TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Chorley to Horwich Parkway

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd July
Preston20:2020:40BoltonCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Preston19:55
Chorley20:2020:20
Horwich Parkway20:4020:40
Bolton21:00
Preston20:2720:50BoltonCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Preston19:38
Leyland19:5819:58
Buckshaw Parkway20:1220:12
Chorley20:2720:27
Adlington (Lancs)20:3720:37
Blackrod20:4420:44
Horwich Parkway20:5020:50
Lostock20:5820:58
Bolton21:16
Preston21:2021:40BoltonCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Preston20:55
Chorley21:2021:20
Horwich Parkway21:4021:40
Bolton22:00
Preston21:2721:50BoltonCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Preston20:38
Leyland20:5820:58
Buckshaw Parkway21:1221:12
Chorley21:2721:27
Adlington (Lancs)21:3721:37
Blackrod21:4421:44
Horwich Parkway21:5021:50
Lostock21:5821:58
Bolton22:16
Preston22:2022:40BoltonCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Preston21:55
Chorley22:2022:20
Horwich Parkway22:4022:40
Bolton23:00
Preston22:2722:50BoltonCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Preston21:38
Leyland21:5821:58
Buckshaw Parkway22:1222:12
Chorley22:2722:27
Adlington (Lancs)22:3722:37
Blackrod22:4422:44
Horwich Parkway22:5022:50
Lostock22:5822:58
Bolton23:16
Preston23:4100:04Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Preston22:52
Leyland23:1223:12
Buckshaw Parkway23:2623:26
Chorley23:4123:41
Adlington (Lancs)23:5123:51
Blackrod23:5823:58
Horwich Parkway00:0400:04
Lostock00:1200:12
Bolton00:3000:30
Salford Crescent (Lancs)00:5500:55
Manchester Victoria01:05
Preston23:4500:05Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Preston23:15
Buckshaw Parkway23:3523:35
Chorley23:4523:45
Horwich Parkway00:0500:05
Bolton00:2500:25
Salford Crescent (Lancs)00:5000:50
Manchester Piccadilly01:05
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Chorley and Horwich Parkway Stations
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Other Chorley Timetables
None
Other Horwich Parkway Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us