TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bryn to Wigan North Western

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Bryn (BYN)
DeparturesBYN to WGNArrivalsWGN to BYN
Wigan North Western (WGN)
DeparturesWGN to BYNArrivalsBYN to WGN
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Bryn Railway StationWigan North Western Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Bryn to Wigan North Western
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st April
Liverpool Lime Street06:1006:216Wigan North WesternCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street05:31
Edge Hill05:3505:35
Wavertree Technology Park05:3705:37
Broad Green05:4005:40
Roby05:4405:44
Huyton05:4605:46
Prescot05:5105:51
Eccleston Park05:5305:53
Thatto Heath05:5605:56
St Helens Central05:5906:00
Garswood06:0706:07
Bryn06:1006:10
Wigan North Western06:21
Liverpool Lime Street06:4006:516Wigan North WesternCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street06:01
Edge Hill06:0506:05
Wavertree Technology Park06:0706:07
Broad Green06:1006:10
Roby06:1406:14
Huyton06:1606:16
Prescot06:2106:21
Eccleston Park06:2306:23
Thatto Heath06:2606:26
St Helens Central06:2906:30
Garswood06:3706:37
Bryn06:4006:40
Wigan North Western06:51
Liverpool Lime Street07:1007:216Wigan North WesternCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street06:31
Edge Hill06:3506:35
Wavertree Technology Park06:3706:37
Broad Green06:4006:40
Roby06:4406:44
Huyton06:4606:46
Prescot06:5106:51
Eccleston Park06:5306:53
Thatto Heath06:5606:56
St Helens Central06:5907:00
Garswood07:0707:07
Bryn07:1007:10
Wigan North Western07:21
Liverpool Lime Street07:4007:516Wigan North WesternCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street07:01
Edge Hill07:0507:05
Wavertree Technology Park07:0707:07
Broad Green07:1007:10
Roby07:1407:14
Huyton07:1607:16
Prescot07:2107:21
Eccleston Park07:2307:23
Thatto Heath07:2607:26
St Helens Central07:2907:30
Garswood07:3707:37
Bryn07:4007:40
Wigan North Western07:51
Liverpool Lime Street08:1008:216Wigan North WesternCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street07:31
Edge Hill07:3507:35
Wavertree Technology Park07:3707:37
Broad Green07:4007:40
Roby07:4407:44
Huyton07:4607:46
Prescot07:5107:51
Eccleston Park07:5307:53
Thatto Heath07:5607:56
St Helens Central07:5908:00
Garswood08:0708:07
Bryn08:1008:10
Wigan North Western08:21
Liverpool Lime Street08:4008:516Wigan North WesternCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street08:01
Edge Hill08:0508:05
Wavertree Technology Park08:0708:07
Broad Green08:1008:10
Roby08:1408:14
Huyton08:1608:16
Prescot08:2108:21
Eccleston Park08:2308:23
Thatto Heath08:2608:26
St Helens Central08:2908:30
Garswood08:3708:37
Bryn08:4008:40
Wigan North Western08:51
Liverpool Lime Street09:1009:216Wigan North WesternCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street08:31
Edge Hill08:3508:35
Wavertree Technology Park08:3708:37
Broad Green08:4008:40
Roby08:4408:44
Huyton08:4608:46
Prescot08:5108:51
Eccleston Park08:5308:53
Thatto Heath08:5608:56
St Helens Central08:5909:00
Garswood09:0709:07
Bryn09:1009:10
Wigan North Western09:21
Liverpool Lime Street09:4009:516Wigan North WesternCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street09:01
Edge Hill09:0509:05
Wavertree Technology Park09:0709:07
Broad Green09:1009:10
Roby09:1409:14
Huyton09:1609:16
Prescot09:2109:21
Eccleston Park09:2309:23
Thatto Heath09:2609:26
St Helens Central09:2909:30
Garswood09:3709:37
Bryn09:4009:40
Wigan North Western09:51
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Bryn and Wigan North Western Stations
Timetable 90Rail Map
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Route stops and distances
Other Bryn Timetables
None
Other Wigan North Western Timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 65Rail Map
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 82Rail Map
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1