TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Cholsey to London Paddington

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th July
Oxford18:0719:315London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford17:37
Radley17:4317:43
Appleford17:4717:47
Didcot Parkway17:5418:00
Cholsey18:0418:07
Goring & Streatley18:1218:12
Pangbourne18:1718:17
Tilehurst18:2118:21
Reading18:2718:33
Twyford18:3918:39
Maidenhead18:4718:48
Slough18:5418:54
Langley (Berks)18:5818:58
Iver19:0119:01
West Drayton19:0519:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)19:1019:10
Southall19:1319:13
Ealing Broadway19:1919:19
London Paddington19:31
Oxford18:3720:0313London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford18:07
Radley18:1318:13
Culham18:1718:17
Didcot Parkway18:2418:31
Cholsey18:3718:37
Goring & Streatley18:4218:42
Pangbourne18:4718:47
Tilehurst18:5118:51
Reading18:5819:08
Twyford19:1419:14
Maidenhead19:2219:22
Slough19:3019:30
Langley (Berks)19:3319:33
Iver19:3719:37
West Drayton19:4019:40
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)19:4519:45
Southall19:4819:48
Ealing Broadway19:5419:54
London Paddington20:03
Oxford19:0720:324London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford18:37
Radley18:4318:43
Appleford18:4718:47
Didcot Parkway18:5619:01
Cholsey19:0719:07
Goring & Streatley19:1219:12
Pangbourne19:1719:17
Tilehurst19:2119:21
Reading19:2719:33
Twyford19:4219:42
Maidenhead19:5019:50
Slough19:5719:57
Langley (Berks)20:0120:01
Iver20:0420:04
West Drayton20:0820:08
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)20:1320:13
Southall20:1620:16
Ealing Broadway20:2220:22
London Paddington20:32
Banbury19:3720:5914London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Banbury18:37
Kings Sutton18:4318:43
Heyford18:5118:51
Tackley18:5618:56
Oxford19:0819:10
Radley19:1619:16
Didcot Parkway19:2519:32
Cholsey19:3719:37
Goring & Streatley19:4219:42
Pangbourne19:4719:47
Tilehurst19:5119:51
Reading19:5719:58
Twyford20:0420:04
Maidenhead20:1220:12
Slough20:2220:24
Langley (Berks)20:2820:28
Iver20:3120:31
West Drayton20:3520:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)20:4020:40
Southall20:4320:43
Ealing Broadway20:4920:49
London Paddington20:59
Oxford20:0721:3014London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford19:37
Didcot Parkway19:4920:01
Cholsey20:0720:07
Goring & Streatley20:1220:12
Pangbourne20:1720:17
Tilehurst20:2120:21
Reading20:2720:33
Twyford20:3920:39
Maidenhead20:4720:47
Slough20:5420:54
Langley (Berks)20:5820:58
Iver21:0121:01
West Drayton21:0521:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)21:1021:10
Southall21:1321:13
Ealing Broadway21:1921:19
London Paddington21:30
Oxford20:3722:149London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford20:07
Radley20:1320:13
Culham20:1720:17
Didcot Parkway20:2420:31
Cholsey20:3720:37
Goring & Streatley20:4220:42
Pangbourne20:4720:47
Tilehurst20:5120:51
Reading20:5721:12
Twyford21:1821:18
Maidenhead21:2621:26
Taplow21:3021:30
Burnham (Berks)21:3321:33
Slough21:3821:38
Langley (Berks)21:4221:42
Iver21:4521:45
West Drayton21:4921:49
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)21:5321:54
Southall21:5721:57
Ealing Broadway22:0222:03
London Paddington22:14
Banbury21:0722:328London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Banbury20:01
Kings Sutton20:0720:07
Heyford20:1520:15
Tackley20:2020:20
Oxford20:3220:37
Didcot Parkway20:4921:01
Cholsey21:0721:07
Goring & Streatley21:1221:12
Pangbourne21:1721:17
Tilehurst21:2121:21
Reading21:2921:33
Twyford21:3921:39
Maidenhead21:4721:47
Taplow21:5021:50
Burnham (Berks)21:5321:53
Slough21:5821:59
Langley (Berks)22:0222:02
Iver22:0522:05
West Drayton22:0922:09
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)22:1422:14
Ealing Broadway22:2122:21
London Paddington22:32
Friday, 25th July
Banbury00:5202:0714London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Banbury23:45
Kings Sutton23:5023:50
Heyford23:5823:58
Tackley00:0300:03
Oxford00:1400:27
Radley00:3300:33
Didcot Parkway00:4200:46
Cholsey00:5200:52
Goring & Streatley00:5700:57
Pangbourne01:0101:01
Tilehurst01:0601:06
Reading01:1301:17
Twyford01:2301:23
Maidenhead01:3101:31
Slough01:3901:39
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)01:4801:48
Ealing Broadway01:5501:55
London Paddington02:07
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Cholsey and London Paddington Stations
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other Cholsey Timetables
None
Other London Paddington Timetables
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 118Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable 120Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
Timetable 121Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us