TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Charing Cross to Dartford

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
London Charing Cross (CHX)
DeparturesCHX to DFDArrivalsDFD to CHX
Dartford (DFD)
DeparturesDFD to CHXArrivalsCHX to DFD
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

London Charing Cross Railway StationDartford Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Charing Cross Underground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

London Charing Cross to Dartford
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd April
London Charing Cross11:26312:084GravesendCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross11:26
London Waterloo East11:2811:29
London Bridge11:3311:34
Hither Green11:4311:44
Lee (London)11:4611:46
Mottingham11:4911:49
New Eltham11:5111:51
Sidcup11:5411:55
Albany Park11:5711:57
Bexley11:5911:59
Crayford12:0212:03
Dartford12:0812:09
Stone Crossing12:1312:13
Greenhithe For Bluewater12:1512:15
Swanscombe12:1812:18
Northfleet12:2012:20
Gravesend12:25
London Charing Cross11:32212:151DartfordCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross11:32
London Waterloo East11:3411:35
London Bridge11:3911:40
Lewisham11:4911:49
Blackheath11:5211:52
Kidbrooke11:5511:55
Eltham11:5811:58
Falconwood12:0112:01
Welling12:0312:03
Bexleyheath12:0612:06
Barnehurst12:0812:08
Dartford12:15
London Charing Cross11:39312:244Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross11:39
London Waterloo East11:4111:42
London Bridge11:4611:47
Lewisham11:5611:56
Blackheath11:5911:59
Charlton12:0312:03
Woolwich Arsenal12:0812:09
Abbey Wood (London)12:1312:13
Dartford12:2412:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater12:2912:30
Gravesend12:3612:37
Higham12:4312:43
Strood (Kent)12:4812:48
Rochester12:5212:53
Chatham12:5512:55
Gillingham (Kent)13:00
London Charing Cross11:56212:384GravesendCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross11:56
London Waterloo East11:5811:59
London Bridge12:0312:04
Hither Green12:1312:14
Lee (London)12:1612:16
Mottingham12:1912:19
New Eltham12:2112:21
Sidcup12:2412:25
Albany Park12:2712:27
Bexley12:2912:29
Crayford12:3212:33
Dartford12:3812:39
Stone Crossing12:4312:43
Greenhithe For Bluewater12:4512:45
Swanscombe12:4812:48
Northfleet12:5012:50
Gravesend12:55
London Charing Cross12:02312:451DartfordCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross12:02
London Waterloo East12:0412:05
London Bridge12:0912:10
Lewisham12:1912:19
Blackheath12:2212:22
Kidbrooke12:2512:25
Eltham12:2812:28
Falconwood12:3112:31
Welling12:3312:33
Bexleyheath12:3612:36
Barnehurst12:3812:38
Dartford12:45
London Charing Cross12:09212:544Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross12:09
London Waterloo East12:1112:12
London Bridge12:1612:17
Lewisham12:2612:26
Blackheath12:2912:29
Charlton12:3312:33
Woolwich Arsenal12:3812:39
Abbey Wood (London)12:4312:43
Dartford12:5412:55
Greenhithe For Bluewater12:5913:00
Gravesend13:0613:07
Higham13:1313:13
Strood (Kent)13:1813:18
Rochester13:2213:23
Chatham13:2513:25
Gillingham (Kent)13:30
London Charing Cross12:26313:084GravesendCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross12:26
London Waterloo East12:2812:29
London Bridge12:3312:34
Hither Green12:4312:44
Lee (London)12:4612:46
Mottingham12:4912:49
New Eltham12:5112:51
Sidcup12:5412:55
Albany Park12:5712:57
Bexley12:5912:59
Crayford13:0213:03
Dartford13:0813:09
Stone Crossing13:1313:13
Greenhithe For Bluewater13:1513:15
Swanscombe13:1813:18
Northfleet13:2013:20
Gravesend13:25
London Charing Cross12:32213:153DartfordCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross12:32
London Waterloo East12:3412:35
London Bridge12:3912:40
Lewisham12:4912:49
Blackheath12:5212:52
Kidbrooke12:5512:55
Eltham12:5812:58
Falconwood13:0113:01
Welling13:0313:03
Bexleyheath13:0613:06
Barnehurst13:0813:08
Dartford13:15
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to London Charing Cross and Dartford Stations
Timetable 200Rail Map
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 212Rail Map
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Route stops and distances
Other London Charing Cross Timetables
Timetable 199Rail Map
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Route stops and distances
Timetable 203Rail Map
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Route stops and distances
Timetable 204Rail Map
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Route stops and distances
Timetable 206Rail Map
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Route stops and distances
Timetable 207Rail Map
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Route stops and distances
Other Dartford Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1