TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Charing Cross to Ramsgate

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th July
London Charing Cross06:30408:384RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross06:30
London Waterloo East06:3206:33
London Bridge06:3706:38
Orpington06:5306:54
Sevenoaks07:0307:03
Hildenborough07:0907:09
Tonbridge07:1307:14
Paddock Wood07:2107:22
Marden07:2707:27
Staplehurst07:3107:31
Headcorn07:3707:37
Pluckley07:4307:43
Ashford International07:5107:53
Wye07:5907:59
Chilham08:0508:05
Chartham08:0908:09
Canterbury West08:1408:15
Sturry08:1908:19
Minster08:3008:31
Ramsgate08:38
London Charing Cross07:40410:084RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross07:40
London Waterloo East07:4207:43
London Bridge07:4807:49
Sevenoaks08:1208:12
Tonbridge08:2008:21
Paddock Wood08:2808:28
Marden08:3408:34
Staplehurst08:3708:38
Headcorn08:4308:43
Pluckley08:4908:49
Ashford International08:5809:02
Westenhanger09:1009:10
Sandling09:1309:13
Folkestone West09:1809:18
Folkestone Central09:2009:21
Dover Priory09:3109:32
Martin Mill09:4109:41
Walmer09:4509:45
Deal09:4909:49
Sandwich09:5509:56
Ramsgate10:08
London Charing Cross08:33411:083RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross08:33
London Waterloo East08:3508:36
London Bridge08:4008:41
Orpington08:5708:58
Sevenoaks09:0709:08
Tonbridge09:1909:21
Paddock Wood09:2809:28
Marden09:3409:34
Staplehurst09:3709:38
Headcorn09:4309:43
Pluckley09:4909:49
Ashford International09:5810:02
Westenhanger10:1010:10
Sandling10:1310:13
Folkestone West10:1810:18
Folkestone Central10:2010:21
Dover Priory10:3110:32
Martin Mill10:4110:41
Walmer10:4510:45
Deal10:4910:49
Sandwich10:5510:56
Ramsgate11:08
London Charing Cross09:11211:322RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross09:11
London Waterloo East09:1309:14
London Bridge09:1809:19
Lewisham09:2709:29
Blackheath09:3109:31
Charlton09:3709:37
Woolwich Arsenal09:4109:42
Abbey Wood (London)09:4609:46
Dartford09:5409:55
Greenhithe For Bluewater09:5910:00
Gravesend10:0610:07
Higham10:1310:13
Strood (Kent)10:1810:18
Rochester10:2210:23
Chatham10:2510:25
Gillingham (Kent)10:2910:30
Faversham10:4810:49
Whitstable10:5710:57
Herne Bay11:0211:03
Birchington-On-Sea11:1111:12
Margate11:1811:19
Broadstairs11:2411:25
Ramsgate11:32
London Charing Cross09:40612:083RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross09:40
London Waterloo East09:4209:43
London Bridge09:4809:49
Sevenoaks10:1110:12
Tonbridge10:2010:21
Paddock Wood10:2810:28
Marden10:3410:34
Staplehurst10:3710:38
Headcorn10:4310:43
Pluckley10:4910:49
Ashford International10:5811:02
Westenhanger11:1011:10
Sandling11:1311:13
Folkestone West11:1811:18
Folkestone Central11:2011:21
Dover Priory11:3111:32
Martin Mill11:4111:41
Walmer11:4511:45
Deal11:4911:49
Sandwich11:5511:56
Ramsgate12:08
London Charing Cross10:40413:083RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross10:40
London Waterloo East10:4210:43
London Bridge10:4810:49
Sevenoaks11:1111:12
Tonbridge11:2011:21
Paddock Wood11:2811:28
Marden11:3411:34
Staplehurst11:3711:38
Headcorn11:4311:43
Pluckley11:4911:49
Ashford International11:5812:02
Westenhanger12:1012:10
Sandling12:1312:13
Folkestone West12:1812:18
Folkestone Central12:2012:21
Dover Priory12:3112:32
Martin Mill12:4112:41
Walmer12:4512:45
Deal12:4912:49
Sandwich12:5512:56
Ramsgate13:08
London Charing Cross11:40414:083RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross11:40
London Waterloo East11:4211:43
London Bridge11:4811:49
Sevenoaks12:1112:12
Tonbridge12:2012:21
Paddock Wood12:2812:28
Marden12:3412:34
Staplehurst12:3712:38
Headcorn12:4312:43
Pluckley12:4912:49
Ashford International12:5813:02
Westenhanger13:1013:10
Sandling13:1313:13
Folkestone West13:1813:18
Folkestone Central13:2013:21
Dover Priory13:3113:32
Martin Mill13:4113:41
Walmer13:4513:45
Deal13:4913:49
Sandwich13:5513:56
Ramsgate14:08
London Charing Cross12:40415:083RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross12:40
London Waterloo East12:4212:43
London Bridge12:4812:49
Sevenoaks13:1113:12
Tonbridge13:2013:21
Paddock Wood13:2813:28
Marden13:3413:34
Staplehurst13:3713:38
Headcorn13:4313:43
Pluckley13:4913:49
Ashford International13:5814:02
Westenhanger14:1014:10
Sandling14:1314:13
Folkestone West14:1814:18
Folkestone Central14:2014:21
Dover Priory14:3114:32
Martin Mill14:4114:41
Walmer14:4514:45
Deal14:4914:49
Sandwich14:5514:56
Ramsgate15:08
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to London Charing Cross and Ramsgate Stations
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other London Charing Cross Timetables
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us