TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Cupar to Portlethen

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th July
Edinburgh17:1918:43InverurieCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh16:28
Haymarket16:33
Cupar17:1817:19
Leuchars17:2517:26
Dundee17:3917:40
Arbroath17:5617:56
Montrose18:1018:11
Laurencekirk18:2118:21
Stonehaven18:3418:35
Portlethen18:4318:43
Aberdeen18:5719:12
Dyce19:2019:26
Inverurie19:40
Edinburgh18:2719:52AberdeenCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh17:37
Haymarket17:4117:41
Cupar18:2618:27
Leuchars18:3318:34
Dundee18:4918:49
Arbroath19:0519:05
Montrose19:2219:22
Stonehaven19:4319:44
Portlethen19:5219:53
Aberdeen20:07
Saturday, 26th July
Edinburgh06:2607:59AberdeenCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh05:30
Haymarket05:3405:34
Inverkeithing05:4705:47
Kirkcaldy06:0306:03
Markinch06:1206:12
Ladybank06:1906:20
Cupar06:2606:26
Leuchars06:3306:33
Dundee06:4606:52
Carnoustie07:0307:04
Arbroath07:1007:12
Montrose07:2607:26
Laurencekirk07:3707:37
Stonehaven07:5007:51
Portlethen07:5907:59
Aberdeen08:14
Edinburgh17:1918:43InverurieCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh16:28
Haymarket16:33
Cupar17:1817:19
Leuchars17:2517:26
Dundee17:3917:40
Arbroath17:5617:56
Montrose18:1018:11
Laurencekirk18:2118:21
Stonehaven18:3418:35
Portlethen18:4318:43
Aberdeen18:5719:12
Dyce19:2019:26
Inverurie19:40
Edinburgh18:2719:52AberdeenCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh17:36
Haymarket17:4117:41
Cupar18:2618:27
Leuchars18:3318:34
Dundee18:4918:49
Arbroath19:0519:05
Montrose19:2219:22
Stonehaven19:4319:44
Portlethen19:5219:53
Aberdeen20:07
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Cupar and Portlethen Stations
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Other Cupar Timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Portlethen Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us