TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Ealing Broadway to Pangbourne

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Ealing Broadway (EAL)
DeparturesEAL to PANArrivalsPAN to EAL
Pangbourne (PAN)
DeparturesPAN to EALArrivalsEAL to PAN
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Ealing Broadway Railway StationPangbourne Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Ealing Broadway Underground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Ealing Broadway to Pangbourne
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd April
London Paddington11:3512:31OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington11:27
Ealing Broadway11:3511:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)11:4211:42
West Drayton11:4611:46
Iver11:4911:49
Langley (Berks)11:5211:52
Slough11:5711:57
Maidenhead12:0412:04
Twyford12:1212:13
Reading12:2212:23
Tilehurst12:2712:27
Pangbourne12:3112:31
Goring & Streatley12:3612:36
Cholsey12:4112:41
Didcot Parkway12:4912:55
Appleford13:0013:00
Radley13:0313:03
Oxford13:14
London Paddington12:0513:01OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington11:57
Ealing Broadway12:0512:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)12:1212:12
West Drayton12:1612:16
Iver12:1912:19
Langley (Berks)12:2212:22
Slough12:2712:27
Maidenhead12:3412:34
Twyford12:4212:42
Reading12:4912:53
Tilehurst12:5712:57
Pangbourne13:0113:01
Goring & Streatley13:0613:06
Cholsey13:1113:11
Didcot Parkway13:1913:25
Oxford13:43
London Paddington12:3513:31OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington12:27
Ealing Broadway12:3512:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)12:4212:42
West Drayton12:4612:46
Iver12:4912:49
Langley (Berks)12:5212:52
Slough12:5712:57
Maidenhead13:0413:04
Twyford13:1213:12
Reading13:2013:23
Tilehurst13:2713:27
Pangbourne13:3113:31
Goring & Streatley13:3613:36
Cholsey13:4113:41
Didcot Parkway13:4813:55
Culham14:0114:01
Radley14:0314:03
Oxford14:14
London Paddington13:0514:01OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington12:57
Ealing Broadway13:0513:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)13:1213:12
West Drayton13:1613:16
Iver13:1913:19
Langley (Berks)13:2213:22
Slough13:2713:27
Maidenhead13:3413:34
Twyford13:4213:42
Reading13:5013:53
Tilehurst13:5713:57
Pangbourne14:0114:01
Goring & Streatley14:0614:06
Cholsey14:1114:11
Didcot Parkway14:2014:25
Oxford14:43
London Paddington13:3514:31OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington13:27
Ealing Broadway13:3513:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)13:4213:42
West Drayton13:4613:46
Iver13:4913:49
Langley (Berks)13:5213:52
Slough13:5713:57
Maidenhead14:0414:04
Twyford14:1214:12
Reading14:2114:23
Tilehurst14:2714:27
Pangbourne14:3114:31
Goring & Streatley14:3614:36
Cholsey14:4114:41
Didcot Parkway14:4914:55
Radley15:0315:03
Oxford15:14
London Paddington14:0515:04OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington13:57
Ealing Broadway14:0514:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)14:1214:12
West Drayton14:1614:16
Iver14:1914:19
Langley (Berks)14:2214:22
Slough14:2714:27
Maidenhead14:3414:34
Twyford14:4214:42
Reading14:5414:55
Tilehurst14:5914:59
Pangbourne15:0415:04
Goring & Streatley15:0915:09
Cholsey15:1415:14
Didcot Parkway15:2015:25
Oxford15:44
London Paddington14:3515:31OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington14:27
Ealing Broadway14:3514:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)14:4214:42
West Drayton14:4614:46
Iver14:4914:49
Langley (Berks)14:5214:52
Slough14:5714:57
Maidenhead15:0415:04
Twyford15:1315:14
Reading15:2115:23
Tilehurst15:2715:28
Pangbourne15:3115:31
Goring & Streatley15:3615:36
Cholsey15:4115:41
Didcot Parkway15:4915:55
Culham16:0116:01
Radley16:0316:03
Oxford16:16
London Paddington15:0516:01OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Paddington14:57
Ealing Broadway15:0515:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)15:1215:12
West Drayton15:1615:16
Iver15:1915:19
Langley (Berks)15:2215:22
Slough15:2715:27
Maidenhead15:3415:34
Twyford15:4215:42
Reading15:5015:53
Tilehurst15:5715:57
Pangbourne16:0116:01
Goring & Streatley16:0616:06
Cholsey16:1116:11
Didcot Parkway16:1916:25
Radley16:3316:33
Oxford16:43
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Ealing Broadway and Pangbourne Stations
Timetable 116Rail Map
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Route stops and distances
Other Pangbourne Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1