TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Braintree to Chelmsford

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Braintree (BTR)
DeparturesBTR to CHMArrivalsCHM to BTR
Chelmsford (CHM)
DeparturesCHM to BTRArrivalsBTR to CHM
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Braintree Railway StationChelmsford Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Braintree to Chelmsford
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th April
Braintree06:4007:081London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Braintree06:40
Braintree Freeport06:4206:42
Cressing06:4506:45
White Notley06:4806:48
Witham (Essex)06:5606:57
Hatfield Peverel07:0207:02
Chelmsford07:0807:09
Shenfield07:1907:19
Stratford (London)07:35
London Liverpool Street07:46
Braintree07:2607:551London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Braintree07:26
Braintree Freeport07:2807:28
Cressing07:3107:31
White Notley07:3407:34
Witham (Essex)07:4207:43
Hatfield Peverel07:4807:48
Chelmsford07:5507:55
Stratford (London)08:20
London Liverpool Street08:32
Braintree08:1208:391London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Braintree08:12
Braintree Freeport08:1408:14
Cressing08:1708:17
White Notley08:2008:20
Witham (Essex)08:2708:28
Hatfield Peverel08:3208:32
Chelmsford08:3908:39
Ingatestone08:4608:46
Shenfield08:5108:51
Stratford (London)09:08
London Liverpool Street09:19
Braintree09:0009:251London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Braintree09:00
Braintree Freeport09:0209:02
Cressing09:0509:05
White Notley09:0809:08
Witham (Essex)09:1509:16
Chelmsford09:2509:26
Ingatestone09:3209:32
Shenfield09:3809:38
Stratford (London)09:5209:52
London Liverpool Street10:01
Braintree10:0010:251London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Braintree10:00
Braintree Freeport10:0210:02
Cressing10:0510:05
White Notley10:0810:08
Witham (Essex)10:1510:16
Chelmsford10:2510:26
Ingatestone10:3210:32
Shenfield10:3810:38
Stratford (London)10:5210:52
London Liverpool Street11:01
Braintree11:0011:251London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Braintree11:00
Braintree Freeport11:0211:02
Cressing11:0511:05
White Notley11:0811:08
Witham (Essex)11:1511:16
Chelmsford11:2511:26
Ingatestone11:3211:32
Shenfield11:3811:38
Stratford (London)11:5211:52
London Liverpool Street12:01
Braintree12:0012:251London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Braintree12:00
Braintree Freeport12:0212:02
Cressing12:0512:05
White Notley12:0812:08
Witham (Essex)12:1512:16
Chelmsford12:2512:26
Ingatestone12:3212:32
Shenfield12:3812:38
Stratford (London)12:5212:52
London Liverpool Street13:01
Braintree13:0013:251London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Braintree13:00
Braintree Freeport13:0213:02
Cressing13:0513:05
White Notley13:0813:08
Witham (Essex)13:1513:16
Chelmsford13:2513:26
Ingatestone13:3213:32
Shenfield13:3813:38
Stratford (London)13:5213:52
London Liverpool Street14:01
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Braintree and Chelmsford Stations
Timetable 11Rail Map
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Route stops and distances
Other Braintree Timetables
None
Other Chelmsford Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1