TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Waverley

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Cowdenbeath (COW)
DeparturesCOW to EDBArrivalsEDB to COW
Edinburgh Waverley (EDB)
DeparturesEDB to COWArrivalsCOW to EDB
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Cowdenbeath Railway StationEdinburgh Waverley Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Waverley
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd April
Cowdenbeath11:23112:1016EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Cowdenbeath11:23
Dunfermline Queen Margaret11:2811:28
Dunfermline Town11:3111:32
Rosyth11:3511:35
Inverkeithing11:3911:39
North Queensferry11:4311:43
Dalmeny11:4711:47
South Gyle11:5311:53
Haymarket12:0312:03
Edinburgh12:10
Glenrothes With Thornton11:55112:4317EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton11:38
Cardenden11:4511:45
Lochgelly11:4911:49
Cowdenbeath11:5511:55
Dunfermline Queen Margaret12:0012:00
Dunfermline Town12:0412:04
Rosyth12:0712:07
Inverkeithing12:1112:11
North Queensferry12:1512:15
Dalmeny12:1912:19
South Gyle12:2512:25
Haymarket12:3412:34
Edinburgh12:43
Cowdenbeath12:23113:0916EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Cowdenbeath12:23
Dunfermline Queen Margaret12:2812:28
Dunfermline Town12:3112:32
Rosyth12:3512:35
Inverkeithing12:3912:39
North Queensferry12:4312:43
Dalmeny12:4712:47
South Gyle12:5312:53
Haymarket13:0213:02
Edinburgh13:09
Glenrothes With Thornton12:55113:4113fEdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton12:38
Cardenden12:4512:45
Lochgelly12:4912:49
Cowdenbeath12:5512:55
Dunfermline Queen Margaret13:0013:00
Dunfermline Town13:0413:04
Rosyth13:0713:07
Inverkeithing13:1113:11
North Queensferry13:1513:15
Dalmeny13:1913:19
South Gyle13:2513:25
Haymarket13:3413:34
Edinburgh13:41
Cowdenbeath13:23114:0717fEdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Cowdenbeath13:23
Dunfermline Queen Margaret13:2813:28
Dunfermline Town13:3113:32
Rosyth13:3513:35
Inverkeithing13:3913:39
North Queensferry13:4313:43
Dalmeny13:4713:47
South Gyle13:5313:53
Haymarket14:0214:02
Edinburgh14:07
Glenrothes With Thornton13:55114:4016EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton13:39
Cardenden13:4513:45
Lochgelly13:4913:49
Cowdenbeath13:5513:55
Dunfermline Queen Margaret14:0014:00
Dunfermline Town14:0414:04
Rosyth14:0714:07
Inverkeithing14:1114:11
North Queensferry14:1514:15
Dalmeny14:1914:19
South Gyle14:2514:25
Haymarket14:3414:34
Edinburgh14:40
Cowdenbeath14:23115:0815EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Cowdenbeath14:23
Dunfermline Queen Margaret14:2814:28
Dunfermline Town14:3114:32
Rosyth14:3514:35
Inverkeithing14:3914:39
North Queensferry14:4314:43
Dalmeny14:4714:47
South Gyle14:5314:53
Haymarket15:0215:02
Edinburgh15:08
Glenrothes With Thornton14:55115:4017fEdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton14:38
Cardenden14:4514:45
Lochgelly14:4914:49
Cowdenbeath14:5514:55
Dunfermline Queen Margaret15:0015:00
Dunfermline Town15:0415:04
Rosyth15:0715:07
Inverkeithing15:1115:11
North Queensferry15:1515:15
Dalmeny15:1915:19
South Gyle15:2515:25
Haymarket15:3415:34
Edinburgh15:40
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Cowdenbeath and Edinburgh Waverley Stations
Timetable 242Rail Map
Newcraighall and Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Route stops and distances
Other Cowdenbeath Timetables
None
Other Edinburgh Waverley Timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 65Rail Map
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 225Rail Map
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Route stops and distances
Timetable 226Rail Map
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Route stops and distances
Timetable 227Rail Map
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Route stops and distances
Timetable 228Rail Map
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Route stops and distances
Timetable 229Rail Map
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Route stops and distances
Timetable 230Rail Map
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Route stops and distances
Timetable 238Rail Map
Haymarket and Edinburgh - North Berwick and Dunbar
Route stops and distances
Timetable 239Rail Map
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1