TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Earlsfield to Kingston

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th July
London Waterloo11:5412:102SheppertonCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo11:42
Vauxhall11:4511:46
Clapham Junction11:5011:51
Earlsfield11:5411:54
Wimbledon11:5811:58
Raynes Park12:0112:01
New Malden12:0412:04
Norbiton12:0712:07
Kingston12:1012:10
Hampton Wick12:1212:12
Teddington12:1512:15
Fulwell12:1912:19
Hampton (Gtr London)12:2312:23
Kempton Park12:2612:26
Sunbury12:2812:28
Upper Halliford12:3012:30
Shepperton12:33
London Waterloo12:0912:252London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo11:57
Vauxhall12:0012:01
Clapham Junction12:0512:06
Earlsfield12:0912:09
Wimbledon12:1312:13
Raynes Park12:1612:16
New Malden12:1912:19
Norbiton12:2212:22
Kingston12:2512:29
Hampton Wick12:3112:31
Teddington12:3512:35
Strawberry Hill12:3812:38
Twickenham12:4212:43
St Margarets (London)12:4512:45
Richmond (Surrey)12:4812:49
North Sheen12:5112:51
Mortlake12:5312:53
Barnes12:5612:56
Putney12:5912:59
Wandsworth Town13:0213:02
Clapham Junction13:0513:05
Queenstown Road Battersea13:0813:08
Vauxhall13:1113:12
London Waterloo13:16
London Waterloo12:2412:402SheppertonCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo12:12
Vauxhall12:1512:16
Clapham Junction12:2012:21
Earlsfield12:2412:24
Wimbledon12:2812:28
Raynes Park12:3112:31
New Malden12:3412:34
Norbiton12:3712:37
Kingston12:4012:40
Hampton Wick12:4212:42
Teddington12:4512:45
Fulwell12:4912:49
Hampton (Gtr London)12:5312:53
Kempton Park12:5612:56
Sunbury12:5812:58
Upper Halliford13:0013:00
Shepperton13:03
London Waterloo12:3912:552London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo12:27
Vauxhall12:3012:31
Clapham Junction12:3512:36
Earlsfield12:3912:39
Wimbledon12:4312:43
Raynes Park12:4612:46
New Malden12:4912:49
Norbiton12:5212:52
Kingston12:5512:59
Hampton Wick13:0113:01
Teddington13:0513:05
Strawberry Hill13:0813:08
Twickenham13:1213:13
St Margarets (London)13:1513:15
Richmond (Surrey)13:1813:19
North Sheen13:2113:21
Mortlake13:2313:23
Barnes13:2613:26
Putney13:2913:29
Wandsworth Town13:3213:32
Clapham Junction13:3513:35
Queenstown Road Battersea13:3813:38
Vauxhall13:4113:42
London Waterloo13:46
London Waterloo12:5413:102SheppertonCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo12:42
Vauxhall12:4512:46
Clapham Junction12:5012:51
Earlsfield12:5412:54
Wimbledon12:5812:58
Raynes Park13:0113:01
New Malden13:0413:04
Norbiton13:0713:07
Kingston13:1013:10
Hampton Wick13:1213:12
Teddington13:1513:15
Fulwell13:1913:19
Hampton (Gtr London)13:2313:23
Kempton Park13:2613:26
Sunbury13:2813:28
Upper Halliford13:3013:30
Shepperton13:33
London Waterloo13:0913:252London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo12:57
Vauxhall13:0013:01
Clapham Junction13:0513:06
Earlsfield13:0913:09
Wimbledon13:1313:13
Raynes Park13:1613:16
New Malden13:1913:19
Norbiton13:2213:22
Kingston13:2513:29
Hampton Wick13:3113:31
Teddington13:3513:35
Strawberry Hill13:3813:38
Twickenham13:4213:43
St Margarets (London)13:4513:45
Richmond (Surrey)13:4813:49
North Sheen13:5113:51
Mortlake13:5313:53
Barnes13:5613:56
Putney13:5913:59
Wandsworth Town14:0214:02
Clapham Junction14:0514:05
Queenstown Road Battersea14:0814:08
Vauxhall14:1114:12
London Waterloo14:16
London Waterloo13:2413:402SheppertonCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo13:12
Vauxhall13:1513:16
Clapham Junction13:2013:21
Earlsfield13:2413:24
Wimbledon13:2813:28
Raynes Park13:3113:31
New Malden13:3413:34
Norbiton13:3713:37
Kingston13:4013:40
Hampton Wick13:4213:42
Teddington13:4513:45
Fulwell13:4913:49
Hampton (Gtr London)13:5313:53
Kempton Park13:5613:56
Sunbury13:5813:58
Upper Halliford14:0014:00
Shepperton14:03
London Waterloo13:4013:562London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo13:28
Vauxhall13:3113:32
Clapham Junction13:3613:37
Earlsfield13:4013:40
Wimbledon13:4413:44
Raynes Park13:4713:47
New Malden13:5013:50
Norbiton13:5313:53
Kingston13:5614:00
Hampton Wick14:0214:02
Teddington14:0614:06
Strawberry Hill14:0914:09
Twickenham14:1314:14
St Margarets (London)14:1614:16
Richmond (Surrey)14:1914:20
North Sheen14:2214:22
Mortlake14:2414:24
Barnes14:2714:27
Putney14:3014:30
Wandsworth Town14:3314:33
Clapham Junction14:3614:36
Queenstown Road Battersea14:3914:39
Vauxhall14:4214:43
London Waterloo14:47
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Earlsfield and Kingston Stations
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us