TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Dodworth to Meadowhall

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Dodworth (DOD)
DeparturesDOD to MHSArrivalsMHS to DOD
Meadowhall (MHS)
DeparturesMHS to DODArrivalsDOD to MHS
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Dodworth Railway StationMeadowhall Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Dodworth to Meadowhall
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th April
Huddersfield18:5319:203SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield18:13
Lockwood18:1618:16
Berry Brow18:1818:19
Honley18:2218:22
Brockholes18:2418:25
Stocksmoor18:2918:29
Shepley18:3118:31
Denby Dale18:3618:36
Penistone18:4418:44
Silkstone Common18:4918:49
Dodworth18:5318:53
Barnsley19:0119:01
Wombwell19:0619:06
Chapeltown (South Yorks)19:1319:13
Meadowhall19:2019:21
Sheffield19:30
Huddersfield19:5820:243SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield19:18
Lockwood19:2119:21
Berry Brow19:2319:24
Honley19:2719:27
Brockholes19:2919:30
Stocksmoor19:3419:34
Shepley19:3619:36
Denby Dale19:4119:41
Penistone19:4819:49
Silkstone Common19:5419:54
Dodworth19:5719:58
Barnsley20:0520:06
Wombwell20:1120:11
Chapeltown (South Yorks)20:1720:18
Meadowhall20:2420:24
Sheffield20:36
Huddersfield21:0121:303WorksopCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield20:18
Lockwood20:2120:21
Berry Brow20:2320:24
Honley20:2720:27
Brockholes20:2920:30
Stocksmoor20:3420:34
Shepley20:3620:36
Denby Dale20:4120:41
Penistone20:4520:52
Silkstone Common20:5720:57
Dodworth21:0121:01
Barnsley21:0921:12
Wombwell21:1721:17
Chapeltown (South Yorks)21:2321:24
Meadowhall21:3021:31
Sheffield21:4121:44
Darnall21:4921:49
Woodhouse21:5421:54
Kiveton Bridge22:0122:01
Kiveton Park22:0322:04
Shireoaks22:0822:08
Worksop22:12
Huddersfield21:5822:243SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield21:18
Lockwood21:2121:21
Berry Brow21:2321:24
Honley21:2721:27
Brockholes21:2921:30
Stocksmoor21:3421:34
Shepley21:3621:36
Denby Dale21:4121:41
Penistone21:4821:49
Silkstone Common21:5421:54
Dodworth21:5721:58
Barnsley22:0522:06
Wombwell22:1122:11
Chapeltown (South Yorks)22:1722:18
Meadowhall22:2422:25
Sheffield22:34
Sunday, 20th April
Huddersfield09:5910:324MeadowhallCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield09:19
Lockwood09:2209:22
Berry Brow09:2409:25
Honley09:2809:28
Brockholes09:3009:31
Stocksmoor09:3509:35
Shepley09:3709:37
Denby Dale09:4209:42
Penistone09:4909:50
Silkstone Common09:5509:55
Dodworth09:5809:59
Barnsley10:0610:12
Wombwell10:1710:17
Elsecar10:2010:21
Chapeltown (South Yorks)10:2610:26
Meadowhall10:32
Huddersfield10:5511:204MeadowhallCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield10:15
Lockwood10:1810:18
Berry Brow10:2010:21
Honley10:2410:24
Brockholes10:2610:27
Stocksmoor10:3110:31
Shepley10:3310:33
Denby Dale10:3910:39
Penistone10:4610:46
Silkstone Common10:5210:52
Dodworth10:5510:55
Barnsley11:0311:03
Meadowhall11:20
Huddersfield12:0912:444MeadowhallCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield11:29
Lockwood11:3211:32
Berry Brow11:3411:35
Honley11:3811:38
Brockholes11:4011:41
Stocksmoor11:4511:45
Shepley11:4711:47
Denby Dale11:5211:52
Penistone11:5912:00
Silkstone Common12:0512:05
Dodworth12:0812:09
Barnsley12:1612:17
Wombwell12:2212:22
Elsecar12:2512:26
Chapeltown (South Yorks)12:3112:31
Meadowhall12:44
Huddersfield13:5914:294MeadowhallCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield13:19
Lockwood13:2213:22
Berry Brow13:2413:25
Honley13:2813:28
Brockholes13:3013:31
Stocksmoor13:3513:35
Shepley13:3713:37
Denby Dale13:4213:42
Penistone13:4913:50
Silkstone Common13:5513:55
Dodworth13:5813:59
Barnsley14:0614:12
Wombwell14:1714:17
Elsecar14:2014:21
Chapeltown (South Yorks)14:2614:26
Meadowhall14:29
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Dodworth and Meadowhall Stations
Timetable 34Rail Map
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Route stops and distances
Other Dodworth Timetables
None
Other Meadowhall Timetables
Timetable 29Rail Map
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 30Rail Map
Sheffield - Retford and Lincoln
Route stops and distances
Timetable 31Rail Map
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Route stops and distances
Timetable 33Rail Map
Sheffield and Selby - York (Local Services Only)
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1