TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Charing Cross to Dartford

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th July
London Charing Cross15:39316:243Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross15:39
London Waterloo East15:4115:42
London Bridge15:4615:47
Lewisham15:5615:56
Blackheath15:5915:59
Charlton16:0316:03
Woolwich Arsenal16:0816:09
Abbey Wood (London)16:1316:13
Dartford16:2416:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater16:2916:30
Gravesend16:3616:37
Higham16:4316:43
Strood (Kent)16:4816:48
Rochester16:5216:53
Chatham16:5516:55
Gillingham (Kent)17:00
London Charing Cross15:56216:384GravesendCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross15:56
London Waterloo East15:5815:59
London Bridge16:0316:04
Hither Green16:1316:14
Lee (London)16:1616:16
Mottingham16:1916:19
New Eltham16:2116:21
Sidcup16:2416:25
Albany Park16:2716:27
Bexley16:2916:29
Crayford16:3216:33
Dartford16:3816:39
Stone Crossing16:4316:43
Greenhithe For Bluewater16:4516:45
Swanscombe16:4816:48
Northfleet16:5016:50
Gravesend16:55
London Charing Cross16:02316:484DartfordCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross16:02
London Waterloo East16:0416:05
London Bridge16:0916:10
Lewisham16:1916:19
Blackheath16:2216:22
Kidbrooke16:2516:25
Eltham16:2816:29
Falconwood16:3116:31
Welling16:3416:34
Bexleyheath16:3616:36
Barnehurst16:3916:39
Dartford16:48
London Charing Cross16:09116:543Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross16:09
London Waterloo East16:1116:12
London Bridge16:1616:17
Lewisham16:2616:27
Blackheath16:2916:29
Charlton16:3416:34
Woolwich Arsenal16:3816:39
Abbey Wood (London)16:4316:43
Dartford16:5416:55
Greenhithe For Bluewater16:5917:00
Gravesend17:0617:07
Higham17:1317:13
Strood (Kent)17:1817:18
Rochester17:2217:23
Chatham17:2517:25
Gillingham (Kent)17:32
London Charing Cross16:26217:084GravesendCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross16:26
London Waterloo East16:2816:29
London Bridge16:3316:34
Hither Green16:4316:44
Lee (London)16:4616:46
Mottingham16:4916:49
New Eltham16:5116:51
Sidcup16:5416:55
Albany Park16:5716:57
Bexley16:5916:59
Crayford17:0217:03
Dartford17:0817:09
Stone Crossing17:1317:13
Greenhithe For Bluewater17:1517:15
Swanscombe17:1817:18
Northfleet17:2017:20
Gravesend17:27
London Charing Cross16:30117:231DartfordCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross16:30
London Waterloo East16:3216:33
London Bridge16:3716:38
Lewisham16:4716:49
Blackheath16:5216:53
Kidbrooke16:5616:56
Eltham16:5916:59
Falconwood17:0217:02
Welling17:0417:04
Bexleyheath17:0717:07
Barnehurst17:1017:10
Dartford17:23
London Charing Cross16:51317:381DartfordCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross16:51
London Waterloo East16:5316:54
London Bridge16:5816:59
Lewisham17:0717:08
Blackheath17:1017:10
Kidbrooke17:1317:13
Eltham17:1617:17
Falconwood17:1917:19
Welling17:2217:22
Bexleyheath17:2417:24
Barnehurst17:2717:27
Dartford17:38
London Charing Cross16:55217:392GravesendCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross16:55
London Waterloo East16:5716:58
London Bridge17:0217:04
New Eltham17:1917:20
Sidcup17:2517:26
Albany Park17:2817:28
Bexley17:3017:30
Crayford17:3317:34
Dartford17:3917:40
Stone Crossing17:4417:44
Greenhithe For Bluewater17:4617:46
Swanscombe17:4917:49
Northfleet17:5117:51
Gravesend17:57
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to London Charing Cross and Dartford Stations
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other London Charing Cross Timetables
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Dartford Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us