TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Cardiff Central to Heath High Level

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Cardiff Central (CDF)
DeparturesCDF to HHLArrivalsHHL to CDF
Heath High Level (HHL)
DeparturesHHL to CDFArrivalsCDF to HHL
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Cardiff Central Railway StationHeath High Level Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Cardiff Central to Heath High Level
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th April
Barry Island20:01620:10CaerphillyCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barry Island19:25
Barry19:3019:30
Barry Docks19:3319:33
Cadoxton19:3619:36
Dinas Powys19:4019:40
Eastbrook19:4219:43
Cogan19:4519:45
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4919:49
Cardiff Central19:5620:01
Cardiff Queen Street20:0420:05
Heath High Level20:1020:10
Llanishen20:1320:13
Lisvane & Thornhill20:1520:15
Caerphilly20:27
Penarth20:31620:40RhymneyCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penarth20:20
Dingle Road20:2220:22
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:2620:26
Cardiff Central20:3120:31
Cardiff Queen Street20:3420:35
Heath High Level20:4020:40
Llanishen20:4320:43
Lisvane & Thornhill20:4520:45
Caerphilly20:5020:51
Aber20:5320:53
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:5620:56
Llanbradach20:5920:59
Ystrad Mynach21:0421:04
Hengoed21:0721:07
Pengam21:1021:10
Gilfach Fargoed21:1321:13
Bargoed21:1721:18
Brithdir21:2221:22
Tir-Phil21:2521:25
Pontlottyn21:2921:29
Rhymney21:36
Penarth21:01621:10Ystrad MynachCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penarth20:47
Dingle Road20:4920:49
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:5320:53
Cardiff Central21:0021:01
Cardiff Queen Street21:0421:05
Heath High Level21:1021:10
Llanishen21:1321:13
Lisvane & Thornhill21:1521:15
Caerphilly21:2121:21
Aber21:2321:23
Llanbradach21:2721:27
Ystrad Mynach21:36
Cardiff Central21:31621:40RhymneyCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central21:31
Cardiff Queen Street21:3421:35
Heath High Level21:4021:40
Llanishen21:4321:43
Lisvane & Thornhill21:4521:45
Caerphilly21:5021:51
Aber21:5321:53
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:5621:56
Llanbradach21:5921:59
Ystrad Mynach22:0422:04
Hengoed22:0722:07
Pengam22:1022:10
Gilfach Fargoed22:1322:13
Bargoed22:1722:18
Brithdir22:2222:22
Tir-Phil22:2522:25
Pontlottyn22:2922:29
Rhymney22:36
Penarth22:01622:10CaerphillyCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penarth21:47
Dingle Road21:4921:49
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:5321:53
Cardiff Central21:5922:01
Cardiff Queen Street22:0422:05
Heath High Level22:1022:10
Llanishen22:1322:13
Lisvane & Thornhill22:1522:15
Caerphilly22:23
Penarth22:35622:44RhymneyCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penarth22:20
Dingle Road22:2222:22
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:2622:26
Cardiff Central22:3322:35
Cardiff Queen Street22:3822:39
Heath High Level22:4422:44
Llanishen22:4722:47
Lisvane & Thornhill22:4922:49
Caerphilly22:5422:55
Aber22:5722:57
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:5922:59
Llanbradach23:0323:03
Ystrad Mynach23:0823:08
Hengoed23:1123:11
Pengam23:1423:14
Gilfach Fargoed23:1723:17
Bargoed23:2123:22
Brithdir23:2623:26
Tir-Phil23:2923:29
Pontlottyn23:3323:33
Rhymney23:39
Penarth23:16623:25Ystrad MynachCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penarth22:48
Dingle Road22:5022:50
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:5422:54
Cardiff Central23:0123:16
Cardiff Queen Street23:1923:20
Heath High Level23:2523:25
Llanishen23:2823:28
Lisvane & Thornhill23:3023:30
Caerphilly23:3523:36
Aber23:3823:38
Llanbradach23:4223:42
Ystrad Mynach23:51
Friday, 18th April
Barry Island05:46605:55CaerphillyCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barry Island05:15
Barry05:2005:20
Barry Docks05:2305:23
Cadoxton05:2605:26
Dinas Powys05:3005:30
Eastbrook05:3205:33
Cogan05:3505:35
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:3905:39
Cardiff Central05:4405:46
Cardiff Queen Street05:4905:50
Heath High Level05:5505:55
Llanishen05:5805:58
Lisvane & Thornhill06:0006:00
Caerphilly06:08
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Cardiff Central and Heath High Level Stations
Timetable 130Rail Map
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Route stops and distances
Other Cardiff Central Timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 57Rail Map
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Route stops and distances
Timetable 75Rail Map
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 81Rail Map
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Route stops and distances
Timetable 123Rail Map
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Route stops and distances
Timetable 125Rail Map
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Route stops and distances
Timetable 127Rail Map
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Parkway
Route stops and distances
Timetable 128Rail Map
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Route stops and distances
Timetable 131Rail Map
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
Route stops and distances
Timetable 132Rail Map
Cardiff - Gloucester, Bristol and Bath Spa
Route stops and distances
Timetable 135Rail Map
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Route stops and distances
Other Heath High Level Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1