TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Castleford to Meadowhall

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Castleford (CFD)
DeparturesCFD to MHSArrivalsMHS to CFD
Meadowhall (MHS)
DeparturesMHS to CFDArrivalsCFD to MHS
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Castleford Railway StationMeadowhall Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Castleford to Meadowhall
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th April
Leeds18:36119:324MeadowhallCalling points
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds18:17
Woodlesford18:2518:25
Castleford18:3318:36
Normanton18:4018:40
Wakefield Kirkgate18:4518:45
Darton18:5918:59
Barnsley19:0519:11
Wombwell19:1719:17
Elsecar19:2019:21
Chapeltown (South Yorks)19:2619:26
Meadowhall19:32
Leeds20:36121:364MeadowhallCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds20:17
Woodlesford20:2520:25
Castleford20:3320:36
Normanton20:4120:41
Wakefield Kirkgate20:4620:46
Darton21:0021:00
Barnsley21:0721:12
Wombwell21:1721:17
Elsecar21:2021:21
Chapeltown (South Yorks)21:2621:26
Meadowhall21:36
Leeds22:36123:303SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds22:17
Woodlesford22:2522:25
Castleford22:3322:36
Normanton22:4122:41
Wakefield Kirkgate22:4622:46
Darton23:0023:00
Barnsley23:0723:12
Wombwell23:1723:17
Elsecar23:2023:21
Chapeltown (South Yorks)23:2623:26
Meadowhall23:3023:32
Sheffield23:43
Monday, 21st April
Leeds06:57107:483SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds06:38
Woodlesford06:4606:46
Castleford06:5406:57
Normanton07:0207:03
Wakefield Kirkgate07:0707:08
Darton07:1907:19
Barnsley07:2507:26
Wombwell07:3107:31
Elsecar07:3407:35
Chapeltown (South Yorks)07:4007:40
Meadowhall07:4807:50
Sheffield07:58
Leeds07:48108:463SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds07:29
Woodlesford07:3707:37
Castleford07:4507:48
Normanton07:5407:54
Wakefield Kirkgate08:0008:04
Darton08:1508:15
Barnsley08:2108:24
Wombwell08:2908:29
Elsecar08:3208:33
Chapeltown (South Yorks)08:3808:38
Meadowhall08:4608:48
Sheffield08:56
Leeds08:51109:463SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds08:32
Woodlesford08:4008:40
Castleford08:4808:51
Normanton08:5608:57
Wakefield Kirkgate09:0309:05
Darton09:1709:17
Barnsley09:2309:24
Wombwell09:2909:29
Elsecar09:3209:33
Chapeltown (South Yorks)09:3809:38
Meadowhall09:4609:48
Sheffield09:56
Leeds09:51110:473SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds09:32
Woodlesford09:4009:40
Castleford09:4809:51
Normanton09:5609:57
Wakefield Kirkgate10:0110:04
Darton10:1510:15
Barnsley10:2110:24
Wombwell10:2910:29
Elsecar10:3210:33
Chapeltown (South Yorks)10:3810:38
Meadowhall10:4710:48
Sheffield10:56
Leeds10:51111:473SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds10:32
Woodlesford10:4010:40
Castleford10:4810:51
Normanton10:5610:57
Wakefield Kirkgate11:0111:04
Darton11:1511:15
Barnsley11:2111:24
Wombwell11:2911:29
Elsecar11:3211:33
Chapeltown (South Yorks)11:3811:38
Meadowhall11:4711:48
Sheffield11:57
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Castleford and Meadowhall Stations
Timetable 34Rail Map
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Route stops and distances
Other Castleford Timetables
Timetable 32Rail Map
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Route stops and distances
Other Meadowhall Timetables
Timetable 29Rail Map
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 30Rail Map
Sheffield - Retford and Lincoln
Route stops and distances
Timetable 31Rail Map
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Route stops and distances
Timetable 33Rail Map
Sheffield and Selby - York (Local Services Only)
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1