TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Chorley to Horwich Parkway

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Chorley (CRL)
DeparturesCRL to HWIArrivalsHWI to CRL
Horwich Parkway (HWI)
DeparturesHWI to CRLArrivalsCRL to HWI
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Chorley Railway StationHorwich Parkway Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Chorley to Horwich Parkway
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th April
Blackpool North09:0309:15Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North08:20
Layton (Lancs)08:2308:23
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:2708:27
Kirkham & Wesham08:3708:37
Preston08:4708:49
Leyland08:5408:54
Buckshaw Parkway08:5908:59
Chorley09:0309:03
Adlington (Lancs)09:0809:08
Blackrod09:1209:12
Horwich Parkway09:1509:16
Lostock09:2009:20
Bolton09:2509:25
Salford Crescent (Lancs)09:3809:38
Salford Central (Lancs)09:4109:41
Manchester Victoria09:47
Blackpool North09:2109:28Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North08:44
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:5008:50
Preston09:0809:10
Buckshaw Parkway09:1709:17
Chorley09:2009:21
Horwich Parkway09:2809:28
Bolton09:3409:35
Salford Crescent (Lancs)09:4709:47
Deansgate09:5109:51
Manchester Oxford Road09:5209:54
Manchester Piccadilly09:5609:58
Heald Green10:1010:10
Manchester Airport10:17
Preston09:3809:46Hazel GroveCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Preston09:23
Leyland09:2909:29
Buckshaw Parkway09:3309:33
Chorley09:3709:38
Horwich Parkway09:4609:46
Lostock09:5009:50
Bolton09:5509:56
Salford Crescent (Lancs)10:0810:09
Deansgate10:1210:12
Manchester Oxford Road10:1410:16
Manchester Piccadilly10:1810:21
Levenshulme10:2810:28
Heaton Chapel10:3110:31
Stockport10:3410:35
Davenport10:3910:39
Woodsmoor10:4110:41
Hazel Grove10:45
Blackpool North10:0310:15Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North09:20
Layton (Lancs)09:2309:23
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:2709:27
Kirkham & Wesham09:3709:37
Preston09:4709:49
Leyland09:5409:54
Buckshaw Parkway09:5909:59
Chorley10:0310:03
Adlington (Lancs)10:0810:08
Blackrod10:1210:12
Horwich Parkway10:1510:16
Lostock10:2010:20
Bolton10:2510:25
Salford Crescent (Lancs)10:3810:38
Salford Central (Lancs)10:4110:41
Manchester Victoria10:47
Preston10:3810:46Hazel GroveCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Preston10:23
Leyland10:2910:29
Buckshaw Parkway10:3310:33
Chorley10:3710:38
Horwich Parkway10:4610:46
Lostock10:5010:50
Bolton10:5510:56
Salford Crescent (Lancs)11:0811:09
Deansgate11:1211:12
Manchester Oxford Road11:1411:16
Manchester Piccadilly11:1811:21
Levenshulme11:2811:28
Heaton Chapel11:3111:31
Stockport11:3411:35
Davenport11:3911:39
Woodsmoor11:4111:41
Hazel Grove11:45
Blackpool North11:0311:15Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North10:20
Layton (Lancs)10:2310:23
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:2710:27
Kirkham & Wesham10:3710:37
Preston10:4710:49
Leyland10:5410:54
Buckshaw Parkway10:5910:59
Chorley11:0311:03
Adlington (Lancs)11:0811:08
Blackrod11:1211:12
Horwich Parkway11:1511:16
Lostock11:2011:20
Bolton11:2511:25
Salford Crescent (Lancs)11:3811:38
Salford Central (Lancs)11:4111:41
Manchester Victoria11:47
Blackpool North11:2111:28Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North10:44
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:5010:50
Preston11:0811:10
Buckshaw Parkway11:1711:17
Chorley11:2011:21
Horwich Parkway11:2811:28
Bolton11:3411:35
Salford Crescent (Lancs)11:4711:47
Deansgate11:5111:51
Manchester Oxford Road11:5211:54
Manchester Piccadilly11:5611:58
Heald Green12:1012:10
Manchester Airport12:17
Preston11:3811:46Hazel GroveCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Preston11:23
Leyland11:2911:29
Buckshaw Parkway11:3311:33
Chorley11:3711:38
Horwich Parkway11:4611:46
Lostock11:5011:50
Bolton11:5511:56
Salford Crescent (Lancs)12:0812:09
Deansgate12:1212:12
Manchester Oxford Road12:1412:16
Manchester Piccadilly12:1812:21
Levenshulme12:2812:28
Heaton Chapel12:3112:31
Stockport12:3412:35
Davenport12:3912:39
Woodsmoor12:4112:41
Hazel Grove12:45
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Chorley and Horwich Parkway Stations
Timetable 82Rail Map
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Route stops and distances
Other Chorley Timetables
None
Other Horwich Parkway Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1