TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Cholsey to London Paddington

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Cholsey (CHO)
DeparturesCHO to PADArrivalsPAD to CHO
London Paddington (PAD)
DeparturesPAD to CHOArrivalsCHO to PAD
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Cholsey Railway StationLondon Paddington Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Paddington Underground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Cholsey to London Paddington
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd April
Oxford13:0714:3114London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford12:37
Didcot Parkway12:4913:01
Cholsey13:0713:07
Goring & Streatley13:1213:12
Pangbourne13:1713:17
Tilehurst13:2113:21
Reading13:2813:33
Twyford13:3913:39
Maidenhead13:4713:47
Slough13:5413:54
Langley (Berks)13:5813:58
Iver14:0114:01
West Drayton14:0514:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)14:1014:10
Southall14:1314:13
Ealing Broadway14:1914:19
London Paddington14:31
Oxford13:3715:0111London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford13:07
Radley13:1313:13
Culham13:1713:17
Didcot Parkway13:3013:31
Cholsey13:3713:37
Goring & Streatley13:4213:42
Pangbourne13:4713:47
Tilehurst13:5113:51
Reading13:5714:03
Twyford14:0914:09
Maidenhead14:1714:17
Slough14:2414:24
Langley (Berks)14:2814:28
Iver14:3114:31
West Drayton14:3514:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)14:4014:40
Southall14:4314:43
Ealing Broadway14:4914:49
London Paddington15:01
Oxford14:0715:3213London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford13:37
Didcot Parkway13:4914:01
Cholsey14:0714:07
Goring & Streatley14:1214:12
Pangbourne14:1714:17
Tilehurst14:2114:21
Reading14:2714:33
Twyford14:3914:39
Maidenhead14:4714:47
Slough14:5414:54
Langley (Berks)14:5814:58
Iver15:0115:01
West Drayton15:0515:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)15:1015:10
Southall15:1315:13
Ealing Broadway15:1915:19
London Paddington15:32
Oxford14:3716:0114London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford14:07
Radley14:1314:13
Didcot Parkway14:2214:31
Cholsey14:3714:37
Goring & Streatley14:4214:42
Pangbourne14:4714:47
Tilehurst14:5114:51
Reading14:5615:03
Twyford15:0915:09
Maidenhead15:1715:17
Slough15:2415:24
Langley (Berks)15:2815:28
Iver15:3115:31
West Drayton15:3515:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)15:4015:40
Southall15:4315:43
Ealing Broadway15:4915:49
London Paddington16:01
Oxford15:0716:3111London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford14:37
Didcot Parkway14:5115:01
Cholsey15:0715:07
Goring & Streatley15:1215:12
Pangbourne15:1715:17
Tilehurst15:2115:21
Reading15:2915:33
Twyford15:3915:39
Maidenhead15:4715:47
Slough15:5415:54
Langley (Berks)15:5815:58
Iver16:0116:01
West Drayton16:0516:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)16:1016:10
Southall16:1316:13
Ealing Broadway16:1916:19
London Paddington16:31
Oxford15:4117:0113London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford15:07
Radley15:1315:13
Culham15:1715:17
Didcot Parkway15:2415:35
Cholsey15:4115:41
Goring & Streatley15:4615:46
Pangbourne15:5115:51
Tilehurst15:5515:55
Reading16:0116:03
Twyford16:0916:09
Maidenhead16:1716:17
Slough16:2416:24
Langley (Berks)16:2816:28
Iver16:3116:31
West Drayton16:3516:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)16:4016:40
Southall16:4316:43
Ealing Broadway16:4916:49
London Paddington17:01
Oxford16:0717:3113London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford15:37
Radley15:4315:43
Didcot Parkway15:5116:01
Cholsey16:0716:07
Goring & Streatley16:1216:12
Pangbourne16:1716:17
Tilehurst16:2116:21
Reading16:2716:31
Twyford16:3716:39
Maidenhead16:4716:47
Slough16:5416:54
Langley (Berks)16:5816:58
Iver17:0117:01
West Drayton17:0517:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)17:1017:10
Southall17:1317:13
Ealing Broadway17:2117:21
London Paddington17:31
Oxford16:4118:0113London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford16:07
Radley16:1316:13
Appleford16:1716:17
Didcot Parkway16:2716:35
Cholsey16:4116:41
Goring & Streatley16:4616:46
Pangbourne16:5116:51
Tilehurst16:5516:55
Reading17:0117:03
Twyford17:0917:09
Maidenhead17:1717:17
Slough17:2417:24
Langley (Berks)17:2817:28
Iver17:3117:31
West Drayton17:3517:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)17:4017:40
Southall17:4217:43
Ealing Broadway17:4917:49
London Paddington18:01
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Cholsey and London Paddington Stations
Timetable 116Rail Map
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Route stops and distances
Other Cholsey Timetables
None
Other London Paddington Timetables
Timetable 115Rail Map
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Route stops and distances
Timetable 117Rail Map
London - Greenford and Reading
Route stops and distances
Timetable 118Rail Map
London - Heathrow Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 120Rail Map
Maidenhead - Marlow
Route stops and distances
Timetable 121Rail Map
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Route stops and distances
Timetable 123Rail Map
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Route stops and distances
Timetable 125Rail Map
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Route stops and distances
Timetable 126Rail Map
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Route stops and distances
Timetable 128Rail Map
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Route stops and distances
Timetable 135Rail Map
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1