TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bowling to Hyndland

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Bowling (BWG)
DeparturesBWG to HYNArrivalsHYN to BWG
Hyndland (HYN)
DeparturesHYN to BWGArrivalsBWG to HYN
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Bowling Railway StationHyndland Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Bowling to Hyndland
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th April
Balloch23:0923:311AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch22:53
Alexandria22:5522:55
Renton22:5822:58
Dalreoch23:0123:01
Dumbarton Central23:0223:02
Dumbarton East23:0423:04
Bowling23:0923:09
Kilpatrick23:1223:12
Dalmuir23:1523:16
Singer23:1823:18
Drumry23:2023:20
Drumchapel23:2323:23
Westerton23:2523:25
Anniesland23:2823:28
Hyndland23:3123:31
Partick23:3323:34
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:3823:38
Glasgow Queen Street Ll23:4023:45
High Street (Glasgow)23:4723:48
Bellgrove23:5023:50
Carntyne23:5323:53
Shettleston23:5623:56
Garrowhill23:5823:58
Easterhouse00:0200:02
Blairhill00:0500:05
Coatbridge Sunnyside00:0700:07
Coatdyke00:1000:10
Airdrie00:13
Friday, 18th April
Balloch06:3907:021AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch06:23
Alexandria06:2506:25
Renton06:2806:28
Dalreoch06:3106:31
Dumbarton Central06:3206:32
Dumbarton East06:3406:34
Bowling06:3906:39
Kilpatrick06:4206:42
Dalmuir06:4506:46
Singer06:4806:48
Drumry06:5006:50
Drumchapel06:5306:53
Westerton06:5506:55
Anniesland06:5806:59
Hyndland07:0207:02
Partick07:0407:05
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0907:09
Glasgow Queen Street Ll07:1107:12
High Street (Glasgow)07:1407:14
Bellgrove07:1607:16
Carntyne07:1907:19
Shettleston07:2207:22
Garrowhill07:2407:24
Easterhouse07:2707:27
Blairhill07:3107:31
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3307:33
Coatdyke07:3607:36
Airdrie07:40
Balloch07:0907:311AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch06:53
Alexandria06:5506:55
Renton06:5806:58
Dalreoch07:0107:01
Dumbarton Central07:0207:02
Dumbarton East07:0407:04
Bowling07:0907:09
Kilpatrick07:1207:12
Dalmuir07:1507:16
Singer07:1807:18
Drumry07:2007:20
Drumchapel07:2307:23
Westerton07:2507:25
Anniesland07:2807:28
Hyndland07:3107:31
Partick07:3307:34
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3807:38
Glasgow Queen Street Ll07:4007:42
High Street (Glasgow)07:4407:44
Bellgrove07:4607:46
Carntyne07:4907:49
Shettleston07:5207:52
Garrowhill07:5407:54
Easterhouse07:5707:57
Blairhill08:0108:01
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0308:03
Coatdyke08:0608:06
Airdrie08:10
Balloch07:3908:011EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch07:23
Alexandria07:2507:25
Renton07:2807:28
Dalreoch07:3107:31
Dumbarton Central07:3207:32
Dumbarton East07:3407:34
Bowling07:3907:39
Kilpatrick07:4207:42
Dalmuir07:4507:46
Singer07:4807:48
Drumry07:5007:50
Drumchapel07:5307:53
Westerton07:5507:55
Anniesland07:5807:58
Hyndland08:0108:01
Partick08:0308:04
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0808:08
Glasgow Queen Street Ll08:1008:12
High Street (Glasgow)08:1408:14
Bellgrove08:1608:16
Carntyne08:1908:19
Shettleston08:2208:22
Garrowhill08:2408:24
Easterhouse08:2708:27
Blairhill08:3108:31
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3308:33
Coatdyke08:3608:36
Airdrie08:3808:44
Drumgelloch08:4708:47
Bathgate09:0009:02
