TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Drumry to Hyndland

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Drumry (DMY)
DeparturesDMY to HYNArrivalsHYN to DMY
Hyndland (HYN)
DeparturesHYN to DMYArrivalsDMY to HYN
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Drumry Railway StationHyndland Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Drumry to Hyndland
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st April
Dalmuir06:0506:171LarkhallCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir06:01
Singer06:0306:03
Drumry06:0506:05
Drumchapel06:0806:08
Westerton06:1006:10
Anniesland06:1306:14
Hyndland06:1706:17
Partick06:1906:20
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)06:2306:23
Anderston06:2506:25
Glasgow Central Low Level06:2606:28
Argyle Street (Glasgow)06:2906:30
Rutherglen06:3506:35
Blantyre06:4406:44
Hamilton West06:4706:47
Hamilton Central06:5006:50
Chatelherault06:5306:53
Merryton06:5606:56
Larkhall07:00
Dalmuir06:2006:311AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir06:16
Singer06:1806:18
Drumry06:2006:20
Drumchapel06:2306:23
Westerton06:2506:25
Anniesland06:2806:28
Hyndland06:3106:31
Partick06:3306:34
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:3806:38
Glasgow Queen Street Ll06:4006:42
High Street (Glasgow)06:4406:44
Bellgrove06:4606:46
Carntyne06:4906:49
Shettleston06:5206:52
Garrowhill06:5406:54
Easterhouse06:5706:57
Blairhill07:0107:01
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:0307:03
Coatdyke07:0607:06
Airdrie07:10
Dalmuir06:3506:471LarkhallCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir06:31
Singer06:3306:33
Drumry06:3506:35
Drumchapel06:3806:38
Westerton06:4006:40
Anniesland06:4306:44
Hyndland06:4706:48
Partick06:5006:50
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)06:5306:53
Anderston06:5506:55
Glasgow Central Low Level06:5606:57
Argyle Street (Glasgow)06:5806:58
Rutherglen07:0307:03
Blantyre07:1307:13
Hamilton West07:1607:16
Hamilton Central07:1907:19
Chatelherault07:2307:23
Merryton07:2607:26
Larkhall07:30
Balloch06:5007:021AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch06:23
Alexandria06:2506:25
Renton06:2806:28
Dalreoch06:3106:31
Dumbarton Central06:3206:32
Dumbarton East06:3406:34
Bowling06:3906:39
Kilpatrick06:4206:42
Dalmuir06:4506:46
Singer06:4806:48
Drumry06:5006:50
Drumchapel06:5306:53
Westerton06:5506:55
Anniesland06:5806:59
Hyndland07:0207:02
Partick07:0407:05
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0907:09
Glasgow Queen Street Ll07:1107:12
High Street (Glasgow)07:1407:14
Bellgrove07:1607:16
Carntyne07:1907:19
Shettleston07:2207:22
Garrowhill07:2407:24
Easterhouse07:2707:27
Blairhill07:3107:31
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3307:33
Coatdyke07:3607:36
Airdrie07:40
Dalmuir07:0507:181LarkhallCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir07:01
Singer07:0307:03
Drumry07:0507:05
Drumchapel07:0807:08
Westerton07:1007:10
Anniesland07:1307:15
Hyndland07:1807:18
Partick07:2007:20
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)07:2307:23
Anderston07:2507:25
Glasgow Central Low Level07:2707:28
Argyle Street (Glasgow)07:2907:30
Rutherglen07:3507:35
Blantyre07:4307:43
Hamilton West07:4607:46
Hamilton Central07:4907:49
Chatelherault07:5307:53
Merryton07:5607:56
Larkhall08:00
Balloch07:2007:311AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch06:53
Alexandria06:5506:55
Renton06:5806:58
Dalreoch07:0107:01
Dumbarton Central07:0207:02
Dumbarton East07:0407:04
Bowling07:0907:09
Kilpatrick07:1207:12
Dalmuir07:1507:16
Singer07:1807:18
Drumry07:2007:20
Drumchapel07:2307:23
Westerton07:2507:25
Anniesland07:2807:28
Hyndland07:3107:31
Partick07:3307:34
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3807:38
Glasgow Queen Street Ll07:4007:42
High Street (Glasgow)07:4407:44
Bellgrove07:4607:46
Carntyne07:4907:49
Shettleston07:5207:52
Garrowhill07:5407:54
Easterhouse07:5707:57
Blairhill08:0108:01
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0308:03
Coatdyke08:0608:06
Airdrie08:10
Dalmuir07:3507:471LarkhallCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir07:31
Singer07:3307:33
Drumry07:3507:35
Drumchapel07:3807:38
Westerton07:4007:40
Anniesland07:4307:44
Hyndland07:4707:47
Partick07:4907:50
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)07:5307:53
Anderston07:5507:55
Glasgow Central Low Level07:5607:58
Argyle Street (Glasgow)07:5908:00
Rutherglen08:0508:05
Blantyre08:1408:14
Hamilton West08:1708:17
Hamilton Central08:2008:20
Chatelherault08:2308:23
Merryton08:2608:26
Larkhall08:30
Balloch07:5008:011EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch07:23
Alexandria07:2507:25
Renton07:2807:28
Dalreoch07:3107:31
Dumbarton Central07:3207:32
Dumbarton East07:3407:34
Bowling07:3907:39
Kilpatrick07:4207:42
Dalmuir07:4507:46
Singer07:4807:48
Drumry07:5007:50
Drumchapel07:5307:53
Westerton07:5507:55
Anniesland07:5807:58
Hyndland08:0108:01
Partick08:0308:04
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0808:08
Glasgow Queen Street Ll08:1008:12
High Street (Glasgow)08:1408:14
Bellgrove08:1608:16
Carntyne08:1908:19
Shettleston08:2208:22
Garrowhill08:2408:24
Easterhouse08:2708:27
Blairhill08:3108:31
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3308:33
Coatdyke08:3608:36
Airdrie08:3808:44
Drumgelloch08:4708:47
Bathgate09:0009:02
Livingston North09:0609:06
Uphall09:0909:09
Edinburgh Park09:1809:18
Haymarket09:2209:23
Edinburgh09:27
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Drumry and Hyndland Stations
Timetable 226Rail Map
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Route stops and distances
Other Drumry Timetables
None
Other Hyndland Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1