TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bowling to Hyndland

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd July
Balloch23:1023:331AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch22:56
Alexandria22:5822:58
Renton23:0123:01
Dalreoch23:0223:02
Dumbarton Central23:0323:03
Dumbarton East23:0523:05
Bowling23:1023:10
Kilpatrick23:1323:13
Dalmuir23:1623:16
Singer23:1823:18
Drumry23:2023:20
Drumchapel23:2323:23
Westerton23:2523:25
Anniesland23:2823:28
Hyndland23:3323:33
Partick23:3623:36
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:4023:40
Glasgow Queen Street Ll23:4423:45
High Street (Glasgow)23:4723:48
Bellgrove23:5023:50
Carntyne23:5323:53
Shettleston23:5623:56
Garrowhill23:5823:58
Easterhouse00:0200:02
Blairhill00:0500:05
Coatbridge Sunnyside00:0700:07
Coatdyke00:1000:10
Airdrie00:13
Thursday, 24th July
Balloch00:1000:311AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch23:53
Alexandria23:5523:55
Renton23:5823:58
Dalreoch00:0200:02
Dumbarton Central00:0300:03
Dumbarton East00:0500:05
Bowling00:1000:10
Kilpatrick00:1300:13
Dalmuir00:1600:16
Singer00:1800:18
Drumry00:2000:20
Drumchapel00:2300:23
Westerton00:2500:25
Anniesland00:2800:28
Hyndland00:3100:31
Partick00:3300:33
Charing Cross (Glasgow)00:3700:38
Glasgow Queen Street Ll00:4000:42
High Street (Glasgow)00:4400:44
Bellgrove00:4600:46
Carntyne00:5000:50
Shettleston00:5200:52
Garrowhill00:5500:55
Easterhouse00:5700:57
Blairhill01:0101:01
Coatbridge Sunnyside01:0401:04
Coatdyke01:0601:06
Airdrie01:11
Balloch06:3907:031AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch06:23
Alexandria06:2506:25
Renton06:2806:28
Dalreoch06:3106:31
Dumbarton Central06:3206:32
Dumbarton East06:3406:34
Bowling06:3906:39
Kilpatrick06:4206:42
Dalmuir06:4506:46
Singer06:4806:48
Drumry06:5006:50
Drumchapel06:5306:53
Westerton06:5506:55
Anniesland06:5806:59
Hyndland07:0307:03
Partick07:0507:05
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0907:09
Glasgow Queen Street Ll07:1107:12
High Street (Glasgow)07:1407:14
Bellgrove07:1607:16
Carntyne07:1907:19
Shettleston07:2207:22
Garrowhill07:2407:24
Easterhouse07:2707:27
Blairhill07:3107:31
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3307:33
Coatdyke07:3607:36
Airdrie07:41
Balloch07:0907:331AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch06:53
Alexandria06:5506:55
Renton06:5806:58
Dalreoch07:0107:01
Dumbarton Central07:0207:02
Dumbarton East07:0407:04
Bowling07:0907:09
Kilpatrick07:1207:12
Dalmuir07:1507:16
Singer07:1807:18
Drumry07:2007:20
Drumchapel07:2307:23
Westerton07:2507:25
Anniesland07:2807:28
Hyndland07:3307:33
Partick07:3507:36
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:4007:40
Glasgow Queen Street Ll07:4207:43
High Street (Glasgow)07:4507:45
Bellgrove07:4707:47
Carntyne07:5007:50
Shettleston07:5307:53
Garrowhill07:5507:55
Easterhouse07:5807:58
Blairhill08:0208:02
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0408:04
Coatdyke08:0708:07
Airdrie08:11
Balloch07:3908:031AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch07:23
Alexandria07:2507:25
Renton07:2807:28
Dalreoch07:3107:31
Dumbarton Central07:3207:32
Dumbarton East07:3407:34
Bowling07:3907:39
Kilpatrick07:4207:42
Dalmuir07:4507:46
Singer07:4807:48
Drumry07:5007:50
Drumchapel07:5307:53
Westerton07:5507:55
Anniesland07:5807:58
Hyndland08:0308:03
Partick08:0508:05
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0908:09
Glasgow Queen Street Ll08:1108:12
High Street (Glasgow)08:1408:14
Bellgrove08:1608:16
Carntyne08:1908:19
Shettleston08:2208:22
Garrowhill08:2408:24
Easterhouse08:2708:27
Blairhill08:3108:31
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3308:33
Coatdyke08:3608:36
Airdrie08:38
Balloch08:1008:331AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch07:53
Alexandria07:5507:55
Renton07:5807:58
Dalreoch08:0108:01
Dumbarton Central08:0208:03
Dumbarton East08:0508:05
Bowling08:1008:10
Kilpatrick08:1308:13
Dalmuir08:1608:16
Singer08:1808:18
Drumry08:2008:20
Drumchapel08:2308:23
Westerton08:2508:25
Anniesland08:2808:28
Hyndland08:3308:33
Partick08:3508:36
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:4008:40
Glasgow Queen Street Ll08:4208:46
High Street (Glasgow)08:4808:49
Bellgrove08:5108:51
Carntyne08:5308:53
Shettleston08:5708:57
Garrowhill08:5808:58
Easterhouse09:0209:02
Blairhill09:0609:06
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:0709:07
Coatdyke09:1109:11
Airdrie09:15
Helensburgh Central08:3108:471EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central08:10
Craigendoran08:1308:13
Cardross08:1808:18
Dalreoch08:2308:23
Dumbarton Central08:2508:25
Dumbarton East08:2708:27
Bowling08:3108:31
Kilpatrick08:3408:34
Dalmuir08:3708:38
Scotstounhill08:4308:43
Jordanhill08:4508:45
Hyndland08:4708:47
Partick08:4908:50
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:5408:55
Glasgow Queen Street Ll08:5708:58
High Street (Glasgow)09:0009:00
Bellgrove09:0209:02
Carntyne09:0609:06
Shettleston09:0809:08
Garrowhill09:1109:11
Easterhouse09:1309:13
Blairhill09:1709:17
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:2009:20
Coatdyke09:2209:22
Airdrie09:2509:25
Drumgelloch09:2809:28
Caldercruix09:3209:32
Blackridge09:3809:38
Armadale (West Lothian)09:4209:42
Bathgate09:4609:47
Livingston North09:5109:51
Uphall09:5409:54
Edinburgh Park10:0210:02
Haymarket10:0710:07
Edinburgh10:16
Balloch08:3909:031AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch08:23
Alexandria08:2508:25
Renton08:2808:28
Dalreoch08:3108:31
Dumbarton Central08:3208:32
Dumbarton East08:3408:34
Bowling08:3908:39
Kilpatrick08:4208:42
Dalmuir08:4508:46
Singer08:4808:48
Drumry08:5008:50
Drumchapel08:5308:53
Westerton08:5508:55
Anniesland08:5808:58
Hyndland09:0309:03
Partick09:0509:05
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:0909:09
Glasgow Queen Street Ll09:1109:12
High Street (Glasgow)09:1409:14
Bellgrove09:1609:16
Carntyne09:1909:19
Shettleston09:2209:22
Garrowhill09:2409:24
Easterhouse09:2709:27
Blairhill09:3109:31
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3309:33
Coatdyke09:3609:36
Airdrie09:41
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Bowling and Hyndland Stations
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Bowling Timetables
None
Other Hyndland Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us