TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Cheshunt to Stratford (London)

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Cheshunt (CHN)
DeparturesCHN to SRAArrivalsSRA to CHN
Stratford (London) (SRA)
DeparturesSRA to CHNArrivalsCHN to SRA
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Cheshunt Railway StationStratford (London) Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Stratford Underground / District Light Railway / Overground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Cheshunt to Stratford (London)
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st April
Bishops Stortford13:16113:4011Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford12:47
Sawbridgeworth12:5212:52
Harlow Town12:5713:05
Broxbourne13:1113:12
Cheshunt13:1613:16
Waltham Cross13:1913:19
Tottenham Hale13:2713:27
Stratford (London)13:40
Bishops Stortford13:44114:1011Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford13:15
Sawbridgeworth13:2013:20
Harlow Mill13:2313:23
Harlow Town13:2613:26
Roydon13:3013:30
Broxbourne13:3513:39
Cheshunt13:4413:44
Enfield Lock13:4713:47
Northumberland Park13:5313:53
Tottenham Hale13:5613:56
Stratford (London)14:10
Bishops Stortford14:16114:4011Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford13:47
Sawbridgeworth13:5213:52
Harlow Town13:5714:05
Broxbourne14:1114:12
Cheshunt14:1614:16
Waltham Cross14:1914:19
Tottenham Hale14:2714:27
Stratford (London)14:40
Bishops Stortford14:44115:1011Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford14:15
Sawbridgeworth14:2014:20
Harlow Mill14:2314:23
Harlow Town14:2614:26
Roydon14:3014:30
Broxbourne14:3514:39
Cheshunt14:4414:44
Enfield Lock14:4714:47
Northumberland Park14:5314:53
Tottenham Hale14:5614:56
Stratford (London)15:10
Bishops Stortford15:16115:4011Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford14:47
Sawbridgeworth14:5214:52
Harlow Town14:5715:05
Broxbourne15:1115:12
Cheshunt15:1615:16
Waltham Cross15:1915:19
Tottenham Hale15:2715:27
Stratford (London)15:40
Bishops Stortford15:44116:1011Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford15:15
Sawbridgeworth15:2015:20
Harlow Mill15:2315:23
Harlow Town15:2615:26
Roydon15:3015:30
Broxbourne15:3515:39
Cheshunt15:4415:44
Enfield Lock15:4715:47
Northumberland Park15:5315:53
Tottenham Hale15:5615:56
Stratford (London)16:10
Bishops Stortford16:16116:4011Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford15:47
Sawbridgeworth15:5215:52
Harlow Town15:5716:05
Broxbourne16:1116:12
Cheshunt16:1616:16
Waltham Cross16:1916:19
Tottenham Hale16:2716:27
Stratford (London)16:40
Bishops Stortford16:44117:1011Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford16:15
Sawbridgeworth16:2016:20
Harlow Mill16:2316:23
Harlow Town16:2616:26
Roydon16:3016:30
Broxbourne16:3516:39
Cheshunt16:4416:44
Enfield Lock16:4716:47
Northumberland Park16:5316:53
Tottenham Hale16:5616:56
Stratford (London)17:10
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Cheshunt and Stratford (London) Stations
Timetable 22Rail Map
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Route stops and distances
Other Stratford (London) Timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Route stops and distances
Timetable 5Rail Map
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 6Rail Map
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Route stops and distances
Timetable 11Rail Map
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Route stops and distances
Timetable 59Rail Map
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Route stops and distances
Timetable 176Rail Map
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1