TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Carshalton to London Victoria

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Carshalton (CSH)
DeparturesCSH to VICArrivalsVIC to CSH
London Victoria (VIC)
DeparturesVIC to CSHArrivalsCSH to VIC
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Carshalton Railway StationLondon Victoria Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Victoria Underground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Carshalton to London Victoria
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st April
Epsom07:0207:3012London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom06:49
Ewell East06:5306:53
Cheam06:5606:56
Sutton (Surrey)06:5906:59
Carshalton07:0207:02
Hackbridge07:0507:05
Mitcham Junction07:0807:08
Mitcham Eastfields07:1107:11
Balham07:1807:18
Clapham Junction07:2207:23
London Victoria07:30
Epsom07:3208:009London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom07:19
Ewell East07:2307:23
Cheam07:2607:26
Sutton (Surrey)07:2907:29
Carshalton07:3207:32
Hackbridge07:3507:35
Mitcham Junction07:3807:38
Mitcham Eastfields07:4107:41
Balham07:4807:48
Clapham Junction07:5207:53
London Victoria08:00
Epsom08:0208:3012London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom07:49
Ewell East07:5307:53
Cheam07:5607:56
Sutton (Surrey)07:5907:59
Carshalton08:0208:02
Hackbridge08:0508:05
Mitcham Junction08:0808:08
Mitcham Eastfields08:1108:11
Balham08:1808:18
Clapham Junction08:2208:23
London Victoria08:30
Epsom08:3209:009London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom08:19
Ewell East08:2308:23
Cheam08:2608:26
Sutton (Surrey)08:2908:29
Carshalton08:3208:32
Hackbridge08:3508:35
Mitcham Junction08:3808:38
Mitcham Eastfields08:4108:41
Balham08:4808:48
Clapham Junction08:5208:53
London Victoria09:00
Epsom09:0209:3012London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom08:49
Ewell East08:5308:53
Cheam08:5608:56
Sutton (Surrey)08:5908:59
Carshalton09:0209:02
Hackbridge09:0509:05
Mitcham Junction09:0809:08
Mitcham Eastfields09:1109:11
Balham09:1809:18
Clapham Junction09:2209:23
London Victoria09:30
Epsom09:3210:009London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom09:19
Ewell East09:2309:23
Cheam09:2609:26
Sutton (Surrey)09:2909:29
Carshalton09:3209:32
Hackbridge09:3509:35
Mitcham Junction09:3809:38
Mitcham Eastfields09:4109:41
Balham09:4809:48
Clapham Junction09:5209:53
London Victoria10:00
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Carshalton and London Victoria Stations
Timetable 182Rail Map
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Route stops and distances
Other Carshalton Timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 173Rail Map
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 179Rail Map
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Route stops and distances
Other London Victoria Timetables
Timetable 170Rail Map
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 171Rail Map
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 172Rail Map
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 175Rail Map
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 181Rail Map
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Route stops and distances
Timetable 184Rail Map
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 186Rail Map
Bedford and London - Brighton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 188Rail Map
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 189Rail Map
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Route stops and distances
Timetable 195Rail Map
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Route stops and distances
Timetable 196Rail Map
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Route stops and distances
Timetable 199Rail Map
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Route stops and distances
Timetable 200Rail Map
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 212Rail Map
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1