TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Conwy to Crewe

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Conwy (CNW)
DeparturesCNW to CREArrivalsCRE to CNW
Crewe (CRE)
DeparturesCRE to CNWArrivalsCNW to CRE
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Conwy Railway StationCrewe Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Conwy to Crewe
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th April
Holyhead06:0107:2712Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Holyhead05:14
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:4105:43
Llanfairfechan05:5005:50
Penmaenmawr05:5405:54
Conwy06:0006:01
Llandudno Junction06:0506:07
Colwyn Bay06:1206:13
Rhyl06:2306:23
Prestatyn06:2806:29
Flint06:4206:42
Shotton06:4806:48
Chester06:5907:02
Crewe07:2707:34
Nantwich07:4007:40
Wrenbury07:4607:46
Whitchurch (Shrops)07:5307:54
Prees07:5907:59
Wem08:0408:05
Yorton08:1008:10
Shrewsbury08:2508:32
Wellington (Shropshire)08:4508:45
Telford Central08:5208:52
Wolverhampton09:1009:11
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:2209:22
Birmingham New Street09:2909:36
Birmingham International09:49
Holyhead08:1909:4012Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Holyhead07:15
Valley07:2107:21
Rhosneigr07:2607:26
Ty Croes07:3007:30
Bodorgan07:3407:34
Llanfairpwll07:4407:44
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:5208:02
Llanfairfechan08:0908:09
Penmaenmawr08:1308:13
Conwy08:1908:19
Llandudno Junction08:2308:25
Colwyn Bay08:3008:31
Rhyl08:4108:41
Prestatyn08:4608:47
Flint09:0009:00
Chester09:1409:19
Crewe09:4009:47
Nantwich09:5409:55
Whitchurch (Shrops)10:0510:06
Wem10:1510:15
Shrewsbury10:2610:32
Wellington (Shropshire)10:4610:46
Telford Central10:5110:52
Wolverhampton11:0911:09
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:2011:20
Birmingham New Street11:3011:36
Birmingham International11:49
Holyhead19:1920:419CreweCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Holyhead18:23
Valley18:2918:29
Rhosneigr18:3418:34
Ty Croes18:3818:38
Bodorgan18:4218:42
Llanfairpwll18:5218:52
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:0019:02
Llanfairfechan19:0919:09
Penmaenmawr19:1319:13
Conwy19:1919:19
Llandudno Junction19:2419:26
Colwyn Bay19:3119:32
Rhyl19:4219:42
Prestatyn19:4719:48
Flint20:0120:01
Chester20:1620:18
Crewe20:41
Holyhead21:2322:509CreweCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Holyhead20:37
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:0421:06
Llanfairfechan21:1321:13
Penmaenmawr21:1721:17
Conwy21:2321:23
Llandudno Junction21:2721:29
Colwyn Bay21:3421:35
Abergele & Pensarn21:4121:42
Rhyl21:4721:48
Prestatyn21:5321:53
Flint22:0622:07
Shotton22:1222:13
Chester22:2322:26
Crewe22:50
Friday, 25th April
Holyhead06:0107:2712Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Holyhead05:14
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:4105:43
Llanfairfechan05:5005:50
Penmaenmawr05:5405:54
Conwy06:0006:01
Llandudno Junction06:0506:07
Colwyn Bay06:1206:13
Rhyl06:2306:23
Prestatyn06:2806:29
Flint06:4206:42
Shotton06:4806:48
Chester06:5907:02
Crewe07:2707:34
Nantwich07:4007:40
Wrenbury07:4607:46
Whitchurch (Shrops)07:5307:54
Prees07:5907:59
Wem08:0408:05
Yorton08:1008:10
Shrewsbury08:2508:32
Wellington (Shropshire)08:4508:45
Telford Central08:5208:52
Wolverhampton09:1009:11
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:2209:22
Birmingham New Street09:2909:36
Birmingham International09:49
Holyhead08:1909:4012Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Holyhead07:15
Valley07:2107:21
Rhosneigr07:2607:26
Ty Croes07:3007:30
Bodorgan07:3407:34
Llanfairpwll07:4407:44
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:5208:02
Llanfairfechan08:0908:09
Penmaenmawr08:1308:13
Conwy08:1908:19
Llandudno Junction08:2308:25
Colwyn Bay08:3008:31
Rhyl08:4108:41
Prestatyn08:4608:47
Flint09:0009:00
Chester09:1409:19
Crewe09:4009:47
Nantwich09:5409:55
Whitchurch (Shrops)10:0510:06
Wem10:1510:15
Shrewsbury10:2610:32
Wellington (Shropshire)10:4610:46
Telford Central10:5110:52
Wolverhampton11:0911:09
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:2011:20
Birmingham New Street11:3011:36
Birmingham International11:49
Holyhead19:1920:419CreweCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Holyhead18:23
Valley18:2918:29
Rhosneigr18:3418:34
Ty Croes18:3818:38
Bodorgan18:4218:42
Llanfairpwll18:5218:52
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:0019:02
Llanfairfechan19:0919:09
Penmaenmawr19:1319:13
Conwy19:1919:19
Llandudno Junction19:2419:26
Colwyn Bay19:3119:32
Rhyl19:4219:42
Prestatyn19:4719:48
Flint20:0120:01
Chester20:1620:18
Crewe20:41
Holyhead21:2322:509CreweCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Holyhead20:37
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:0421:06
Llanfairfechan21:1321:13
Penmaenmawr21:1721:17
Conwy21:2321:23
Llandudno Junction21:2721:29
Colwyn Bay21:3421:35
Abergele & Pensarn21:4121:42
Rhyl21:4721:48
Prestatyn21:5321:53
Flint22:0622:07
Shotton22:1222:13
Chester22:2322:26
Crewe22:50
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Conwy and Crewe Stations
Timetable 81Rail Map
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Route stops and distances
Other Conwy Timetables
None
Other Crewe Timetables
Timetable 50Rail Map
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Route stops and distances
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 65Rail Map
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 67Rail Map
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 84Rail Map
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Route stops and distances
Timetable 85Rail Map
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 91Rail Map
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Route stops and distances
Timetable 131Rail Map
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1