TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Chorley to Horwich Parkway

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Chorley (CRL)
DeparturesCRL to HWIArrivalsHWI to CRL
Horwich Parkway (HWI)
DeparturesHWI to CRLArrivalsCRL to HWI
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Chorley Railway StationHorwich Parkway Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Chorley to Horwich Parkway
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd April
Preston18:0918:21Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Preston17:56
Leyland18:0118:01
Buckshaw Parkway18:0518:05
Chorley18:0918:09
Adlington (Lancs)18:1518:15
Blackrod18:1918:19
Horwich Parkway18:2118:21
Lostock18:2618:26
Bolton18:3118:31
Salford Crescent (Lancs)18:4318:43
Salford Central (Lancs)18:4618:46
Manchester Victoria18:51
Blackpool North19:0319:15Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North18:20
Layton (Lancs)18:2318:23
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:2718:27
Kirkham & Wesham18:3718:37
Preston18:4718:49
Leyland18:5418:54
Buckshaw Parkway18:5918:59
Chorley19:0319:03
Adlington (Lancs)19:0819:08
Blackrod19:1219:12
Horwich Parkway19:1519:16
Lostock19:2019:20
Bolton19:2519:25
Salford Crescent (Lancs)19:3819:38
Salford Central (Lancs)19:4119:41
Manchester Victoria19:47
Blackpool North19:2119:28Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North18:40
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:4618:46
Preston19:0419:10
Buckshaw Parkway19:1719:17
Chorley19:2119:21
Horwich Parkway19:2819:28
Bolton19:3519:35
Salford Crescent (Lancs)19:4819:48
Deansgate19:5219:52
Manchester Oxford Road19:5319:55
Manchester Piccadilly19:5719:59
Heald Green20:1120:12
Manchester Airport20:17
Blackpool North20:0320:16Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North19:20
Layton (Lancs)19:2319:23
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:2719:28
Kirkham & Wesham19:3719:37
Preston19:4719:49
Leyland19:5419:54
Buckshaw Parkway19:5919:59
Chorley20:0320:03
Adlington (Lancs)20:0820:08
Blackrod20:1220:12
Horwich Parkway20:1620:16
Lostock20:2020:20
Bolton20:2520:25
Salford Crescent (Lancs)20:3820:38
Salford Central (Lancs)20:4120:41
Manchester Victoria20:47
Blackpool North20:2120:28Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North19:44
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:5019:50
Preston20:0820:10
Buckshaw Parkway20:1720:17
Chorley20:2020:21
Horwich Parkway20:2820:28
Bolton20:3420:35
Salford Crescent (Lancs)20:4720:47
Deansgate20:5120:51
Manchester Oxford Road20:5220:54
Manchester Piccadilly20:5620:58
Heald Green21:1021:10
Manchester Airport21:17
Blackpool North21:0321:15Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North20:20
Layton (Lancs)20:2320:23
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:2720:27
Kirkham & Wesham20:3720:37
Preston20:4720:49
Leyland20:5420:54
Buckshaw Parkway20:5920:59
Chorley21:0321:03
Adlington (Lancs)21:0821:08
Blackrod21:1221:12
Horwich Parkway21:1521:16
Lostock21:2021:20
Bolton21:2521:25
Salford Crescent (Lancs)21:3821:38
Salford Central (Lancs)21:4121:41
Manchester Victoria21:47
Blackpool North21:2121:28Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North20:44
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:5020:50
Preston21:0821:10
Buckshaw Parkway21:1721:17
Chorley21:2021:21
Horwich Parkway21:2821:28
Bolton21:3421:35
Salford Crescent (Lancs)21:4721:47
Deansgate21:5121:51
Manchester Oxford Road21:5221:54
Manchester Piccadilly21:5621:58
Heald Green22:1022:10
Manchester Airport22:20
Blackpool North22:0322:15Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North21:20
Layton (Lancs)21:2321:23
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:2721:27
Kirkham & Wesham21:3721:37
Preston21:4721:49
Leyland21:5421:54
Buckshaw Parkway21:5921:59
Chorley22:0322:03
Adlington (Lancs)22:0822:08
Blackrod22:1222:12
Horwich Parkway22:1522:16
Lostock22:2022:20
Bolton22:2522:25
Salford Crescent (Lancs)22:3822:38
Manchester Victoria22:46
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Chorley and Horwich Parkway Stations
Timetable 82Rail Map
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Route stops and distances
Other Chorley Timetables
None
Other Horwich Parkway Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1