TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bryn to Wigan North Western

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd July
Liverpool Lime Street21:2621:376Wigan North WesternCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street20:47
Edge Hill20:5120:51
Wavertree Technology Park20:5320:53
Broad Green20:5620:56
Roby21:0021:00
Huyton21:0221:02
Prescot21:0721:07
Eccleston Park21:0921:09
Thatto Heath21:1221:12
St Helens Central21:1521:16
Garswood21:2321:23
Bryn21:2621:26
Wigan North Western21:37
Liverpool Lime Street22:2622:336Blackpool NorthCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street21:47
Edge Hill21:5121:51
Wavertree Technology Park21:5321:53
Broad Green21:5621:56
Roby22:0022:00
Huyton22:0222:02
Prescot22:0722:07
Eccleston Park22:0922:09
Thatto Heath22:1222:12
St Helens Central22:1522:16
Garswood22:2322:23
Bryn22:2622:26
Wigan North Western22:3322:38
Euxton Balshaw Lane22:4922:49
Leyland22:5422:54
Preston23:0223:03
Kirkham & Wesham23:1323:13
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:2123:21
Blackpool North23:29
Thursday, 24th July
Liverpool Lime Street00:4300:56PrestonCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street23:02
Edge Hill23:0923:09
Wavertree Technology Park23:1923:19
Broad Green23:2923:29
Roby23:3623:36
Huyton23:4023:40
Prescot23:5023:50
Eccleston Park23:5623:56
Thatto Heath00:0600:06
St Helens Central00:1600:16
Garswood00:3600:36
Bryn00:4300:43
Wigan North Western00:56
Euxton Balshaw Lane01:21
Leyland01:33
Preston01:53
Liverpool Lime Street06:1106:226Wigan North WesternCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street05:32
Edge Hill05:3605:36
Wavertree Technology Park05:3805:38
Broad Green05:4105:41
Roby05:4505:45
Huyton05:4705:47
Prescot05:5205:52
Eccleston Park05:5405:54
Thatto Heath05:5705:57
St Helens Central06:0006:01
Garswood06:0806:08
Bryn06:1106:11
Wigan North Western06:22
Liverpool Lime Street06:3906:506Wigan North WesternCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street06:00
Edge Hill06:0406:04
Wavertree Technology Park06:0606:06
Broad Green06:0906:09
Roby06:1306:13
Huyton06:1506:15
Prescot06:2006:20
Eccleston Park06:2206:22
Thatto Heath06:2506:25
St Helens Central06:2806:29
Garswood06:3606:36
Bryn06:3906:39
Wigan North Western06:50
Liverpool Lime Street07:1107:226Wigan North WesternCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street06:32
Edge Hill06:3606:36
Wavertree Technology Park06:3806:38
Broad Green06:4106:41
Roby06:4506:45
Huyton06:4706:47
Prescot06:5206:52
Eccleston Park06:5406:54
Thatto Heath06:5706:57
St Helens Central07:0007:01
Garswood07:0807:08
Bryn07:1107:11
Wigan North Western07:22
Liverpool Lime Street07:3907:506Wigan North WesternCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street07:00
Edge Hill07:0407:04
Wavertree Technology Park07:0607:06
Broad Green07:0907:09
Roby07:1307:13
Huyton07:1507:15
Prescot07:2007:20
Eccleston Park07:2207:22
Thatto Heath07:2507:25
St Helens Central07:2807:29
Garswood07:3607:36
Bryn07:3907:39
Wigan North Western07:50
Liverpool Lime Street08:1108:226Wigan North WesternCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street07:32
Edge Hill07:3607:36
Wavertree Technology Park07:3807:38
Broad Green07:4107:41
Roby07:4507:45
Huyton07:4707:47
Prescot07:5207:52
Eccleston Park07:5407:54
Thatto Heath07:5707:57
St Helens Central08:0008:01
Garswood08:0808:08
Bryn08:1108:11
Wigan North Western08:22
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Bryn and Wigan North Western Stations
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Other Bryn Timetables
None
Other Wigan North Western Timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us