TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Doncaster to Grantham

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Doncaster (DON)
DeparturesDON to GRAArrivalsGRA to DON
Grantham (GRA)
DeparturesGRA to DONArrivalsDON to GRA
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Doncaster Railway StationGrantham Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Doncaster to Grantham
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd April
Harrogate08:463a09:191London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Harrogate07:34
Horsforth07:53
Leeds08:0608:15
Wakefield Westgate08:2708:28
Doncaster08:4508:46
Grantham09:1909:21
Stevenage10:0810:09
London Kings Cross10:36
Hull09:25110:001London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Hull08:25
Brough08:3708:38
Howden08:4908:50
Selby09:0009:01
Doncaster09:2409:25
Retford09:3809:39
Grantham10:0010:01
London Kings Cross11:12
Leeds09:473a10:171London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Leeds09:15
Wakefield Westgate09:2709:28
Doncaster09:4509:47
Grantham10:1710:18
Stevenage11:0111:02
London Kings Cross11:28
York10:253a11:061London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
York10:01
Doncaster10:2410:25
Retford10:3810:39
Newark North Gate10:5310:55
Grantham11:0611:07
Peterborough11:2611:28
Stevenage11:5611:57
London Kings Cross12:23
Leeds10:46111:161London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Leeds10:15
Wakefield Westgate10:2710:28
Doncaster10:4410:46
Grantham11:1611:17
Stevenage12:0012:01
London Kings Cross12:28
Hull11:26112:001London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Hull10:30
Brough10:4210:43
Howden10:5510:56
Selby11:0511:06
Doncaster11:2411:26
Retford11:3911:40
Grantham12:0012:01
London Kings Cross13:10
Leeds11:46112:161London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Leeds11:15
Wakefield Westgate11:2711:28
Doncaster11:4511:46
Grantham12:1612:17
Stevenage13:0213:03
London Kings Cross13:28
York12:253a13:061London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
York12:01
Doncaster12:2312:25
Retford12:3912:40
Newark North Gate12:5412:55
Grantham13:0613:07
Peterborough13:2713:29
Stevenage13:5813:59
London Kings Cross14:25
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Doncaster and Grantham Stations
Timetable 26Rail Map
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Other Doncaster Timetables
Timetable 18Rail Map
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Route stops and distances
Timetable 29Rail Map
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 31Rail Map
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Route stops and distances
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 53Rail Map
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1