TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Charing Cross to Ramsgate

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
London Charing Cross (CHX)
DeparturesCHX to RAMArrivalsRAM to CHX
Ramsgate (RAM)
DeparturesRAM to CHXArrivalsCHX to RAM
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

London Charing Cross Railway StationRamsgate Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Charing Cross Underground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

London Charing Cross to Ramsgate
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th April
London Charing Cross09:40612:083RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross09:40
London Waterloo East09:4209:43
London Bridge09:4809:49
Sevenoaks10:1110:12
Tonbridge10:2010:21
Paddock Wood10:2810:28
Marden10:3410:34
Staplehurst10:3710:38
Headcorn10:4310:43
Pluckley10:4910:49
Ashford International10:5811:02
Westenhanger11:1011:10
Sandling11:1311:13
Folkestone West11:1811:18
Folkestone Central11:2011:21
Dover Priory11:3111:32
Martin Mill11:4111:41
Walmer11:4511:45
Deal11:4911:49
Sandwich11:5511:56
Ramsgate12:08
London Charing Cross10:40413:083RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross10:40
London Waterloo East10:4210:43
London Bridge10:4810:49
Sevenoaks11:1111:12
Tonbridge11:2011:21
Paddock Wood11:2811:28
Marden11:3411:34
Staplehurst11:3711:38
Headcorn11:4311:43
Pluckley11:4911:49
Ashford International11:5812:02
Westenhanger12:1012:10
Sandling12:1312:13
Folkestone West12:1812:18
Folkestone Central12:2012:21
Dover Priory12:3112:32
Martin Mill12:4112:41
Walmer12:4512:45
Deal12:4912:49
Sandwich12:5512:56
Ramsgate13:08
London Charing Cross11:40414:083RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross11:40
London Waterloo East11:4211:43
London Bridge11:4811:49
Sevenoaks12:1112:12
Tonbridge12:2012:21
Paddock Wood12:2812:28
Marden12:3412:34
Staplehurst12:3712:38
Headcorn12:4312:43
Pluckley12:4912:49
Ashford International12:5813:02
Westenhanger13:1013:10
Sandling13:1313:13
Folkestone West13:1813:18
Folkestone Central13:2013:21
Dover Priory13:3113:32
Martin Mill13:4113:41
Walmer13:4513:45
Deal13:4913:49
Sandwich13:5513:56
Ramsgate14:08
London Charing Cross12:40415:083RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross12:40
London Waterloo East12:4212:43
London Bridge12:4812:49
Sevenoaks13:1113:12
Tonbridge13:2013:21
Paddock Wood13:2813:28
Marden13:3413:34
Staplehurst13:3713:38
Headcorn13:4313:43
Pluckley13:4913:49
Ashford International13:5814:02
Westenhanger14:1014:10
Sandling14:1314:13
Folkestone West14:1814:18
Folkestone Central14:2014:21
Dover Priory14:3114:32
Martin Mill14:4114:41
Walmer14:4514:45
Deal14:4914:49
Sandwich14:5514:56
Ramsgate15:08
London Charing Cross13:40416:144RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross13:40
London Waterloo East13:4213:43
London Bridge13:4813:49
Sevenoaks14:1114:12
Tonbridge14:2014:21
Paddock Wood14:2814:28
Marden14:3414:34
Staplehurst14:3714:38
Headcorn14:4314:43
Pluckley14:4914:49
Ashford International14:5815:02
Westenhanger15:1015:10
Sandling15:1315:13
Folkestone West15:1815:18
Folkestone Central15:2015:21
Dover Priory15:3115:32
Martin Mill15:4115:41
Walmer15:4515:45
Deal15:4915:49
Sandwich15:5515:56
Minster16:0316:08
Ramsgate16:14
London Charing Cross14:10416:382RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross14:10
London Waterloo East14:1214:13
London Bridge14:1814:19
Sevenoaks14:4114:42
Tonbridge14:5014:51
Paddock Wood14:5814:58
Marden15:0415:04
Staplehurst15:0715:08
Headcorn15:1315:13
Pluckley15:1915:19
Ashford International15:2815:32
Westenhanger15:4015:40
Sandling15:4315:43
Folkestone West15:4815:48
Folkestone Central15:5015:51
Dover Priory16:0116:02
Martin Mill16:1116:11
Walmer16:1516:15
Deal16:1916:19
Sandwich16:2516:26
Ramsgate16:38
London Charing Cross14:40417:143RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross14:40
London Waterloo East14:4214:43
London Bridge14:4814:49
Sevenoaks15:1115:12
Tonbridge15:2015:21
Paddock Wood15:2815:28
Marden15:3415:34
Staplehurst15:3715:38
Headcorn15:4315:43
Pluckley15:4915:49
Ashford International15:5816:02
Westenhanger16:1016:10
Sandling16:1316:13
Folkestone West16:1816:18
Folkestone Central16:2016:21
Dover Priory16:3116:32
Martin Mill16:4116:41
Walmer16:4516:45
Deal16:4916:49
Sandwich16:5516:56
Minster17:0317:08
Ramsgate17:14
London Charing Cross15:10417:381RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross15:10
London Waterloo East15:1215:13
London Bridge15:1815:19
Sevenoaks15:4115:42
Tonbridge15:5015:51
Paddock Wood15:5815:58
Marden16:0416:04
Staplehurst16:0716:08
Headcorn16:1316:13
Pluckley16:1916:19
Ashford International16:2816:32
Westenhanger16:4016:40
Sandling16:4316:43
Folkestone West16:4816:48
Folkestone Central16:5016:51
Dover Priory17:0117:02
Martin Mill17:1117:11
Walmer17:1517:15
Deal17:1917:19
Sandwich17:2517:26
Ramsgate17:38
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to London Charing Cross and Ramsgate Stations
Timetable 207Rail Map
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Route stops and distances
Timetable 212Rail Map
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Route stops and distances
Other London Charing Cross Timetables
Timetable 199Rail Map
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Route stops and distances
Timetable 200Rail Map
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 203Rail Map
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Route stops and distances
Timetable 204Rail Map
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Route stops and distances
Timetable 206Rail Map
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1