TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bristol Parkway to Didcot Parkway

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Bristol Parkway (BPW)
DeparturesBPW to DIDArrivalsDID to BPW
Didcot Parkway (DID)
DeparturesDID to BPWArrivalsBPW to DID
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Bristol Parkway Railway StationDidcot Parkway Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Bristol Parkway to Didcot Parkway
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th April
Swansea17:31318:162London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Swansea15:43
Neath15:5415:55
Port Talbot Parkway16:0216:03
Bridgend16:1516:16
Cardiff Central16:4816:55
Newport (S. Wales)17:0817:09
Bristol Parkway17:3017:31
Swindon (Wilts)17:5717:59
Didcot Parkway18:1618:16
Reading18:3118:33
London Paddington19:08
Swansea18:31319:162London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Swansea16:43
Neath16:5416:55
Port Talbot Parkway17:0217:03
Bridgend17:1517:16
Cardiff Central17:4817:55
Newport (S. Wales)18:0818:09
Bristol Parkway18:3018:31
Swindon (Wilts)18:5718:59
Didcot Parkway19:1619:16
Reading19:3119:33
London Paddington20:08
Swansea19:01320:162London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Swansea17:28
Neath17:3917:40
Port Talbot Parkway17:4717:48
Bridgend18:0018:01
Cardiff Central18:2218:25
Newport (S. Wales)18:3918:39
Bristol Parkway18:5919:01
Swindon (Wilts)19:2819:59
Didcot Parkway20:1620:17
Reading20:3120:33
London Paddington21:08
Swansea20:01320:542London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Swansea18:28
Neath18:3918:40
Port Talbot Parkway18:4718:48
Bridgend19:0019:01
Cardiff Central19:2219:25
Newport (S. Wales)19:3919:39
Bristol Parkway19:5920:01
Swindon (Wilts)20:2820:37
Didcot Parkway20:5420:55
Reading21:1021:15
London Paddington21:47
Swansea21:01321:522London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Swansea19:29
Neath19:4019:40
Port Talbot Parkway19:4819:48
Bridgend20:0120:01
Cardiff Central20:2220:25
Newport (S. Wales)20:3820:39
Bristol Parkway21:0121:01
Swindon (Wilts)21:2921:33
Didcot Parkway21:5221:53
Reading22:0722:15
London Paddington22:47
Saturday, 19th April
Swansea05:42306:582London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Swansea03:58
Neath04:0904:10
Port Talbot Parkway04:1704:18
Bridgend04:3004:30
Cardiff Central04:5204:55
Newport (S. Wales)05:0905:10
Bristol Parkway05:3605:42
Bristol Temple Meads05:5406:00
Bath Spa06:1106:13
Chippenham06:2406:25
Swindon (Wilts)06:4006:41
Didcot Parkway06:5806:59
Reading07:1307:14
London Paddington07:47
Swansea06:36307:462London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Swansea04:58
Neath05:0905:10
Port Talbot Parkway05:1705:18
Bridgend05:3005:31
Cardiff Central05:5205:55
Newport (S. Wales)06:0906:09
Bristol Parkway06:2906:36
Swindon (Wilts)07:1907:29
Didcot Parkway07:4607:47
Reading08:0008:01
London Paddington08:28
Swansea07:09408:162London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Swansea05:28
Neath05:3905:40
Port Talbot Parkway05:4705:48
Bridgend06:0006:01
Cardiff Central06:2206:25
Newport (S. Wales)06:3806:39
Bristol Parkway06:5907:09
Swindon (Wilts)07:5407:59
Didcot Parkway08:1608:17
Reading08:3008:32
London Paddington09:06
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Bristol Parkway and Didcot Parkway Stations
Timetable 125Rail Map
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Route stops and distances
Other Bristol Parkway Timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 57Rail Map
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Route stops and distances
Timetable 128Rail Map
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Route stops and distances
Timetable 132Rail Map
Cardiff - Gloucester, Bristol and Bath Spa
Route stops and distances
Timetable 134Rail Map
Gloucester - Taunton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 135Rail Map
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1