TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Dartford to London Victoria

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Dartford (DFD)
DeparturesDFD to VICArrivalsVIC to DFD
London Victoria (VIC)
DeparturesVIC to DFDArrivalsDFD to VIC
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Dartford Railway StationLondon Victoria Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Victoria Underground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Dartford to London Victoria
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th April
Dartford17:38318:297London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford17:38
Barnehurst17:4517:46
Bexleyheath17:4917:49
Welling17:5217:52
Falconwood17:5417:54
Eltham17:5717:57
Kidbrooke18:0018:00
Blackheath18:0418:04
Lewisham18:0718:08
Nunhead18:1318:13
Peckham Rye18:1518:15
Denmark Hill18:1818:19
London Victoria18:29
Dartford18:08118:587London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford18:08
Barnehurst18:1518:16
Bexleyheath18:1918:19
Welling18:2218:22
Falconwood18:2418:24
Eltham18:2718:27
Kidbrooke18:3018:30
Blackheath18:3418:34
Lewisham18:3718:38
Nunhead18:4318:43
Peckham Rye18:4518:45
Denmark Hill18:4818:49
London Victoria18:58
Dartford18:38319:287London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford18:38
Barnehurst18:4518:46
Bexleyheath18:4918:49
Welling18:5218:52
Falconwood18:5418:54
Eltham18:5718:57
Kidbrooke19:0019:00
Blackheath19:0419:04
Lewisham19:0719:08
Nunhead19:1319:13
Peckham Rye19:1519:15
Denmark Hill19:1819:19
London Victoria19:28
Thursday, 17th April
Dartford06:13107:047London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford06:13
Barnehurst06:2006:20
Bexleyheath06:2206:22
Welling06:2506:25
Falconwood06:2806:28
Eltham06:3006:31
Kidbrooke06:3406:34
Blackheath06:3706:37
Lewisham06:4006:41
Nunhead06:4606:46
Peckham Rye06:4806:49
Denmark Hill06:5206:52
London Victoria07:04
Dartford07:17108:113London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford07:17
Barnehurst07:2407:24
Bexleyheath07:2607:26
Welling07:2907:29
Falconwood07:3207:32
Eltham07:3407:35
Kidbrooke07:3807:38
Blackheath07:4107:42
Lewisham07:4507:46
Nunhead07:5107:51
Peckham Rye07:5407:54
Denmark Hill07:5707:58
London Victoria08:11
Dartford07:36308:296London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford07:36
Barnehurst07:4307:44
Bexleyheath07:4607:46
Welling07:4907:49
Falconwood07:5207:52
Eltham07:5407:55
Kidbrooke07:5807:58
Blackheath08:0108:02
Lewisham08:0508:05
Nunhead08:1108:11
Peckham Rye08:1308:13
Denmark Hill08:1708:17
London Victoria08:29
Dartford07:56108:496London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford07:56
Barnehurst08:0308:04
Bexleyheath08:0608:06
Welling08:0908:09
Falconwood08:1208:12
Eltham08:1408:15
Kidbrooke08:1808:18
Blackheath08:2108:22
Lewisham08:2508:25
Nunhead08:3008:30
Peckham Rye08:3308:33
Denmark Hill08:3608:36
London Victoria08:49
Dartford08:38309:307London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford08:38
Barnehurst08:4508:45
Bexleyheath08:4708:47
Welling08:5008:50
Falconwood08:5308:53
Eltham08:5508:56
Kidbrooke08:5908:59
Blackheath09:0209:03
Lewisham09:0609:07
Nunhead09:1209:12
Peckham Rye09:1409:14
Denmark Hill09:1709:17
London Victoria09:30
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Dartford and London Victoria Stations
Timetable 200Rail Map
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 212Rail Map
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Route stops and distances
Other Dartford Timetables
None
Other London Victoria Timetables
Timetable 170Rail Map
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 171Rail Map
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 172Rail Map
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 175Rail Map
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 181Rail Map
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Route stops and distances
Timetable 182Rail Map
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Route stops and distances
Timetable 184Rail Map
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 186Rail Map
Bedford and London - Brighton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 188Rail Map
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 189Rail Map
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Route stops and distances
Timetable 195Rail Map
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Route stops and distances
Timetable 196Rail Map
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Route stops and distances
Timetable 199Rail Map
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1