TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Dalry to Glasgow Central

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Dalry (DLY)
DeparturesDLY to GLCArrivalsGLC to DLY
Glasgow Central (GLC)
DeparturesGLC to DLYArrivalsDLY to GLC
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Dalry Railway StationGlasgow Central Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Dalry to Glasgow Central
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th April
Ayr23:2600:0114Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr23:00
Newton-On-Ayr23:0223:02
Prestwick Town23:0523:05
Prestwick Intl Airport23:0723:07
Troon23:1123:11
Barassie23:1323:13
Irvine23:1823:18
Kilwinning23:2223:22
Dalry23:2623:26
Glengarnock23:3023:30
Lochwinnoch23:3523:35
Howwood (Renfrewshire)23:3923:39
Milliken Park23:4123:41
Johnstone (Strathclyde)23:4423:44
Paisley Gilmour Street23:4923:49
Glasgow Central00:01
Friday, 25th April
Ayr05:3906:147Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr05:13
Newton-On-Ayr05:1505:15
Prestwick Town05:1805:18
Prestwick Intl Airport05:2005:20
Troon05:2405:24
Barassie05:2605:26
Irvine05:3105:31
Kilwinning05:3505:35
Dalry05:3905:39
Glengarnock05:4305:43
Lochwinnoch05:4805:48
Howwood (Renfrewshire)05:5205:52
Milliken Park05:5405:54
Johnstone (Strathclyde)05:5705:57
Paisley Gilmour Street06:0206:02
Glasgow Central06:14
Ayr06:0706:4013Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr05:40
Newton-On-Ayr05:4205:42
Prestwick Town05:4505:45
Prestwick Intl Airport05:4705:47
Troon05:5105:51
Barassie05:5405:54
Irvine05:5805:58
Kilwinning06:0206:02
Dalry06:0706:07
Glengarnock06:1106:11
Lochwinnoch06:1506:15
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:1906:19
Milliken Park06:2206:22
Johnstone (Strathclyde)06:2506:25
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2906:29
Glasgow Central06:40
Ayr06:2807:0411Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr06:02
Newton-On-Ayr06:0406:04
Prestwick Town06:0706:07
Prestwick Intl Airport06:0906:09
Troon06:1306:13
Barassie06:1506:15
Irvine06:2006:20
Kilwinning06:2406:24
Dalry06:2806:28
Glengarnock06:3206:32
Lochwinnoch06:3706:37
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:4106:41
Milliken Park06:4306:43
Johnstone (Strathclyde)06:4606:46
Paisley Gilmour Street06:5106:52
Glasgow Central07:04
Ardrossan Harbour06:4807:1912Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour06:31
Ardrossan Town06:3306:33
Ardrossan South Beach06:3606:36
Saltcoats06:3806:38
Stevenston06:4006:40
Kilwinning06:4406:44
Dalry06:4806:48
Johnstone (Strathclyde)06:5906:59
Paisley Gilmour Street07:0307:05
Glasgow Central07:19
Ayr07:0107:3613Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr06:33
Newton-On-Ayr06:3506:35
Prestwick Town06:3806:38
Prestwick Intl Airport06:4006:40
Troon06:4406:44
Barassie06:4606:46
Irvine06:5106:51
Kilwinning06:5506:55
Dalry07:0107:01
Glengarnock07:0507:05
Lochwinnoch07:1007:10
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:1407:14
Milliken Park07:1607:16
Johnstone (Strathclyde)07:1907:19
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2407:24
Glasgow Central07:36
Largs07:0907:4110Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Largs06:40
Fairlie06:4506:45
West Kilbride06:5006:50
Ardrossan South Beach06:5706:57
Saltcoats06:5906:59
Stevenston07:0107:01
Kilwinning07:0507:05
Dalry07:0907:09
Glengarnock07:1307:13
Johnstone (Strathclyde)07:2307:23
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2807:28
Hillington West07:3207:32
Glasgow Central07:41
Ayr07:3108:0715Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr07:05
Newton-On-Ayr07:0707:07
Prestwick Town07:1007:10
Prestwick Intl Airport07:1207:12
Troon07:1607:16
Barassie07:1807:18
Irvine07:2307:23
Kilwinning07:2707:27
Dalry07:3107:31
Glengarnock07:3507:35
Lochwinnoch07:4007:40
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:4407:44
Milliken Park07:4607:46
Johnstone (Strathclyde)07:4907:49
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5307:53
Glasgow Central08:07
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Dalry and Glasgow Central Stations
Timetable 221Rail Map
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Route stops and distances
Other Dalry Timetables
None
Other Glasgow Central Timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 65Rail Map
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 216Rail Map
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Route stops and distances
Timetable 217Rail Map
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Route stops and distances
Timetable 218Rail Map
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan and Stranraer
Route stops and distances
Timetable 219Rail Map
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Route stops and distances
Timetable 220Rail Map
Glasgow Central - Whifflet
Route stops and distances
Timetable 222Rail Map
Glasgow Central - East Kilbride, Barrhead and Kilmarnock
Route stops and distances
Timetable 223Rail Map
Glasgow Central, Cathcart Circle, Neilston and Newton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 225Rail Map
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Route stops and distances
Timetable 226Rail Map
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1