TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Cupar to Edinburgh Waverley

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Cupar (CUP)
DeparturesCUP to EDBArrivalsEDB to CUP
Edinburgh Waverley (EDB)
DeparturesEDB to CUPArrivalsCUP to EDB
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Cupar Railway StationEdinburgh Waverley Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Cupar to Edinburgh Waverley
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th April
Dundee08:4909:5919EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dundee08:29
Leuchars08:4108:42
Cupar08:4908:49
Ladybank08:5608:57
Markinch09:0409:04
Kirkcaldy09:1309:14
Kinghorn09:1809:18
Burntisland09:2309:23
Aberdour09:2809:28
Dalgety Bay09:3209:33
Inverkeithing09:3609:36
Haymarket09:5409:54
Edinburgh09:59
Aberdeen09:5410:5819PenzanceCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Aberdeen08:20
Stonehaven08:3608:38
Montrose08:5708:59
Arbroath09:1409:15
Dundee09:3109:32
Leuchars09:4609:47
Cupar09:5309:54
Ladybank10:0010:01
Markinch10:0810:09
Kirkcaldy10:1610:17
Inverkeithing10:3110:32
Haymarket10:5110:52
Edinburgh10:5811:08
Dunbar11:2711:28
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:51
Alnmouth12:1012:11
Newcastle12:4012:44
Durham12:5512:56
Darlington13:1213:13
York13:4013:45
Leeds14:0814:11
Wakefield Westgate14:2314:24
Sheffield14:5214:54
Chesterfield15:0515:06
Derby15:2515:27
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38
Birmingham New Street16:0416:12
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52
Bristol Parkway17:2517:26
Bristol Temple Meads17:3817:44
Taunton18:1518:17
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:29
Exeter St Davids18:4118:46
Newton Abbot19:0419:05
Totnes19:1719:18
Plymouth19:4319:48
Liskeard20:1020:11
Bodmin Parkway20:2220:23
Lostwithiel20:2720:28
Par20:3520:36
St Austell20:4120:42
Truro21:0021:02
Redruth21:1221:13
Camborne21:1821:19
Hayle21:2621:27
St Erth21:3121:32
Penzance21:43
Dundee10:0111:1117fEdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dundee09:41
Leuchars09:5309:54
Cupar10:0110:01
Ladybank10:0810:09
Markinch10:1610:16
Kirkcaldy10:2510:26
Inverkeithing10:4410:44
Haymarket11:0611:07
Edinburgh11:11
Dundee10:5312:0018EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Dundee10:34
Leuchars10:4710:47
Cupar10:5310:53
Ladybank11:0111:01
Markinch11:0811:08
Kirkcaldy11:1811:18
Inverkeithing11:3411:34
Haymarket11:5011:51
Edinburgh12:00
Dundee11:5212:5417EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Dundee11:30
Leuchars11:4211:44
Cupar11:5211:52
Ladybank11:5911:59
Markinch12:0612:06
Kirkcaldy12:1612:16
Inverkeithing12:3212:32
Haymarket12:4812:48
Edinburgh12:54
Dundee12:5313:5717fEdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Dundee12:34
Leuchars12:4712:47
Cupar12:5312:53
Ladybank13:0113:01
Markinch13:0813:08
Kirkcaldy13:1813:18
Inverkeithing13:3413:34
Haymarket13:5013:50
Edinburgh13:57
Dundee13:5314:5418EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Dundee13:34
Leuchars13:4613:47
Cupar13:5313:53
Ladybank14:0114:01
Markinch14:0814:08
Kirkcaldy14:1714:18
Inverkeithing14:3314:34
Haymarket14:4914:50
Edinburgh14:54
Dundee14:5315:5818EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Dundee14:34
Leuchars14:4614:47
Cupar14:5314:53
Ladybank15:0115:01
Markinch15:0815:08
Kirkcaldy15:1715:18
Inverkeithing15:3315:34
Haymarket15:5315:54
Edinburgh15:58
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Cupar and Edinburgh Waverley Stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 229Rail Map
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Route stops and distances
Other Cupar Timetables
None
Other Edinburgh Waverley Timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 65Rail Map
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 225Rail Map
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Route stops and distances
Timetable 226Rail Map
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Route stops and distances
Timetable 227Rail Map
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Route stops and distances
Timetable 228Rail Map
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Route stops and distances
Timetable 230Rail Map
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Route stops and distances
Timetable 238Rail Map
Haymarket and Edinburgh - North Berwick and Dunbar
Route stops and distances
Timetable 239Rail Map
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Route stops and distances
Timetable 242Rail Map
Newcraighall and Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1