TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Brixton to Orpington

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Brixton (BRX)
DeparturesBRX to ORPArrivalsORP to BRX
Orpington (ORP)
DeparturesORP to BRXArrivalsBRX to ORP
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Brixton Railway StationOrpington Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Brixton Underground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Brixton to Orpington
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th April
London Victoria05:4706:188OrpingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria05:40
Brixton05:4705:47
Herne Hill05:4905:49
West Dulwich05:5105:51
Sydenham Hill05:5305:53
Penge East05:5605:56
Kent House05:5805:58
Beckenham Junction06:0006:00
Shortlands06:0306:03
Bromley South06:0606:06
Bickley06:0906:09
Petts Wood06:1406:14
Orpington06:18
London Victoria06:1706:497OrpingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria06:10
Brixton06:1706:17
Herne Hill06:1906:19
West Dulwich06:2106:21
Sydenham Hill06:2306:23
Penge East06:2606:26
Kent House06:2806:28
Beckenham Junction06:3006:30
Shortlands06:3306:33
Bromley South06:3706:37
Bickley06:3906:39
Petts Wood06:4406:44
Orpington06:49
London Victoria06:3707:098OrpingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria06:30
Brixton06:3706:37
Herne Hill06:3906:39
West Dulwich06:4106:41
Sydenham Hill06:4306:43
Penge East06:4606:46
Kent House06:4806:48
Beckenham Junction06:5006:50
Shortlands06:5406:54
Bromley South06:5706:57
Bickley07:0007:00
Petts Wood07:0607:06
Orpington07:09
London Victoria06:5707:287OrpingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria06:50
Brixton06:5706:57
Herne Hill06:5906:59
West Dulwich07:0207:02
Sydenham Hill07:0407:04
Penge East07:0707:07
Kent House07:0907:09
Beckenham Junction07:1107:11
Shortlands07:1407:14
Bromley South07:1707:17
Bickley07:2007:20
Petts Wood07:2407:24
Orpington07:28
London Victoria07:1707:536OrpingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria07:10
Brixton07:1707:17
Herne Hill07:1907:19
West Dulwich07:2107:21
Sydenham Hill07:2307:23
Penge East07:2607:26
Kent House07:2807:28
Beckenham Junction07:3007:30
Shortlands07:3207:33
Bromley South07:3707:38
Bickley07:4007:40
Petts Wood07:4907:49
Orpington07:53
London Victoria07:3208:027OrpingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria07:25
Brixton07:3207:32
Herne Hill07:3407:34
West Dulwich07:3607:36
Sydenham Hill07:3807:38
Penge East07:4107:41
Kent House07:4307:43
Beckenham Junction07:4507:45
Shortlands07:4807:48
Bromley South07:5107:51
Bickley07:5407:54
Petts Wood07:5907:59
Orpington08:02
London Victoria07:4708:196OrpingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria07:40
Brixton07:4707:47
Herne Hill07:4907:49
West Dulwich07:5107:51
Sydenham Hill07:5307:53
Penge East07:5607:56
Kent House07:5807:58
Beckenham Junction08:0008:00
Shortlands08:0308:03
Bromley South08:0608:06
Bickley08:0908:09
Petts Wood08:1408:14
Orpington08:19
London Victoria08:0208:328OrpingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria07:55
Brixton08:0208:02
Herne Hill08:0408:04
West Dulwich08:0608:06
Sydenham Hill08:0808:08
Penge East08:1108:11
Kent House08:1308:13
Beckenham Junction08:1508:15
Bromley South08:2108:22
Bickley08:2408:24
Petts Wood08:2908:29
Orpington08:32
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Brixton and Orpington Stations
Timetable 195Rail Map
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Route stops and distances
Other Brixton Timetables
None
Other Orpington Timetables
Timetable 199Rail Map
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Route stops and distances
Timetable 204Rail Map
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Route stops and distances
Timetable 206Rail Map
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Route stops and distances
Timetable 207Rail Map
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1