TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Dover Priory to Folkestone West

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th July
Dover Priory05:45105:58London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Dover Priory05:45
Folkestone Central05:5505:56
Folkestone West05:5805:58
Ashford International06:1106:13
Ebbsfleet International06:3206:32
Stratford International06:4406:44
London St Pancras06:51
Ramsgate06:04106:17London Cannon StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate05:26
Sandwich05:3905:40
Deal05:4505:46
Walmer05:4905:49
Martin Mill05:5305:53
Dover Priory06:0206:04
Folkestone Central06:1506:15
Folkestone West06:1706:18
Sandling06:2306:23
Westenhanger06:2506:26
Ashford International06:3506:38
Pluckley06:4406:44
Headcorn06:5106:51
Staplehurst06:5606:56
Marden07:0007:00
Paddock Wood07:0607:07
Tonbridge07:1407:15
Hildenborough07:1907:20
Sevenoaks07:2607:27
London Bridge07:5307:54
London Cannon Street08:00
Sandwich06:12106:25Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Sandwich05:52
Deal05:5705:58
Dover Priory06:1206:12
Folkestone Central06:2306:23
Folkestone West06:2506:26
Ashford International06:39
Dover Priory06:24106:38London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Dover Priory06:24
Folkestone Central06:3606:36
Folkestone West06:3806:38
Sandling06:4306:43
Westenhanger06:4606:46
Ashford International06:5507:03
Pluckley07:0907:09
Headcorn07:1607:16
Staplehurst07:2107:22
Marden07:2607:26
Paddock Wood07:3207:33
Tonbridge07:4107:42
Sevenoaks07:5007:51
London Waterloo East08:2008:21
London Charing Cross08:26
Sandwich06:42106:55Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Sandwich06:18
Deal06:2306:24
Dover Priory06:3906:42
Folkestone Central06:5306:53
Folkestone West06:5506:56
Ashford International07:09
Ramsgate06:49107:02London Cannon StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate06:12
Sandwich06:2506:26
Deal06:3106:32
Walmer06:3506:35
Martin Mill06:3906:39
Dover Priory06:4806:49
Folkestone Central07:0007:00
Folkestone West07:0207:03
Sandling07:0807:08
Westenhanger07:1007:11
Ashford International07:2007:22
Pluckley07:2807:28
Headcorn07:3507:35
Staplehurst07:4007:40
Marden07:4407:44
Paddock Wood07:5007:51
Tonbridge07:5807:59
Sevenoaks08:0708:08
London Bridge08:3308:34
London Cannon Street08:40
Sandwich07:16107:29London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Sandwich06:52
Deal06:5706:58
Dover Priory07:1207:16
Folkestone Central07:2607:27
Folkestone West07:2907:30
Ashford International07:4307:45
Ebbsfleet International08:0408:06
Stratford International08:1708:17
London St Pancras08:24
Ramsgate07:25107:38London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate06:50
Sandwich07:0207:02
Deal07:0807:08
Walmer07:1107:11
Martin Mill07:1607:16
Dover Priory07:2407:25
Folkestone Central07:3507:36
Folkestone West07:3807:38
Sandling07:4307:43
Westenhanger07:4607:46
Ashford International07:5508:03
Pluckley08:0908:09
Headcorn08:1608:16
Staplehurst08:2008:21
Marden08:2508:25
Paddock Wood08:3108:31
Tonbridge08:3908:40
Sevenoaks08:4808:49
London Bridge09:1409:15
London Waterloo East09:1909:20
London Charing Cross09:25
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Dover Priory and Folkestone West Stations
Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Folkestone West Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us