TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Cleethorpes to Manchester Airport

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Cleethorpes (CLE)
DeparturesCLE to MIAArrivalsMIA to CLE
Manchester Airport (MIA)
DeparturesMIA to CLEArrivalsCLE to MIA
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Cleethorpes Railway StationManchester Airport Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Cleethorpes to Manchester Airport
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st April
Cleethorpes08:26111:342aManchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cleethorpes08:26
Grimsby Town08:3308:34
Habrough08:4408:44
Barnetby08:5308:53
Scunthorpe09:0809:08
Doncaster09:3809:42
Meadowhall10:0110:01
Sheffield10:0810:11
Stockport10:5310:53
Manchester Piccadilly11:0211:06
Manchester Airport11:34
Cleethorpes09:26112:261aManchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cleethorpes09:26
Grimsby Town09:3309:34
Barnetby09:5309:53
Scunthorpe10:0810:08
Doncaster10:3810:42
Meadowhall11:0111:01
Sheffield11:0811:11
Stockport11:5311:53
Manchester Piccadilly12:0212:06
Manchester Airport12:26
Cleethorpes10:26113:261aManchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cleethorpes10:26
Grimsby Town10:3310:34
Habrough10:4410:44
Barnetby10:5310:53
Scunthorpe11:0811:08
Doncaster11:3811:42
Meadowhall12:0112:01
Sheffield12:0812:11
Stockport12:5312:53
Manchester Piccadilly13:0213:06
Manchester Airport13:26
Cleethorpes11:26114:341aManchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cleethorpes11:26
Grimsby Town11:3311:34
Barnetby11:5311:53
Scunthorpe12:0812:08
Doncaster12:3812:42
Meadowhall13:0113:02
Sheffield13:0813:11
Stockport13:5313:53
Manchester Piccadilly14:0214:06
Manchester Airport14:34
Cleethorpes12:26115:261aManchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cleethorpes12:26
Grimsby Town12:3312:34
Barnetby12:5312:53
Scunthorpe13:0813:08
Doncaster13:3813:42
Meadowhall14:0114:01
Sheffield14:0814:11
Stockport14:5314:53
Manchester Piccadilly15:0215:06
Manchester Airport15:26
Cleethorpes13:26116:261aManchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cleethorpes13:26
Grimsby Town13:3313:34
Barnetby13:5313:53
Scunthorpe14:0814:08
Doncaster14:3814:42
Meadowhall15:0115:01
Sheffield15:0815:11
Stockport15:5315:53
Manchester Piccadilly16:0216:06
Manchester Airport16:26
Cleethorpes14:26117:332aManchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cleethorpes14:26
Grimsby Town14:3314:34
Habrough14:4414:44
Barnetby14:5314:53
Scunthorpe15:0815:08
Doncaster15:3815:42
Meadowhall16:0116:01
Sheffield16:0816:11
Stockport16:5316:53
Manchester Piccadilly17:0217:06
East Didsbury17:1717:17
Gatley17:2017:20
Heald Green17:2317:23
Manchester Airport17:33
Cleethorpes15:26118:261aManchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cleethorpes15:26
Grimsby Town15:3415:34
Barnetby15:5315:53
Scunthorpe16:0816:08
Doncaster16:3816:42
Meadowhall17:0117:01
Sheffield17:0817:11
Stockport17:5317:53
Manchester Piccadilly18:0218:06
Manchester Airport18:26
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Cleethorpes and Manchester Airport Stations
Timetable 29Rail Map
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Other Manchester Airport Timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Route stops and distances
Timetable 65Rail Map
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 78Rail Map
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Romiley, Marple, Chinley and Sheffield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 81Rail Map
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Route stops and distances
Timetable 82Rail Map
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Route stops and distances
Timetable 84Rail Map
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Route stops and distances
Timetable 85Rail Map
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 89Rail Map
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 90Rail Map
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

train AND (Cleethorpes OR CLE) AND (Manchester Airport OR MIA)
377 522

@railway_buddy_0
12:17, Apr 19

#firstTPe 11:26 Cleethorpes to Manchester Airport due 14:26: This train will be terminated at Manchester Piccadilly. http://t.co/8k0Y7krCxX
377 522

@railway_buddy_0
12:17, Apr 19

#firstTPe 14:55 Manchester Airport to Cleethorpes due 17:50: This train will be started from Manchester Piccadilly. http://t.co/zPr5Rwk39L
377 522

@railway_buddy_0
12:57, Apr 17

#firstTPe 11:26 Cleethorpes to Manchester Airport due 14:34: This train will no longer call at Stockport. http://t.co/Txa47pZ9ez
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1