TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Chapeltown to Meadowhall

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Chapeltown (CLN)
DeparturesCLN to MHSArrivalsMHS to CLN
Meadowhall (MHS)
DeparturesMHS to CLNArrivalsCLN to MHS
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Chapeltown Railway StationMeadowhall Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Chapeltown to Meadowhall
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th April
Leeds16:3816:473SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds15:32
Woodlesford15:4015:40
Castleford15:4815:51
Normanton15:5615:57
Wakefield Kirkgate16:0116:04
Darton16:1516:15
Barnsley16:2116:24
Wombwell16:2916:29
Elsecar16:3216:33
Chapeltown (South Yorks)16:3816:38
Meadowhall16:4716:48
Sheffield16:56
Huddersfield17:1317:203SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield16:13
Lockwood16:1616:16
Berry Brow16:1816:19
Honley16:2216:22
Brockholes16:2416:25
Stocksmoor16:2916:29
Shepley16:3116:31
Denby Dale16:3616:36
Penistone16:4316:44
Silkstone Common16:4916:49
Dodworth16:5216:53
Barnsley17:0017:01
Wombwell17:0617:06
Chapeltown (South Yorks)17:1217:13
Meadowhall17:2017:21
Sheffield17:31
Leeds17:3817:473SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds16:32
Woodlesford16:4016:40
Castleford16:4816:51
Normanton16:5616:57
Wakefield Kirkgate17:0117:04
Darton17:1517:15
Barnsley17:2117:24
Wombwell17:2917:29
Elsecar17:3217:33
Chapeltown (South Yorks)17:3817:38
Meadowhall17:4717:48
Sheffield17:55
Huddersfield18:1318:213SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield17:13
Lockwood17:1617:16
Berry Brow17:1817:19
Honley17:2217:22
Brockholes17:2417:25
Stocksmoor17:2917:29
Shepley17:3117:31
Denby Dale17:3617:36
Penistone17:4317:44
Silkstone Common17:4917:49
Dodworth17:5217:53
Barnsley18:0018:01
Wombwell18:0618:06
Chapeltown (South Yorks)18:1218:13
Meadowhall18:2118:22
Sheffield18:31
Leeds18:3818:473SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds17:32
Woodlesford17:4017:40
Castleford17:4817:51
Normanton17:5617:57
Wakefield Kirkgate18:0118:04
Darton18:1518:15
Barnsley18:2118:24
Wombwell18:2918:29
Elsecar18:3218:33
Chapeltown (South Yorks)18:3818:38
Meadowhall18:4718:48
Sheffield18:56
Huddersfield19:0919:173SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield17:56
Lockwood17:5917:59
Berry Brow18:0118:02
Honley18:0518:05
Brockholes18:0718:08
Stocksmoor18:1218:12
Shepley18:1418:14
Denby Dale18:1918:19
Penistone18:2618:31
Silkstone Common18:3618:36
Dodworth18:3918:40
Barnsley18:4718:55
Wombwell19:0019:00
Elsecar19:0319:04
Chapeltown (South Yorks)19:0919:09
Meadowhall19:1719:18
Sheffield19:27
Leeds19:2219:303SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds17:43
Cottingley17:4817:48
Morley17:5217:52
Batley17:5717:57
Dewsbury18:0018:01
Ravensthorpe18:0418:04
Mirfield18:0718:08
Deighton18:1318:13
Huddersfield18:2018:23
Lockwood18:2618:26
Berry Brow18:2818:29
Honley18:3218:32
Brockholes18:3418:35
Stocksmoor18:3918:39
Shepley18:4118:41
Denby Dale18:4618:46
Penistone18:5318:54
Silkstone Common18:5918:59
Dodworth19:0219:03
Barnsley19:0919:10
Wombwell19:1519:15
Chapeltown (South Yorks)19:2119:22
Meadowhall19:3019:32
Sheffield19:42
Leeds19:3819:474SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds18:32
Woodlesford18:4018:40
Castleford18:4818:51
Normanton18:5919:00
Wakefield Kirkgate19:0419:05
Darton19:1919:19
Barnsley19:2619:26
Wombwell19:3119:31
Elsecar19:3519:35
Chapeltown (South Yorks)19:3819:38
Meadowhall19:4719:48
Sheffield19:57
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Chapeltown and Meadowhall Stations
Timetable 34Rail Map
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Route stops and distances
Other Chapeltown Timetables
None
Other Meadowhall Timetables
Timetable 29Rail Map
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 30Rail Map
Sheffield - Retford and Lincoln
Route stops and distances
Timetable 31Rail Map
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Route stops and distances
Timetable 33Rail Map
Sheffield and Selby - York (Local Services Only)
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1