Livingston North09:0609:06
Uphall09:0909:09
Edinburgh Park09:1809:18
Haymarket09:2209:23
Edinburgh09:27
Helensburgh Central07:5608:111AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central07:34
Craigendoran07:3707:37
Cardross07:4207:42
Dalreoch07:4707:47
Dumbarton Central07:4907:49
Dumbarton East07:5107:51
Bowling07:5607:56
Kilpatrick07:5907:59
Dalmuir08:0208:02
Clydebank08:0508:05
Hyndland08:1108:11
Partick08:1308:14
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:1808:19
Glasgow Queen Street Ll08:2108:22
High Street (Glasgow)08:2408:25
Bellgrove08:2708:27
Carntyne08:3008:30
Shettleston08:3308:33
Garrowhill08:3508:35
Easterhouse08:3808:38
Blairhill08:4208:42
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:4408:44
Coatdyke08:4708:47
Airdrie08:51
Helensburgh Central08:3108:451EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central08:10
Craigendoran08:1308:13
Cardross08:1808:18
Dalreoch08:2308:23
Dumbarton Central08:2508:25
Dumbarton East08:2708:27
Bowling08:3108:31
Kilpatrick08:3408:34
Dalmuir08:3708:37
Hyndland08:4508:46
Partick08:4808:48
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:5208:55
Glasgow Queen Street Ll08:5708:58
High Street (Glasgow)09:0009:00
Bellgrove09:0209:02
Carntyne09:0609:06
Shettleston09:0809:08
Garrowhill09:1109:11
Easterhouse09:1309:13
Blairhill09:1709:17
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:2009:20
Coatdyke09:2209:22
Airdrie09:2509:25
Drumgelloch09:2809:28
Caldercruix09:3209:32
Blackridge09:3809:38
Armadale (West Lothian)09:4209:42
Bathgate09:4609:47
Livingston North09:5109:51
Uphall09:5409:54
Edinburgh Park10:0210:02
Haymarket10:0710:07
Edinburgh10:16
Balloch08:3909:011AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch08:23
Alexandria08:2508:25
Renton08:2808:28
Dalreoch08:3108:31
Dumbarton Central08:3208:32
Dumbarton East08:3408:34
Bowling08:3908:39
Kilpatrick08:4208:42
Dalmuir08:4508:46
Singer08:4808:48
Drumry08:5008:50
Drumchapel08:5308:53
Westerton08:5508:55
Anniesland08:5808:58
Hyndland09:0109:01
Partick09:0309:04
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:0809:08
Glasgow Queen Street Ll09:1009:12
High Street (Glasgow)09:1409:14
Bellgrove09:1609:16
Carntyne09:1909:19
Shettleston09:2209:22
Garrowhill09:2409:24
Easterhouse09:2709:27
Blairhill09:3109:31
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3309:33
Coatdyke09:3609:36
Airdrie09:40
Balloch09:0909:311AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch08:53
Alexandria08:5508:55
Renton08:5808:58
Dalreoch09:0109:01
Dumbarton Central09:0209:02
Dumbarton East09:0409:04
Bowling09:0909:09
Kilpatrick09:1209:12
Dalmuir09:1509:16
Singer09:1809:18
Drumry09:2009:20
Drumchapel09:2309:23
Westerton09:2509:25
Anniesland09:2809:28
Hyndland09:3109:31
Partick09:3309:34
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3809:38
Glasgow Queen Street Ll09:4009:42
High Street (Glasgow)09:4409:44
Bellgrove09:4609:46
Carntyne09:4909:49
Shettleston09:5209:52
Garrowhill09:5409:54
Easterhouse09:5709:57
Blairhill10:0110:01
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0310:03
Coatdyke10:0610:06
Airdrie10:10
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Bowling and Hyndland Stations
Timetable 226Rail Map
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Route stops and distances
Other Bowling Timetables
None
Other Hyndland Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1