:4715:47
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:5215:52
Eastbourne15:5716:04
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:0816:08
Polegate16:1216:12
Berwick (Sussex)16:1816:18
Glynde16:2316:23
Lewes16:2916:29
Falmer16:3616:36
Moulsecoomb16:3916:39
London Road (Brighton)16:4216:42
Brighton16:45
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Eastbourne and Brighton Stations
Timetable 189Rail Map
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Route stops and distances
Other Eastbourne Timetables
None
Other Brighton Timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 123Rail Map
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Route stops and distances
Timetable 186Rail Map
Bedford and London - Brighton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 188Rail Map
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1