TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Didcot Parkway to London Paddington

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Didcot Parkway (DID)
DeparturesDID to PADArrivalsPAD to DID
London Paddington (PAD)
DeparturesPAD to DIDArrivalsDID to PAD
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Didcot Parkway Railway StationLondon Paddington Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Paddington Underground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Didcot Parkway to London Paddington
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th April
Swansea17:16218:089London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Swansea14:43
Neath14:5414:55
Port Talbot Parkway15:0215:03
Bridgend15:1515:16
Cardiff Central15:4815:55
Newport (S. Wales)16:0816:09
Bristol Parkway16:3016:31
Swindon (Wilts)16:5716:59
Didcot Parkway17:1617:16
Reading17:3117:33
London Paddington18:08
Bristol Temple Meads17:29218:174London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads16:30
Bath Spa16:4116:43
Chippenham16:5416:55
Swindon (Wilts)17:1017:11
Didcot Parkway17:2817:29
Reading17:4417:45
London Paddington18:17
Swansea18:16219:089London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Swansea15:43
Neath15:5415:55
Port Talbot Parkway16:0216:03
Bridgend16:1516:16
Cardiff Central16:4816:55
Newport (S. Wales)17:0817:09
Bristol Parkway17:3017:31
Swindon (Wilts)17:5717:59
Didcot Parkway18:1618:16
Reading18:3118:33
London Paddington19:08
Weston-super-Mare18:29219:174London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Weston-super-Mare17:10
Bristol Temple Meads17:2817:30
Bath Spa17:4217:43
Chippenham17:5417:55
Swindon (Wilts)18:1018:11
Didcot Parkway18:2918:29
Reading18:4418:45
London Paddington19:17
Swansea19:16220:089London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Swansea16:43
Neath16:5416:55
Port Talbot Parkway17:0217:03
Bridgend17:1517:16
Cardiff Central17:4817:55
Newport (S. Wales)18:0818:09
Bristol Parkway18:3018:31
Swindon (Wilts)18:5718:59
Didcot Parkway19:1619:16
Reading19:3119:33
London Paddington20:08
Weston-super-Mare19:29220:174London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Weston-super-Mare18:08
Bristol Temple Meads18:2818:30
Bath Spa18:4118:43
Chippenham18:5318:55
Swindon (Wilts)19:1019:11
Didcot Parkway19:2819:29
Reading19:4419:45
London Paddington20:17
Swansea20:17221:089London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Swansea17:28
Neath17:3917:40
Port Talbot Parkway17:4717:48
Bridgend18:0018:01
Cardiff Central18:2218:25
Newport (S. Wales)18:3918:39
Bristol Parkway18:5919:01
Swindon (Wilts)19:2819:59
Didcot Parkway20:1620:17
Reading20:3120:33
London Paddington21:08
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Didcot Parkway and London Paddington Stations
Timetable 116Rail Map
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 125Rail Map
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Route stops and distances
Timetable 126Rail Map
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Route stops and distances
Other Didcot Parkway Timetables
None
Other London Paddington Timetables
Timetable 115Rail Map
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Route stops and distances
Timetable 117Rail Map
London - Greenford and Reading
Route stops and distances
Timetable 118Rail Map
London - Heathrow Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 120Rail Map
Maidenhead - Marlow
Route stops and distances
Timetable 121Rail Map
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Route stops and distances
Timetable 123Rail Map
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Route stops and distances
Timetable 128Rail Map
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Route stops and distances
Timetable 135Rail Map
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1