TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Crawley to Portsmouth & Southsea

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd July
London Victoria12:4813:582Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria12:02
Clapham Junction12:0712:08
East Croydon12:1712:18
Redhill12:2912:30
Horley12:3612:36
Gatwick Airport12:3812:39
Three Bridges12:4412:44
Crawley12:4812:48
Horsham12:5613:00
Barnham13:2613:27
Chichester13:3413:35
Havant13:4513:46
Fratton13:5413:55
Portsmouth & Southsea13:5813:58
Portsmouth Harbour14:02
London Victoria13:4814:582Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria13:02
Clapham Junction13:0713:08
East Croydon13:1713:18
Redhill13:2913:30
Horley13:3613:36
Gatwick Airport13:3913:40
Three Bridges13:4413:45
Crawley13:4813:48
Horsham13:5614:00
Barnham14:2614:27
Chichester14:3414:35
Havant14:4514:46
Fratton14:5414:55
Portsmouth & Southsea14:5814:58
Portsmouth Harbour15:02
London Victoria14:4815:582Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria14:02
Clapham Junction14:0714:08
East Croydon14:1714:18
Redhill14:2914:30
Horley14:3614:36
Gatwick Airport14:3814:39
Three Bridges14:4414:44
Crawley14:4814:48
Horsham14:5615:00
Barnham15:2615:27
Chichester15:3415:35
Havant15:4515:46
Fratton15:5415:55
Portsmouth & Southsea15:5815:58
Portsmouth Harbour16:02
London Victoria15:4816:582Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria15:02
Clapham Junction15:0715:08
East Croydon15:1715:18
Redhill15:2915:30
Horley15:3615:36
Gatwick Airport15:3815:39
Three Bridges15:4415:44
Crawley15:4815:48
Horsham15:5616:00
Barnham16:2616:27
Chichester16:3416:35
Havant16:4516:46
Fratton16:5416:55
Portsmouth & Southsea16:5816:58
Portsmouth Harbour17:02
London Victoria16:4818:092Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria16:02
Clapham Junction16:0716:08
East Croydon16:1716:18
Redhill16:2916:30
Horley16:3616:36
Gatwick Airport16:3816:39
Three Bridges16:4416:44
Crawley16:4816:48
Horsham16:5617:00
Barnham17:2617:27
Chichester17:3417:35
Fishbourne (Sussex)17:3817:38
Bosham17:4117:41
Southbourne17:4517:45
Emsworth17:4817:48
Havant17:5317:54
Bedhampton17:5617:56
Hilsea18:0118:01
Fratton18:0518:06
Portsmouth & Southsea18:0918:09
Portsmouth Harbour18:15
London Victoria17:4219:093Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria17:02
Clapham Junction17:0817:08
East Croydon17:1717:18
Three Bridges17:3717:38
Crawley17:4117:42
Horsham17:5017:54
Barnham18:2018:21
Chichester18:2818:29
Fishbourne (Sussex)18:3218:32
Bosham18:3518:35
Nutbourne18:3818:38
Southbourne18:4118:41
Emsworth18:4418:44
Warblington18:4718:47
Havant18:5418:54
Bedhampton18:5718:57
Hilsea19:0219:02
Fratton19:0619:06
Portsmouth & Southsea19:09
London Victoria18:4620:012Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria18:04
Clapham Junction18:1018:11
East Croydon18:2018:21
Gatwick Airport18:3618:37
Three Bridges18:4218:42
Crawley18:4618:46
Horsham18:5418:58
Barnham19:2419:25
Chichester19:3219:33
Southbourne19:4019:40
Emsworth19:4319:43
Havant19:4719:47
Fratton19:5619:57
Portsmouth & Southsea20:0120:01
Portsmouth Harbour20:07
London Victoria19:4921:064Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria19:02
Clapham Junction19:0719:08
East Croydon19:1819:18
Redhill19:3019:31
Horley19:3719:37
Gatwick Airport19:4019:41
Three Bridges19:4619:46
Crawley19:4919:49
Horsham19:5720:01
Barnham20:2720:28
Chichester20:3520:36
Southbourne20:4320:43
Emsworth20:4620:46
Havant20:5220:52
Fratton21:0121:02
Portsmouth & Southsea21:06
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Crawley and Portsmouth & Southsea Stations
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Portsmouth & Southsea Timetables
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 157Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour (Complete Service)
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 165Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Southampton - Fareham and Portsmouth
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us