TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Cleethorpes to Manchester Airport

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Cleethorpes (CLE)
DeparturesCLE to MIAArrivalsMIA to CLE
Manchester Airport (MIA)
DeparturesMIA to CLEArrivalsCLE to MIA
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Cleethorpes Railway StationManchester Airport Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Cleethorpes to Manchester Airport
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th April
Cleethorpes05:17308:311aManchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cleethorpes05:17
Grimsby Town05:2405:25
Habrough05:3505:35
Barnetby05:4405:44
Scunthorpe05:5905:59
Althorpe06:0406:04
Crowle06:1006:10
Thorne South06:1906:19
Hatfield & Stainforth06:2406:24
Doncaster06:3706:38
Meadowhall06:5806:58
Sheffield07:0707:09
Dore07:1407:15
Stockport07:5307:53
Manchester Piccadilly08:0208:06
Manchester Airport08:31
Cleethorpes06:18209:331aManchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cleethorpes06:18
Grimsby Town06:2506:26
Habrough06:3606:36
Barnetby06:4506:45
Scunthorpe07:0007:00
Doncaster07:3307:35
Meadowhall07:5307:53
Sheffield08:0008:05
Dore08:1008:11
Chinley08:3208:32
Stockport08:5308:53
Manchester Piccadilly09:0209:06
East Didsbury09:1609:16
Manchester Airport09:33
Cleethorpes07:26210:261aManchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cleethorpes07:26
Grimsby Town07:3307:34
Habrough07:4407:44
Barnetby07:5307:53
Scunthorpe08:0808:08
Doncaster08:3808:41
Meadowhall09:0109:01
Sheffield09:0809:11
Stockport09:5309:53
Manchester Piccadilly10:0210:06
Manchester Airport10:26
Cleethorpes08:26111:342aManchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cleethorpes08:26
Grimsby Town08:3308:34
Habrough08:4408:44
Barnetby08:5308:53
Scunthorpe09:0809:08
Doncaster09:3809:42
Meadowhall10:0110:01
Sheffield10:0810:11
Stockport10:5310:53
Manchester Piccadilly11:0211:06
Manchester Airport11:34
Cleethorpes09:26112:261aManchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cleethorpes09:26
Grimsby Town09:3309:34
Barnetby09:5309:53
Scunthorpe10:0810:08
Doncaster10:3810:42
Meadowhall11:0111:01
Sheffield11:0811:11
Stockport11:5311:53
Manchester Piccadilly12:0212:06
Manchester Airport12:26
Cleethorpes10:26113:261aManchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cleethorpes10:26
Grimsby Town10:3310:34
Habrough10:4410:44
Barnetby10:5310:53
Scunthorpe11:0811:08
Doncaster11:3811:42
Meadowhall12:0112:01
Sheffield12:0812:11
Stockport12:5312:53
Manchester Piccadilly13:0213:06
Manchester Airport13:26
Cleethorpes11:26114:341aManchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cleethorpes11:26
Grimsby Town11:3311:34
Barnetby11:5311:53
Scunthorpe12:0812:08
Doncaster12:3812:42
Meadowhall13:0113:02
Sheffield13:0813:11
Stockport13:5313:53
Manchester Piccadilly14:0214:06
Manchester Airport14:34
Cleethorpes12:26115:261aManchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cleethorpes12:26
Grimsby Town12:3312:34
Barnetby12:5312:53
Scunthorpe13:0813:08
Doncaster13:3813:42
Meadowhall14:0114:01
Sheffield14:0814:11
Stockport14:5314:53
Manchester Piccadilly15:0215:06
Manchester Airport15:26
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Cleethorpes and Manchester Airport Stations
Timetable 29Rail Map
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Other Manchester Airport Timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Route stops and distances
Timetable 65Rail Map
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 78Rail Map
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Romiley, Marple, Chinley and Sheffield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 81Rail Map
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Route stops and distances
Timetable 82Rail Map
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Route stops and distances
Timetable 84Rail Map
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Route stops and distances
Timetable 85Rail Map
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 89Rail Map
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 90Rail Map
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

train AND (Cleethorpes OR CLE) AND (Manchester Airport OR MIA)
377 522

@railway_buddy_0
16:53, Apr 23

#firstTPe 16:55 Manchester Airport to Cleethorpes due 20:02: This train is being delayed between Manchester Ai... http://t.co/NAfvRO3rCt
377 522

@railway_buddy_0
20:13, Apr 22

#firstTPe 18:55 Manchester Airport to Cleethorpes due 22:00: This train is being delayed at Doncaster. http://t.co/rmk3DumAmE
377 522

@railway_buddy_0
12:25, Apr 21

#firstTPe 10:55 Manchester Airport to Cleethorpes due 13:50: This train has been delayed at Meadowhall and is ... http://t.co/KW7YC7MwWo
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1