TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Drumry to Hyndland

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th July
Dalmuir00:0500:251LarkhallCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir00:01
Singer00:0300:03
Drumry00:0500:05
Drumchapel00:0800:08
Westerton00:1300:13
Anniesland00:1600:22
Hyndland00:2500:25
Partick00:2700:27
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)00:3000:30
Anderston00:3200:32
Glasgow Central Low Level00:3300:34
Argyle Street (Glasgow)00:3500:35
Bridgeton00:3800:38
Dalmarnock00:4000:40
Rutherglen00:4300:43
Blantyre00:5000:50
Hamilton West00:5300:53
Hamilton Central00:5600:56
Chatelherault01:0001:00
Merryton01:0301:03
Larkhall01:08
Balloch00:2000:311AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch23:53
Alexandria23:5523:55
Renton23:5823:58
Dalreoch00:0200:02
Dumbarton Central00:0300:03
Dumbarton East00:0500:05
Bowling00:1000:10
Kilpatrick00:1300:13
Dalmuir00:1600:16
Singer00:1800:18
Drumry00:2000:20
Drumchapel00:2300:23
Westerton00:2500:25
Anniesland00:2800:28
Hyndland00:3100:31
Partick00:3300:33
Charing Cross (Glasgow)00:3700:38
Glasgow Queen Street Ll00:4000:42
High Street (Glasgow)00:4400:44
Bellgrove00:4600:46
Carntyne00:5000:50
Shettleston00:5200:52
Garrowhill00:5500:55
Easterhouse00:5700:57
Blairhill01:0101:01
Coatbridge Sunnyside01:0401:04
Coatdyke01:0601:06
Airdrie01:11
Dalmuir06:0506:171LarkhallCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir06:01
Singer06:0306:03
Drumry06:0506:05
Drumchapel06:0806:08
Westerton06:1006:10
Anniesland06:1306:14
Hyndland06:1706:17
Partick06:1906:20
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)06:2306:23
Anderston06:2506:25
Glasgow Central Low Level06:2606:28
Argyle Street (Glasgow)06:2906:30
Bridgeton06:3306:33
Dalmarnock06:3506:35
Rutherglen06:3706:37
Blantyre06:4506:45
Hamilton West06:4806:48
Hamilton Central06:5006:50
Chatelherault06:5406:54
Merryton06:5706:57
Larkhall07:01
Dalmuir06:2006:331AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir06:16
Singer06:1806:18
Drumry06:2006:20
Drumchapel06:2306:23
Westerton06:2506:25
Anniesland06:2806:28
Hyndland06:3306:33
Partick06:3506:35
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:3906:39
Glasgow Queen Street Ll06:4106:42
High Street (Glasgow)06:4406:44
Bellgrove06:4606:46
Carntyne06:4906:49
Shettleston06:5206:52
Garrowhill06:5406:54
Easterhouse06:5706:57
Blairhill07:0107:01
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:0307:03
Coatdyke07:0607:06
Airdrie07:11
Dalmuir06:3506:491LarkhallCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir06:31
Singer06:3306:33
Drumry06:3506:35
Drumchapel06:3806:38
Westerton06:4006:40
Anniesland06:4306:44
Hyndland06:4906:49
Partick06:5106:51
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)06:5406:54
Anderston06:5606:56
Glasgow Central Low Level06:5706:57
Argyle Street (Glasgow)06:5906:59
Bridgeton07:0207:02
Dalmarnock07:0407:04
Rutherglen07:0607:06
Blantyre07:1407:14
Hamilton West07:1707:17
Hamilton Central07:1907:20
Chatelherault07:2307:23
Merryton07:2607:26
Larkhall07:30
Balloch06:5007:031AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch06:23
Alexandria06:2506:25
Renton06:2806:28
Dalreoch06:3106:31
Dumbarton Central06:3206:32
Dumbarton East06:3406:34
Bowling06:3906:39
Kilpatrick06:4206:42
Dalmuir06:4506:46
Singer06:4806:48
Drumry06:5006:50
Drumchapel06:5306:53
Westerton06:5506:55
Anniesland06:5806:59
Hyndland07:0307:03
Partick07:0507:05
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0907:09
Glasgow Queen Street Ll07:1107:12
High Street (Glasgow)07:1407:14
Bellgrove07:1607:16
Carntyne07:1907:19
Shettleston07:2207:22
Garrowhill07:2407:24
Easterhouse07:2707:27
Blairhill07:3107:31
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3307:33
Coatdyke07:3607:36
Airdrie07:41
Dalmuir07:0507:181LarkhallCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir07:01
Singer07:0307:03
Drumry07:0507:05
Drumchapel07:0807:08
Westerton07:1007:10
Anniesland07:1307:15
Hyndland07:1807:18
Partick07:2007:20
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)07:2307:23
Anderston07:2507:25
Glasgow Central Low Level07:2707:27
Argyle Street (Glasgow)07:2807:28
Bridgeton07:3107:31
Dalmarnock07:3307:33
Rutherglen07:3607:36
Blantyre07:4307:43
Hamilton West07:4607:46
Hamilton Central07:4907:49
Chatelherault07:5307:53
Merryton07:5607:56
Larkhall08:00
Balloch07:2007:331AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch06:53
Alexandria06:5506:55
Renton06:5806:58
Dalreoch07:0107:01
Dumbarton Central07:0207:02
Dumbarton East07:0407:04
Bowling07:0907:09
Kilpatrick07:1207:12
Dalmuir07:1507:16
Singer07:1807:18
Drumry07:2007:20
Drumchapel07:2307:23
Westerton07:2507:25
Anniesland07:2807:28
Hyndland07:3307:33
Partick07:3507:36
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:4007:40
Glasgow Queen Street Ll07:4207:43
High Street (Glasgow)07:4507:45
Bellgrove07:4707:47
Carntyne07:5007:50
Shettleston07:5307:53
Garrowhill07:5507:55
Easterhouse07:5807:58
Blairhill08:0208:02
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0408:04
Coatdyke08:0708:07
Airdrie08:11
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Drumry and Hyndland Stations
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Drumry Timetables
None
Other Hyndland Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us