TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Branksome to Basingstoke

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th July
Poole18:57120:413London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Poole18:50
Parkstone (Dorset)18:5418:54
Branksome18:5718:57
Bournemouth19:0219:05
Pokesdown19:0919:09
Christchurch19:1219:13
Hinton Admiral19:1819:18
New Milton19:2219:22
Sway19:2719:27
Brockenhurst19:3219:33
Ashurst New Forest19:4119:41
Totton19:4519:46
Southampton Central19:5219:55
Southampton Airport Pkway20:0220:03
Eastleigh20:0620:14
Shawford20:1920:19
Winchester20:2420:25
Basingstoke20:4120:43
Fleet20:5420:54
Farnborough (Main)20:5921:00
Woking21:0921:10
Clapham Junction21:2921:30
London Waterloo21:39
Poole19:57121:424London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Poole19:50
Parkstone (Dorset)19:5419:54
Branksome19:5719:57
Bournemouth20:0220:05
Pokesdown20:0920:09
Christchurch20:1220:13
Hinton Admiral20:1820:18
New Milton20:2220:22
Sway20:2720:27
Brockenhurst20:3220:33
Ashurst New Forest20:4020:40
Totton20:4520:45
Southampton Central20:5120:55
Southampton Airport Pkway21:0221:03
Eastleigh21:0621:14
Shawford21:1921:19
Winchester21:2421:25
Basingstoke21:4221:43
Fleet21:5421:54
Farnborough (Main)21:5922:00
Woking22:0922:10
Clapham Junction22:2922:30
London Waterloo22:38
Weymouth21:01122:343London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth20:10
Upwey20:1420:14
Dorchester South20:2120:22
Moreton (Dorset)20:2820:28
Wool20:3420:34
Wareham20:4120:42
Hamworthy20:4820:48
Poole20:5320:54
Parkstone (Dorset)20:5820:58
Branksome21:0121:01
Bournemouth21:0721:12
Pokesdown21:1621:16
Christchurch21:1921:20
Hinton Admiral21:2521:25
New Milton21:2921:29
Sway21:3421:34
Brockenhurst21:3921:40
Ashurst New Forest21:4721:47
Totton21:5221:52
Southampton Central21:5722:00
Southampton Airport Pkway22:0722:08
Winchester22:1722:18
Basingstoke22:3422:36
Woking22:5422:55
Clapham Junction23:1423:15
London Waterloo23:23
Weymouth22:01123:433London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weymouth21:10
Upwey21:1421:14
Dorchester South21:2121:22
Moreton (Dorset)21:2821:28
Wool21:3421:34
Wareham21:4121:42
Hamworthy21:4821:48
Poole21:5321:54
Parkstone (Dorset)21:5821:58
Branksome22:0122:01
Bournemouth22:0722:12
Pokesdown22:1622:16
Christchurch22:1922:20
Hinton Admiral22:2522:25
New Milton22:2922:29
Sway22:3422:34
Brockenhurst22:3922:40
Ashurst New Forest22:4722:47
Totton22:5222:52
Southampton Central22:5723:00
Southampton Airport Pkway23:0723:08
Eastleigh23:1123:12
Shawford23:1823:18
Winchester23:2323:24
Micheldever23:3323:33
Basingstoke23:4323:44
Hook23:5123:51
Winchfield23:5523:55
Fleet00:0100:01
Farnborough (Main)00:0600:06
Brookwood00:1300:13
Woking00:1800:20
West Byfleet00:2400:25
Weybridge00:2900:29
Walton-On-Thames00:3300:33
Surbiton00:3900:40
Wimbledon00:4700:48
Clapham Junction00:5300:54
London Waterloo01:04
Friday, 25th July
Poole05:07106:343London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Poole05:00
Parkstone (Dorset)05:0405:04
Branksome05:0705:07
Bournemouth05:1205:15
Pokesdown05:1905:19
Christchurch05:2205:23
New Milton05:2905:30
Brockenhurst05:3705:38
Totton05:4805:49
Southampton Central05:5405:55
Southampton Airport Pkway06:0206:03
Eastleigh06:0706:08
Winchester06:1706:18
Basingstoke06:3406:35
Woking06:5306:55
Clapham Junction07:1407:15
London Waterloo07:24
Poole07:27109:413London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Poole07:20
Parkstone (Dorset)07:2407:24
Branksome07:2707:27
Bournemouth07:3207:34
Pokesdown07:3807:38
Christchurch07:4107:42
Hinton Admiral07:4707:47
New Milton07:5107:51
Sway07:5607:56
Brockenhurst08:0108:03
Beaulieu Road08:0808:08
Ashurst New Forest08:1208:12
Totton08:1708:17
Southampton Central08:2308:48
St Denys08:5308:53
Swaythling08:5608:56
Southampton Airport Pkway08:5808:59
Eastleigh09:0309:14
Shawford09:1909:19
Winchester09:2409:25
Basingstoke09:4109:43
Fleet09:5409:54
Farnborough (Main)09:5910:00
Clapham Junction10:2510:26
London Waterloo10:34
Poole08:02109:353London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Poole07:55
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5907:59
Branksome08:0208:02
Bournemouth08:0708:10
Pokesdown08:1408:14
Christchurch08:1808:18
Hinton Admiral08:2308:24
New Milton08:2808:29
Sway08:3308:34
Brockenhurst08:3908:41
Ashurst New Forest08:4808:48
Totton08:5308:53
Southampton Central08:5809:00
Southampton Airport Pkway09:0709:08
Winchester09:1709:18
Basingstoke09:3509:36
Woking09:5409:56
Clapham Junction10:1510:16
London Waterloo10:23
Poole08:57110:413London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Poole08:50
Parkstone (Dorset)08:5408:54
Branksome08:5708:57
Bournemouth09:0209:05
Pokesdown09:0909:09
Christchurch09:1209:13
Hinton Admiral09:1809:18
New Milton09:2209:22
Sway09:2709:27
Brockenhurst09:3209:33
Ashurst New Forest09:4009:40
Totton09:4509:45
Southampton Central09:5209:55
Southampton Airport Pkway10:0210:03
Eastleigh10:0610:14
Shawford10:1910:19
Winchester10:2410:25
Basingstoke10:4110:43
Fleet10:5410:54
Farnborough (Main)10:5911:00
Clapham Junction11:2511:26
London Waterloo11:34
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Branksome and Basingstoke Stations
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Branksome Timetables
None
Other Basingstoke Timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us