TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Crawley to Portsmouth & Southsea

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Crawley (CRW)
DeparturesCRW to PMSArrivalsPMS to CRW
Portsmouth & Southsea (PMS)
DeparturesPMS to CRWArrivalsCRW to PMS
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Crawley Railway StationPortsmouth & Southsea Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Crawley to Portsmouth & Southsea
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st April
Three Bridges06:3707:582Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Three Bridges06:34
Crawley06:3706:37
Ifield06:4006:40
Littlehaven06:4606:46
Horsham06:4906:50
Christs Hospital06:5306:53
Billingshurst06:5906:59
Pulborough07:0607:06
Amberley07:1207:12
Arundel07:1707:17
Ford07:2207:22
Barnham07:2707:27
Chichester07:3507:35
Havant07:4607:46
Fratton07:5507:55
Portsmouth & Southsea07:5807:59
Portsmouth Harbour08:02
London Victoria07:3308:582Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria06:32
Clapham Junction06:3706:38
East Croydon06:4706:48
Purley06:5306:53
Coulsdon South06:5706:57
Merstham07:0207:02
Redhill07:0607:10
Earlswood (Surrey)07:1207:12
Salfords (Surrey)07:1607:16
Horley07:1907:19
Gatwick Airport07:2307:24
Three Bridges07:2907:30
Crawley07:3307:33
Ifield07:3607:36
Littlehaven07:4207:42
Horsham07:4507:50
Christs Hospital07:5307:53
Billingshurst07:5907:59
Pulborough08:0608:06
Amberley08:1208:12
Arundel08:1708:17
Ford08:2208:22
Barnham08:2708:27
Chichester08:3508:35
Havant08:4608:46
Fratton08:5508:55
Portsmouth & Southsea08:5808:59
Portsmouth Harbour09:02
London Victoria08:4809:582Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria08:02
Clapham Junction08:0708:08
East Croydon08:1708:18
Redhill08:3008:30
Horley08:3608:36
Gatwick Airport08:3908:40
Three Bridges08:4408:45
Crawley08:4808:48
Horsham08:5609:00
Barnham09:2609:27
Chichester09:3409:35
Havant09:4509:46
Fratton09:5409:55
Portsmouth & Southsea09:5809:58
Portsmouth Harbour10:02
London Victoria09:4810:582Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria09:02
Clapham Junction09:0709:08
East Croydon09:1709:18
Redhill09:3009:30
Horley09:3609:36
Gatwick Airport09:3909:40
Three Bridges09:4409:45
Crawley09:4809:48
Horsham09:5610:00
Barnham10:2610:27
Chichester10:3410:35
Havant10:4510:46
Fratton10:5410:55
Portsmouth & Southsea10:5810:58
Portsmouth Harbour11:02
London Victoria10:4811:582Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria10:02
Clapham Junction10:0710:08
East Croydon10:1710:18
Redhill10:3010:30
Horley10:3610:36
Gatwick Airport10:3910:40
Three Bridges10:4410:45
Crawley10:4810:48
Horsham10:5611:00
Barnham11:2611:27
Chichester11:3411:35
Havant11:4511:46
Fratton11:5411:55
Portsmouth & Southsea11:5811:58
Portsmouth Harbour12:02
London Victoria11:4812:582Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria11:02
Clapham Junction11:0711:08
East Croydon11:1711:18
Redhill11:3011:30
Horley11:3611:36
Gatwick Airport11:3911:40
Three Bridges11:4411:45
Crawley11:4811:48
Horsham11:5612:00
Barnham12:2612:27
Chichester12:3412:35
Havant12:4512:46
Fratton12:5412:55
Portsmouth & Southsea12:5812:58
Portsmouth Harbour13:02
London Victoria12:4813:582Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria12:02
Clapham Junction12:0712:08
East Croydon12:1712:18
Redhill12:3012:30
Horley12:3612:36
Gatwick Airport12:3912:40
Three Bridges12:4412:45
Crawley12:4812:48
Horsham12:5613:00
Barnham13:2613:27
Chichester13:3413:35
Havant13:4513:46
Fratton13:5413:55
Portsmouth & Southsea13:5813:58
Portsmouth Harbour14:02
London Victoria13:4814:582Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria13:02
Clapham Junction13:0713:08
East Croydon13:1713:18
Redhill13:3013:30
Horley13:3613:36
Gatwick Airport13:3913:40
Three Bridges13:4413:45
Crawley13:4813:48
Horsham13:5614:00
Barnham14:2614:27
Chichester14:3414:35
Havant14:4514:46
Fratton14:5414:55
Portsmouth & Southsea14:5814:58
Portsmouth Harbour15:02
London Victoria14:4815:582Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria14:02
Clapham Junction14:0714:08
East Croydon14:1714:18
Redhill14:3014:30
Horley14:3614:36
Gatwick Airport14:3914:40
Three Bridges14:4414:45
Crawley14:4814:48
Horsham14:5615:00
Barnham15:2615:27
Chichester15:3415:35
Havant15:4515:46
Fratton15:5415:55
Portsmouth & Southsea15:5815:58
Portsmouth Harbour16:02
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Crawley and Portsmouth & Southsea Stations
Timetable 188Rail Map
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Route stops and distances
Other Portsmouth & Southsea Timetables
Timetable 123Rail Map
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Route stops and distances
Timetable 156Rail Map
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Route stops and distances
Timetable 157Rail Map
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour (Complete Service)
Route stops and distances
Timetable 158Rail Map
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Route stops and distances
Timetable 165Rail Map
Southampton - Fareham and Portsmouth
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1