TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Dover Priory to Folkestone West

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Dover Priory (DVP)
DeparturesDVP to FKWArrivalsFKW to DVP
Folkestone West (FKW)
DeparturesFKW to DVPArrivalsDVP to FKW
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Dover Priory Railway StationFolkestone West Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Dover Priory to Folkestone West
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th April
Dover Priory05:45105:58London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Dover Priory05:45
Folkestone Central05:5505:56
Folkestone West05:5805:58
Ashford International06:1106:13
Ebbsfleet International06:3206:32
Stratford International06:4406:44
London St Pancras06:51
Dover Priory05:51206:04Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Dover Priory05:51
Folkestone Central06:0106:02
Folkestone West06:0406:04
Sandling06:0906:09
Westenhanger06:1206:12
Ashford International06:21
Ramsgate06:25206:38London Cannon StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate05:50
Sandwich06:0206:02
Deal06:0806:08
Walmer06:1106:11
Martin Mill06:1606:16
Dover Priory06:2406:25
Folkestone Central06:3506:36
Folkestone West06:3806:38
Sandling06:4306:43
Westenhanger06:4606:46
Ashford International06:5507:03
Pluckley07:0907:09
Headcorn07:1607:16
Staplehurst07:2007:21
Marden07:2507:25
Paddock Wood07:3107:31
Tonbridge07:3907:40
Sevenoaks07:4807:49
London Bridge08:1408:16
London Cannon Street08:20
Dover Priory06:45106:58London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Dover Priory06:45
Folkestone Central06:5506:56
Folkestone West06:5806:58
Ashford International07:1107:13
Ebbsfleet International07:3207:32
Stratford International07:4407:44
London St Pancras07:51
Ramsgate07:25207:38London Cannon StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate06:50
Sandwich07:0207:02
Deal07:0807:08
Walmer07:1107:11
Martin Mill07:1607:16
Dover Priory07:2407:25
Folkestone Central07:3507:36
Folkestone West07:3807:38
Sandling07:4307:43
Westenhanger07:4607:46
Ashford International07:5508:03
Pluckley08:0908:09
Headcorn08:1608:16
Staplehurst08:2008:21
Marden08:2508:25
Paddock Wood08:3108:31
Tonbridge08:3908:40
Sevenoaks08:4808:49
London Bridge09:1409:16
London Cannon Street09:20
Dover Priory07:45107:58London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Dover Priory07:45
Folkestone Central07:5507:56
Folkestone West07:5807:58
Ashford International08:1108:13
Ebbsfleet International08:3208:32
Stratford International08:4408:44
London St Pancras08:51
Ramsgate08:25208:38London Cannon StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate07:50
Sandwich08:0208:02
Deal08:0808:08
Walmer08:1108:11
Martin Mill08:1608:16
Dover Priory08:2408:25
Folkestone Central08:3508:36
Folkestone West08:3808:38
Sandling08:4308:43
Westenhanger08:4608:46
Ashford International08:5509:03
Pluckley09:0909:09
Headcorn09:1609:16
Staplehurst09:2009:21
Marden09:2509:25
Paddock Wood09:3109:31
Tonbridge09:3909:40
Sevenoaks09:4809:49
London Bridge10:1410:16
London Cannon Street10:20
Dover Priory08:45108:58London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ArrDep
Dover Priory08:45
Folkestone Central08:5508:56
Folkestone West08:5808:58
Ashford International09:1109:13
Ebbsfleet International09:3209:32
Stratford International09:4409:44
London St Pancras09:51
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Dover Priory and Folkestone West Stations
Timetable 194Rail Map
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Route stops and distances
Timetable 207Rail Map
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Route stops and distances
Other Folkestone West Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1