TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Dalry to Glasgow Central

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Dalry (DLY)
DeparturesDLY to GLCArrivalsGLC to DLY
Glasgow Central (GLC)
DeparturesGLC to DLYArrivalsDLY to GLC
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Dalry Railway StationGlasgow Central Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Dalry to Glasgow Central
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th April
Largs17:2417:5810Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Largs16:54
Fairlie16:5916:59
West Kilbride17:0417:04
Ardrossan South Beach17:1117:11
Saltcoats17:1317:13
Stevenston17:1517:15
Kilwinning17:1917:19
Dalry17:2417:24
Glengarnock17:2817:28
Lochwinnoch17:3217:32
Howwood (Renfrewshire)17:3617:36
Milliken Park17:3917:39
Johnstone (Strathclyde)17:4217:42
Paisley Gilmour Street17:4617:46
Glasgow Central17:58
Largs18:2418:5815Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Largs17:54
Fairlie17:5917:59
West Kilbride18:0418:04
Ardrossan South Beach18:1118:11
Saltcoats18:1318:13
Stevenston18:1518:15
Kilwinning18:1918:19
Dalry18:2418:24
Glengarnock18:2818:28
Lochwinnoch18:3218:32
Howwood (Renfrewshire)18:3618:36
Milliken Park18:3918:39
Johnstone (Strathclyde)18:4218:42
Paisley Gilmour Street18:4618:46
Glasgow Central18:58
Largs19:2419:5812Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Largs18:54
Fairlie18:5918:59
West Kilbride19:0419:04
Ardrossan South Beach19:1119:11
Saltcoats19:1319:13
Stevenston19:1519:15
Kilwinning19:1919:19
Dalry19:2419:24
Glengarnock19:2819:28
Lochwinnoch19:3219:32
Howwood (Renfrewshire)19:3619:36
Milliken Park19:3919:39
Johnstone (Strathclyde)19:4219:42
Paisley Gilmour Street19:4619:46
Glasgow Central19:58
Largs20:2420:5812Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Largs19:54
Fairlie19:5919:59
West Kilbride20:0420:04
Ardrossan South Beach20:1120:11
Saltcoats20:1320:13
Stevenston20:1520:15
Kilwinning20:1920:19
Dalry20:2420:24
Glengarnock20:2820:28
Lochwinnoch20:3220:32
Howwood (Renfrewshire)20:3620:36
Milliken Park20:3920:39
Johnstone (Strathclyde)20:4220:42
Paisley Gilmour Street20:4620:46
Glasgow Central20:58
Largs21:2922:0412Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Largs20:54
Fairlie20:5920:59
West Kilbride21:0421:04
Ardrossan South Beach21:1121:11
Saltcoats21:1321:13
Stevenston21:1521:15
Kilwinning21:2421:24
Dalry21:2921:29
Glengarnock21:3321:33
Lochwinnoch21:3721:37
Howwood (Renfrewshire)21:4121:41
Milliken Park21:4421:44
Johnstone (Strathclyde)21:4721:47
Paisley Gilmour Street21:5121:51
Glasgow Central22:04
Largs22:2422:5811Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Largs21:54
Fairlie21:5921:59
West Kilbride22:0422:04
Ardrossan South Beach22:1122:11
Saltcoats22:1322:13
Stevenston22:1522:15
Kilwinning22:1922:19
Dalry22:2422:24
Glengarnock22:2822:28
Lochwinnoch22:3222:32
Howwood (Renfrewshire)22:3622:36
Milliken Park22:3922:39
Johnstone (Strathclyde)22:4222:42
Paisley Gilmour Street22:4622:46
Glasgow Central22:58
Largs23:3000:0411Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Largs23:00
Fairlie23:0523:05
West Kilbride23:1023:10
Ardrossan South Beach23:1723:17
Saltcoats23:1923:19
Stevenston23:2123:21
Kilwinning23:2523:26
Dalry23:3023:30
Glengarnock23:3423:34
Lochwinnoch23:3923:39
Howwood (Renfrewshire)23:4323:43
Milliken Park23:4523:45
Johnstone (Strathclyde)23:4823:48
Paisley Gilmour Street23:5223:53
Glasgow Central00:04
Monday, 21st April
Ayr05:3906:147Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr05:13
Newton-On-Ayr05:1505:15
Prestwick Town05:1805:18
Prestwick Intl Airport05:2005:20
Troon05:2405:24
Barassie05:2605:26
Irvine05:3105:31
Kilwinning05:3505:35
Dalry05:3905:39
Glengarnock05:4305:43
Lochwinnoch05:4805:48
Howwood (Renfrewshire)05:5205:52
Milliken Park05:5405:54
Johnstone (Strathclyde)05:5705:57
Paisley Gilmour Street06:0206:02
Glasgow Central06:14
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Dalry and Glasgow Central Stations
Timetable 221Rail Map
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Route stops and distances
Other Dalry Timetables
None
Other Glasgow Central Timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 65Rail Map
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 216Rail Map
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Route stops and distances
Timetable 217Rail Map
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Route stops and distances
Timetable 218Rail Map
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan and Stranraer
Route stops and distances
Timetable 219Rail Map
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Route stops and distances
Timetable 220Rail Map
Glasgow Central - Whifflet
Route stops and distances
Timetable 222Rail Map
Glasgow Central - East Kilbride, Barrhead and Kilmarnock
Route stops and distances
Timetable 223Rail Map
Glasgow Central, Cathcart Circle, Neilston and Newton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 225Rail Map
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Route stops and distances
Timetable 226Rail Map
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1