TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Bridgwater (BWT)
DeparturesBWT to WSMArrivalsWSM to BWT
Weston-super-Mare (WSM)
DeparturesWSM to BWTArrivalsBWT to WSM
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Bridgwater Railway StationWeston-super-Mare Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd April
Taunton12:1912:382Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton12:07
Bridgwater12:1912:19
Highbridge & Burnham12:2712:27
Weston-super-Mare12:3812:39
Worle12:4512:45
Yatton12:5112:51
Nailsea & Backwell12:5712:57
Bristol Temple Meads13:0913:21
Filton Abbey Wood13:3013:30
Patchway13:3513:35
Severn Tunnel Junction13:4613:46
Newport (S. Wales)13:5814:00
Cardiff Central14:18
Taunton13:1913:382Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton13:07
Bridgwater13:1913:19
Highbridge & Burnham13:2713:27
Weston-super-Mare13:3813:39
Worle13:4513:45
Yatton13:5113:51
Nailsea & Backwell13:5713:57
Bristol Temple Meads14:1114:21
Filton Abbey Wood14:3014:30
Patchway14:3514:35
Severn Tunnel Junction14:4614:46
Newport (S. Wales)15:0215:03
Cardiff Central15:24
Paignton14:2214:412Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton12:48
Torquay12:5212:54
Torre12:5612:57
Newton Abbot13:0513:07
Teignmouth13:1313:14
Dawlish13:1813:19
Exeter St Davids13:3213:36
Tiverton Parkway13:5213:53
Taunton14:0914:10
Bridgwater14:2114:22
Highbridge & Burnham14:3014:30
Weston-super-Mare14:4114:42
Worle14:4814:48
Yatton14:5414:54
Nailsea & Backwell15:0015:00
Bristol Temple Meads15:11
Taunton15:2715:452Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton15:15
Bridgwater15:2615:27
Highbridge & Burnham15:3415:34
Weston-super-Mare15:4515:45
Worle15:5015:50
Yatton15:5615:56
Nailsea & Backwell16:0216:02
Bristol Temple Meads16:1516:24
Filton Abbey Wood16:3016:30
Patchway16:3516:35
Severn Tunnel Junction16:4616:46
Newport (S. Wales)17:0017:01
Cardiff Central17:25
Taunton16:1916:372Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton16:07
Bridgwater16:1816:19
Highbridge & Burnham16:2616:27
Weston-super-Mare16:3716:39
Weston Milton16:4216:42
Worle16:4516:45
Yatton16:5116:51
Nailsea & Backwell16:5716:57
Bedminster17:0717:07
Bristol Temple Meads17:1117:21
Filton Abbey Wood17:3017:30
Patchway17:3517:35
Severn Tunnel Junction17:4617:46
Newport (S. Wales)17:5818:00
Cardiff Central18:17
Taunton17:1717:372Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton17:06
Bridgwater17:1717:17
Highbridge & Burnham17:2517:25
Weston-super-Mare17:3717:38
Weston Milton17:4117:41
Worle17:4617:46
Yatton17:5217:52
Nailsea & Backwell17:5817:58
Parson Street18:0518:05
Bedminster18:0718:07
Bristol Temple Meads18:1418:21
Lawrence Hill18:2418:24
Stapleton Road18:2618:26
Filton Abbey Wood18:3018:30
Patchway18:3518:35
Severn Tunnel Junction18:5018:50
Newport (S. Wales)19:0619:06
Cardiff Central19:24
Taunton18:1918:382Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton18:08
Bridgwater18:1918:19
Highbridge & Burnham18:2718:27
Weston-super-Mare18:3818:39
Weston Milton18:4218:43
Worle18:4518:45
Yatton18:5118:51
Nailsea & Backwell18:5718:57
Parson Street19:0719:07
Bedminster19:0919:09
Bristol Temple Meads19:1319:21
Lawrence Hill19:2419:24
Stapleton Road19:2619:26
Filton Abbey Wood19:3019:30
Patchway19:3519:35
Severn Tunnel Junction19:4519:46
Newport (S. Wales)20:0120:02
Cardiff Central20:20
Taunton19:2219:401Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton19:10
Bridgwater19:2119:22
Highbridge & Burnham19:2919:29
Weston-super-Mare19:4019:49
Worle19:5419:54
Yatton20:0020:01
Nailsea & Backwell20:0620:06
Bristol Temple Meads20:19
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Bridgwater and Weston-super-Mare Stations
Timetable 134Rail Map
Gloucester - Taunton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 135Rail Map
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Route stops and distances
Other Bridgwater Timetables
None
Other Weston-super-Mare Timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 125Rail Map
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1