TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Darton to Leeds

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Darton (DRT)
DeparturesDRT to LDSArrivalsLDS to DRT
Leeds (LDS)
DeparturesLDS to DRTArrivalsDRT to LDS
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Darton Railway StationLeeds Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Darton to Leeds
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th April
Sheffield09:1510:0713bLeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield08:20
Meadowhall08:2508:45
Chapeltown (South Yorks)08:5108:51
Elsecar08:5608:56
Wombwell09:0009:00
Barnsley09:0509:10
Darton09:1509:15
Wakefield Kirkgate09:2909:30
Normanton09:3409:34
Castleford09:4009:45
Woodlesford09:5509:55
Leeds10:07
Meadowhall11:1512:0517bLeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Meadowhall10:45
Chapeltown (South Yorks)10:5110:51
Elsecar10:5610:56
Wombwell11:0011:00
Barnsley11:0511:10
Darton11:1511:15
Wakefield Kirkgate11:2911:30
Normanton11:3411:34
Castleford11:4011:41
Woodlesford11:5111:51
Leeds12:05
Meadowhall13:1614:0517bLeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Meadowhall12:50
Chapeltown (South Yorks)12:5712:57
Elsecar13:0213:02
Wombwell13:0513:05
Barnsley13:1113:11
Darton13:1613:16
Wakefield Kirkgate13:3113:31
Normanton13:3613:36
Castleford13:4113:44
Woodlesford13:5313:53
Leeds14:05
Meadowhall15:1516:0417bLeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Meadowhall14:45
Chapeltown (South Yorks)14:5114:51
Elsecar14:5614:56
Wombwell15:0015:00
Barnsley15:0515:10
Darton15:1515:15
Wakefield Kirkgate15:2915:30
Normanton15:3415:34
Castleford15:4015:41
Woodlesford15:5115:51
Leeds16:04
Meadowhall17:1518:0517bLeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Meadowhall16:45
Chapeltown (South Yorks)16:5116:51
Elsecar16:5616:56
Wombwell17:0017:00
Barnsley17:0517:10
Darton17:1517:15
Wakefield Kirkgate17:2917:30
Normanton17:3417:34
Castleford17:4017:42
Woodlesford17:5117:51
Leeds18:05
Meadowhall19:1520:0512cLeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Meadowhall18:45
Chapeltown (South Yorks)18:5118:51
Elsecar18:5618:56
Wombwell19:0019:00
Barnsley19:0519:10
Darton19:1519:15
Wakefield Kirkgate19:2919:30
Normanton19:3419:34
Castleford19:4119:44
Woodlesford19:5319:53
Leeds20:05
Meadowhall21:1522:0417bLeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Meadowhall20:45
Chapeltown (South Yorks)20:5120:51
Elsecar20:5620:56
Wombwell21:0021:00
Barnsley21:0621:10
Darton21:1521:15
Wakefield Kirkgate21:2921:30
Normanton21:3421:34
Castleford21:4021:42
Woodlesford21:5121:51
Leeds22:04
Nottingham23:3100:2015aLeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham21:55
Langley Mill22:1922:19
Alfreton22:2722:28
Chesterfield22:3822:40
Dronfield22:4622:47
Sheffield23:0023:00
Meadowhall23:0523:06
Chapeltown (South Yorks)23:1223:12
Elsecar23:1723:17
Wombwell23:2023:20
Barnsley23:2623:26
Darton23:3123:31
Wakefield Kirkgate23:4323:43
Normanton23:5123:51
Castleford23:5623:59
Woodlesford00:0800:08
Leeds00:20
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Darton and Leeds Stations
Timetable 34Rail Map
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Route stops and distances
Other Darton Timetables
None
Other Leeds Timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 31Rail Map
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Route stops and distances
Timetable 32Rail Map
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Route stops and distances
Timetable 35Rail Map
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Route stops and distances
Timetable 36Rail Map
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Route stops and distances
Timetable 37Rail Map
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Route stops and distances
Timetable 38Rail Map
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Route stops and distances
Timetable 39Rail Map
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Route stops and distances
Timetable 40Rail Map
York and Selby - Leeds
Route stops and distances
Timetable 41Rail Map
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Route stops and distances
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 53Rail Map
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 97Rail Map
Blackpool - Preston - Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley and Colne
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1