TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Cannock to Birmingham New Street

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Cannock (CAO)
DeparturesCAO to BHMArrivalsBHM to CAO
Birmingham New Street (BHM)
DeparturesBHM to CAOArrivalsCAO to BHM
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Cannock Railway StationBirmingham New Street Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Cannock to Birmingham New Street
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th April
Rugeley Trent Valley09:2210:077mBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley09:06
Rugeley Town09:0909:10
Hednesford09:1709:18
Cannock09:2109:22
Landywood09:2509:25
Bloxwich North09:2909:30
Bloxwich09:3209:32
Walsall09:3909:46
Tame Bridge Parkway09:5209:52
Birmingham New Street10:07
Rugeley Trent Valley09:5910:363bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley09:43
Rugeley Town09:4609:47
Hednesford09:5409:55
Cannock09:5809:59
Landywood10:0210:02
Bloxwich North10:0610:06
Bloxwich10:0810:08
Walsall10:1610:16
Tame Bridge Parkway10:2210:22
Birmingham New Street10:36
Rugeley Trent Valley10:5711:366bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley10:41
Rugeley Town10:4410:45
Hednesford10:5210:53
Cannock10:5610:57
Landywood11:0011:00
Bloxwich North11:0411:05
Bloxwich11:0711:07
Walsall11:1411:15
Tame Bridge Parkway11:2011:21
Birmingham New Street11:36
Rugeley Trent Valley11:5712:366bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley11:41
Rugeley Town11:4411:45
Hednesford11:5211:53
Cannock11:5611:57
Landywood12:0012:00
Bloxwich North12:0412:05
Bloxwich12:0712:07
Walsall12:1412:15
Tame Bridge Parkway12:2012:21
Birmingham New Street12:36
Rugeley Trent Valley12:5713:366bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley12:41
Rugeley Town12:4412:45
Hednesford12:5212:53
Cannock12:5612:57
Landywood13:0013:00
Bloxwich North13:0413:05
Bloxwich13:0713:07
Walsall13:1413:15
Tame Bridge Parkway13:2013:21
Birmingham New Street13:36
Rugeley Trent Valley13:5714:367bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley13:41
Rugeley Town13:4413:45
Hednesford13:5213:53
Cannock13:5613:57
Landywood14:0014:00
Bloxwich North14:0414:05
Bloxwich14:0714:07
Walsall14:1414:15
Tame Bridge Parkway14:2014:21
Birmingham New Street14:36
Rugeley Trent Valley14:5715:3512aBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley14:41
Rugeley Town14:4414:45
Hednesford14:5214:53
Cannock14:5614:57
Landywood15:0015:00
Bloxwich North15:0415:05
Bloxwich15:0715:07
Walsall15:1415:15
Tame Bridge Parkway15:2015:21
Birmingham New Street15:35
Rugeley Trent Valley15:5716:366bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley15:41
Rugeley Town15:4415:45
Hednesford15:5215:53
Cannock15:5615:57
Landywood16:0016:00
Bloxwich North16:0416:05
Bloxwich16:0716:07
Walsall16:1416:15
Tame Bridge Parkway16:2016:21
Birmingham New Street16:36
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Cannock and Birmingham New Street Stations
Timetable 70Rail Map
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Route stops and distances
Other Cannock Timetables
None
Other Birmingham New Street Timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Route stops and distances
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 57Rail Map
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Route stops and distances
Timetable 65Rail Map
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 66Rail Map
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Route stops and distances
Timetable 68Rail Map
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Route stops and distances
Timetable 69Rail Map
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Route stops and distances
Timetable 71Rail Map
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 74Rail Map
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Route stops and distances
Timetable 75Rail Map
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 76Rail Map
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth and Pwllheli
Route stops and distances
Timetable 81Rail Map
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Route stops and distances
Timetable 84Rail Map
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Route stops and distances
Timetable 91Rail Map
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Route stops and distances
Timetable 116Rail Map
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 135Rail Map
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1