TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Cambuslang to Edinburgh Waverley

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Cambuslang (CBL)
DeparturesCBL to EDBArrivalsEDB to CBL
Edinburgh Waverley (EDB)
DeparturesEDB to CBLArrivalsCBL to EDB
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Cambuslang Railway StationEdinburgh Waverley Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Cambuslang to Edinburgh Waverley
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th April
Glasgow Central18:2719:4815fEdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central18:18
Cambuslang18:2718:27
Uddingston18:3218:32
Bellshill18:3718:37
Holytown18:4118:41
Carfin18:4418:44
Cleland18:4818:48
Hartwood18:5318:53
Shotts18:5718:57
Fauldhouse19:0319:03
Addiewell19:0919:09
West Calder19:1219:13
Livingston South19:1719:18
Kirknewton19:2319:23
Curriehill19:2919:29
Wester Hailes19:3219:32
Kingsknowe19:3519:35
Slateford19:3719:37
Haymarket19:4319:43
Edinburgh19:48
Glasgow Central23:1500:3412EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central23:06
Cambuslang23:1523:15
Uddingston23:2023:20
Bellshill23:2523:25
Holytown23:2923:29
Carfin23:3123:31
Cleland23:3523:35
Hartwood23:4123:41
Shotts23:4423:45
Fauldhouse23:5123:51
Addiewell23:5723:57
West Calder23:5923:59
Livingston South00:0400:04
Kirknewton00:0900:09
Curriehill00:1500:15
Wester Hailes00:1900:19
Kingsknowe00:2100:21
Slateford00:2400:24
Haymarket00:2900:30
Edinburgh00:34
Saturday, 19th April
Glasgow Central00:1501:2312fEdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central00:06
Cambuslang00:1500:15
Uddingston00:2000:20
Bellshill00:2500:25
Holytown00:2900:29
Carfin00:3100:31
Cleland00:3500:35
Hartwood00:4100:41
Shotts00:4400:44
Fauldhouse00:5000:50
Addiewell00:5600:56
West Calder00:5900:59
Livingston South01:0401:04
Haymarket01:1701:18
Edinburgh01:23
Glasgow Central06:2507:4714fEdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central06:16
Cambuslang06:2506:25
Uddingston06:3006:30
Bellshill06:3506:35
Holytown06:3906:39
Carfin06:4106:41
Cleland06:4506:45
Hartwood06:5106:51
Shotts06:5406:55
Fauldhouse07:0107:01
Addiewell07:0707:07
West Calder07:1007:10
Livingston South07:1507:15
Kirknewton07:2007:22
Curriehill07:2807:28
Wester Hailes07:3107:31
Kingsknowe07:3407:34
Slateford07:3707:37
Haymarket07:4207:43
Edinburgh07:47
Glasgow Central07:2308:4812EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central07:13
Cambuslang07:2307:23
Uddingston07:2907:30
Bellshill07:3407:34
Holytown07:3907:39
Carfin07:4107:41
Cleland07:4507:45
Hartwood07:5107:51
Shotts07:5407:55
Fauldhouse08:0108:01
Breich08:0408:04
Addiewell08:0808:08
West Calder08:1108:12
Livingston South08:1608:17
Kirknewton08:2208:22
Curriehill08:2808:28
Wester Hailes08:3108:31
Kingsknowe08:3408:34
Slateford08:3608:36
Haymarket08:4308:43
Edinburgh08:48
Glasgow Central18:2719:4810EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central18:18
Cambuslang18:2718:27
Uddingston18:3218:32
Bellshill18:3718:37
Holytown18:4118:41
Carfin18:4418:44
Cleland18:4818:48
Hartwood18:5318:53
Shotts18:5718:57
Fauldhouse19:0319:03
Addiewell19:0919:09
West Calder19:1219:13
Livingston South19:1719:18
Kirknewton19:2319:23
Curriehill19:2919:29
Wester Hailes19:3219:32
Kingsknowe19:3519:35
Slateford19:3719:37
Haymarket19:4319:43
Edinburgh19:48
Glasgow Central23:1500:3412EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central23:06
Cambuslang23:1523:15
Uddingston23:2023:20
Bellshill23:2523:25
Holytown23:2923:29
Carfin23:3123:31
Cleland23:3523:35
Hartwood23:4123:41
Shotts23:4423:45
Fauldhouse23:5123:51
Addiewell23:5723:57
West Calder23:5923:59
Livingston South00:0400:04
Kirknewton00:0900:09
Curriehill00:1500:15
Wester Hailes00:1900:19
Kingsknowe00:2100:21
Slateford00:2400:24
Haymarket00:2900:30
Edinburgh00:34
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Cambuslang and Edinburgh Waverley Stations
Timetable 225Rail Map
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Route stops and distances
Timetable 226Rail Map
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Route stops and distances
Other Cambuslang Timetables
None
Other Edinburgh Waverley Timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 65Rail Map
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 227Rail Map
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Route stops and distances
Timetable 228Rail Map
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Route stops and distances
Timetable 229Rail Map
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Route stops and distances
Timetable 230Rail Map
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Route stops and distances
Timetable 238Rail Map
Haymarket and Edinburgh - North Berwick and Dunbar
Route stops and distances
Timetable 239Rail Map
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Route stops and distances
Timetable 242Rail Map
Newcraighall and Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1