TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Cupar to Aberdeen

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Cupar (CUP)
DeparturesCUP to ABDArrivalsABD to CUP
Aberdeen (ABD)
DeparturesABD to CUPArrivalsCUP to ABD
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Cupar Railway StationAberdeen Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Cupar to Aberdeen
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st April
Edinburgh06:2608:143AberdeenCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh05:30
Haymarket05:3405:34
Inverkeithing05:4705:47
Kirkcaldy06:0306:03
Markinch06:1206:12
Ladybank06:1906:20
Cupar06:2606:26
Leuchars06:3306:33
Dundee06:4606:52
Carnoustie07:0307:04
Arbroath07:1007:12
Montrose07:2607:26
Laurencekirk07:3707:37
Stonehaven07:5007:51
Portlethen07:5907:59
Aberdeen08:14
Edinburgh17:1918:577nInverurieCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh16:28
Haymarket16:33
Cupar17:1817:19
Leuchars17:2517:26
Dundee17:3917:40
Arbroath17:5617:56
Montrose18:1018:11
Laurencekirk18:2118:21
Stonehaven18:3418:35
Portlethen18:4318:43
Aberdeen18:5719:10
Dyce19:1819:26
Inverurie19:40
Edinburgh18:2720:073AberdeenCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh17:35
Haymarket17:3917:40
Cupar18:2618:27
Leuchars18:3318:34
Dundee18:4918:49
Arbroath19:0519:05
Montrose19:2219:22
Stonehaven19:4319:44
Portlethen19:5219:53
Aberdeen20:07
Plymouth19:1620:487sAberdeenCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth09:25
Totnes09:4909:50
Newton Abbot10:0110:03
Exeter St Davids10:2110:23
Tiverton Parkway10:3610:37
Taunton10:5010:51
Bristol Temple Meads11:2311:30
Bristol Parkway11:3811:39
Cheltenham Spa12:0912:11
Birmingham New Street12:5513:03
Burton-On-Trent13:2613:28
Derby13:4013:44
Chesterfield14:0214:03
Sheffield14:1714:21
Wakefield Westgate14:4614:47
Leeds15:0115:08
York15:3015:32
Darlington15:5716:00
Durham16:1516:17
Newcastle16:2916:37
Alnmouth17:0017:02
Dunbar17:4217:43
Edinburgh18:0718:11
Haymarket18:1418:15
Inverkeithing18:2818:29
Kirkcaldy18:4618:47
Markinch18:5618:57
Ladybank19:0319:04
Cupar19:1519:16
Leuchars19:2219:23
Dundee19:3519:36
Arbroath19:5119:52
Montrose20:0520:06
Stonehaven20:2620:27
Aberdeen20:48
Edinburgh20:2221:556nInvernessCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh19:28
Haymarket19:3219:32
Cupar20:2220:22
Leuchars20:2820:29
Dundee20:4220:43
Arbroath20:5920:59
Montrose21:1321:14
Stonehaven21:3521:35
Aberdeen21:5521:56
Dyce22:0422:05
Inverurie22:1722:17
Insch22:2922:29
Huntly22:4722:49
Keith23:0323:04
Elgin23:2423:25
Forres23:3823:38
Nairn23:4923:49
Inverness00:07
Tuesday, 22nd April
Edinburgh06:2608:143AberdeenCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh05:30
Haymarket05:3405:34
Inverkeithing05:4705:47
Kirkcaldy06:0306:03
Markinch06:1206:12
Ladybank06:1906:20
Cupar06:2606:26
Leuchars06:3306:33
Dundee06:4606:52
Carnoustie07:0307:04
Arbroath07:1007:12
Montrose07:2607:26
Laurencekirk07:3707:37
Stonehaven07:5007:51
Portlethen07:5907:59
Aberdeen08:14
Edinburgh17:1918:577nInverurieCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh16:28
Haymarket16:33
Cupar17:1817:19
Leuchars17:2517:26
Dundee17:3917:40
Arbroath17:5617:56
Montrose18:1018:11
Laurencekirk18:2118:21
Stonehaven18:3418:35
Portlethen18:4318:43
Aberdeen18:5719:10
Dyce19:1819:26
Inverurie19:40
Edinburgh18:2720:073AberdeenCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh17:35
Haymarket17:3917:40
Cupar18:2618:27
Leuchars18:3318:34
Dundee18:4918:49
Arbroath19:0519:05
Montrose19:2219:22
Stonehaven19:4319:44
Portlethen19:5219:53
Aberdeen20:07
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Cupar and Aberdeen Stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 229Rail Map
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Route stops and distances
Other Cupar Timetables
None
Other Aberdeen Timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 65Rail Map
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 239Rail Map
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Route stops and distances
Timetable 240Rail Map
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

train AND (Cupar OR CUP) AND (Aberdeen OR ABD)
micky smyth

@belfastbhoy1964
15:16, Apr 13

Train full of very unhappy Aberdeen fans but loads of very happy St.Johnstone fans, 2-1 win for the boys from Perth @ Ibrox today in de cup
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1