TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Carlisle to Lockerbie

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Carlisle (CAR)
DeparturesCAR to LOCArrivalsLOC to CAR
Lockerbie (LOC)
DeparturesLOC to CARArrivalsCAR to LOC
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Carlisle Railway StationLockerbie Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Carlisle to Lockerbie
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th April
Crewe07:51308:091Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Crewe05:57
Warrington Bank Quay06:1306:15
Wigan North Western06:2406:26
Preston06:3806:40
Lancaster06:5406:54
Oxenholme Lake District07:0707:09
Penrith North Lakes07:3307:34
Carlisle07:4907:51
Lockerbie08:0908:10
Glasgow Central09:14
Manchester Airport08:11308:291EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport05:58
Heald Green06:0206:02
Manchester Piccadilly06:1206:13
Manchester Oxford Road06:1506:17
Wigan North Western06:4206:42
Preston06:5606:57
Lancaster07:1307:13
Oxenholme Lake District07:2707:28
Penrith North Lakes07:5307:53
Carlisle08:0908:11
Lockerbie08:2908:30
Haymarket09:31
Edinburgh09:37
Manchester Airport09:36109:561EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport07:25
Heald Green07:2907:29
Manchester Piccadilly07:4307:45
Bolton07:5907:59
Chorley08:1108:11
Preston08:2208:24
Lancaster08:3908:40
Oxenholme Lake District08:5408:54
Penrith North Lakes09:1909:20
Carlisle09:3609:36
Lockerbie09:5609:56
Haymarket10:57
Edinburgh11:04
Manchester Airport11:11311:291Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport09:00
Manchester Piccadilly09:1409:16
Manchester Oxford Road09:1809:19
Wigan North Western09:4309:43
Preston09:5709:59
Lancaster10:1510:16
Penrith North Lakes10:5310:53
Carlisle11:0811:11
Lockerbie11:2911:30
Glasgow Central12:30
Manchester Airport14:11314:291EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport12:00
Manchester Piccadilly12:1412:16
Manchester Oxford Road12:1812:19
Wigan North Western12:4312:43
Preston12:5712:59
Lancaster13:1413:15
Oxenholme Lake District13:2913:29
Penrith North Lakes13:5413:55
Carlisle14:1114:11
Lockerbie14:2914:29
Haymarket15:34
Edinburgh15:39
Manchester Airport15:08115:261Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport13:00
Manchester Piccadilly13:1413:16
Manchester Oxford Road13:1813:19
Wigan North Western13:4313:43
Preston13:5713:58
Lancaster14:1414:15
Carlisle15:0615:08
Lockerbie15:2615:27
Glasgow Central16:31
Manchester Airport16:11316:301EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport14:00
Manchester Piccadilly14:1414:16
Manchester Oxford Road14:1814:19
Wigan North Western14:4314:43
Preston14:5714:58
Lancaster15:1415:15
Oxenholme Lake District15:2915:29
Penrith North Lakes15:5415:54
Carlisle16:1116:11
Lockerbie16:3016:30
Haymarket17:30
Edinburgh17:38
Manchester Airport18:11118:301EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport16:00
Manchester Piccadilly16:1416:16
Manchester Oxford Road16:1816:19
Bolton16:3216:33
Chorley16:4416:45
Preston16:5816:58
Lancaster17:1417:15
Oxenholme Lake District17:2917:29
Carlisle18:1118:11
Lockerbie18:3018:30
Haymarket19:34
Edinburgh19:39
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Carlisle and Lockerbie Stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 65Rail Map
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Other Carlisle Timetables
Timetable 36Rail Map
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Route stops and distances
Timetable 48Rail Map
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Route stops and distances
Timetable 100Rail Map
Barrow-in-Furness - Whitehaven and Carlisle
Route stops and distances
Timetable 216Rail Map
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Route stops and distances
Other Lockerbie Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1