TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Dundee to Perth

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Dundee (DEE)
DeparturesDEE to PTHArrivalsPTH to DEE
Perth (PTH)
DeparturesPTH to DEEArrivalsDEE to PTH
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Dundee Railway StationPerth Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Dundee to Perth
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th April
Aberdeen19:49120:091Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Aberdeen18:30
Portlethen18:4018:40
Stonehaven18:4818:49
Montrose19:1019:12
Arbroath19:2619:26
Carnoustie19:3319:33
Dundee19:4719:49
Perth20:0920:11
Gleneagles20:2520:26
Stirling20:4120:42
Glasgow Queen Street21:14
Aberdeen21:00121:211Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Aberdeen19:47
Portlethen19:5719:57
Stonehaven20:0520:05
Montrose20:2620:27
Arbroath20:4020:41
Dundee20:5921:00
Perth21:2121:21
Stirling21:4921:49
Glasgow Queen Street22:20
Aberdeen21:53122:141Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Aberdeen20:42
Stonehaven20:5820:58
Montrose21:1921:20
Arbroath21:3321:34
Dundee21:5321:53
Perth22:1422:15
Gleneagles22:3222:32
Stirling22:4722:48
Glasgow Queen Street23:19
Aberdeen23:49100:131PerthCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Aberdeen22:27
Portlethen22:3722:37
Stonehaven22:4522:46
Laurencekirk22:5922:59
Montrose23:0923:10
Arbroath23:2423:24
Carnoustie23:3023:31
Broughty Ferry23:3823:38
Dundee23:4823:49
Invergowrie23:5423:54
Perth00:13
Friday, 18th April
Dundee05:53206:171Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Dundee05:53
Invergowrie05:5905:59
Perth06:1706:19
Gleneagles06:3306:34
Dunblane06:4606:47
Bridge Of Allan06:5006:50
Stirling06:5406:55
Larbert07:0307:04
Croy07:1407:15
Lenzie07:2007:21
Bishopbriggs07:2507:26
Glasgow Queen Street07:34
Aberdeen06:50107:121Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Aberdeen05:26
Portlethen05:3605:37
Stonehaven05:4505:45
Laurencekirk05:5905:59
Montrose06:0906:10
Arbroath06:2406:25
Dundee06:4506:50
Perth07:1207:15
Gleneagles07:3007:30
Dunblane07:4307:44
Bridge Of Allan07:4707:48
Stirling07:5207:53
Larbert08:0208:03
Lenzie08:1908:20
Glasgow Queen Street08:34
Aberdeen07:52108:121Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Aberdeen06:33
Portlethen06:4306:43
Stonehaven06:5106:52
Montrose07:1307:13
Arbroath07:2707:27
Carnoustie07:3407:34
Broughty Ferry07:4107:41
Dundee07:5107:52
Perth08:1208:13
Gleneagles08:2808:28
Stirling08:4308:44
Glasgow Queen Street09:16
Dundee08:17308:401Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Dundee08:17
Invergowrie08:2208:22
Perth08:4008:41
Gleneagles08:5508:56
Dunblane09:0709:07
Bridge Of Allan09:1009:11
Stirling09:1509:15
Glasgow Queen Street09:46
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Dundee and Perth Stations
Timetable 26Rail Map
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 65Rail Map
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 229Rail Map
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Route stops and distances
Other Dundee Timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Other Perth Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

train AND (Dundee OR DEE) AND (Perth OR PTH)
David Barnes

@officialbarnsey
09:32, Apr 16

Waiting for train back to Dundee, flying visit to Perth, now on way back to go visit my Gran & Grandad for lunch :-) http://t.co/qCYAAxFwXc
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1