TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bristol Parkway to Didcot Parkway

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Bristol Parkway (BPW)
DeparturesBPW to DIDArrivalsDID to BPW
Didcot Parkway (DID)
DeparturesDID to BPWArrivalsBPW to DID
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Bristol Parkway Railway StationDidcot Parkway Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Bristol Parkway to Didcot Parkway
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd April
Cardiff Central13:31314:152London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central12:55
Newport (S. Wales)13:0813:09
Bristol Parkway13:3013:31
Swindon (Wilts)13:5713:59
Didcot Parkway14:1514:15
Reading14:3014:36
London Paddington15:08
Swansea14:01314:462London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Swansea12:28
Neath12:3912:40
Port Talbot Parkway12:4712:48
Bridgend13:0013:01
Cardiff Central13:2213:25
Newport (S. Wales)13:3913:39
Bristol Parkway13:5914:01
Swindon (Wilts)14:2714:29
Didcot Parkway14:4614:47
Reading15:0015:04
London Paddington15:33
Cardiff Central14:31315:162London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central13:55
Newport (S. Wales)14:0814:09
Bristol Parkway14:3014:31
Swindon (Wilts)14:5714:59
Didcot Parkway15:1615:16
Reading15:3015:33
London Paddington16:08
Cardiff Central15:31316:162London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central14:55
Newport (S. Wales)15:0815:09
Bristol Parkway15:3015:31
Swindon (Wilts)15:5715:59
Didcot Parkway16:1616:16
Reading16:2916:33
London Paddington17:08
Swansea16:01316:462London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Swansea14:28
Neath14:3914:40
Port Talbot Parkway14:4714:48
Bridgend15:0015:01
Cardiff Central15:2215:25
Newport (S. Wales)15:3915:39
Bristol Parkway15:5916:01
Swindon (Wilts)16:2716:29
Didcot Parkway16:4616:47
Reading17:0017:02
London Paddington17:30
Cardiff Central16:31317:162London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central15:55
Newport (S. Wales)16:0816:09
Bristol Parkway16:3016:31
Swindon (Wilts)16:5716:59
Didcot Parkway17:1617:16
Reading17:3117:32
London Paddington18:02
Cardiff Central17:31318:162London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central16:55
Newport (S. Wales)17:0817:09
Bristol Parkway17:3017:31
Swindon (Wilts)17:5717:59
Didcot Parkway18:1618:16
Reading18:3018:32
London Paddington19:02
Swansea18:01318:462London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Swansea16:28
Neath16:3916:40
Port Talbot Parkway16:4716:48
Bridgend17:0017:01
Cardiff Central17:2217:25
Newport (S. Wales)17:3917:39
Bristol Parkway17:5918:01
Swindon (Wilts)18:2718:29
Didcot Parkway18:4618:47
Reading18:5919:02
London Paddington19:32
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Bristol Parkway and Didcot Parkway Stations
Timetable 125Rail Map
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Route stops and distances
Other Bristol Parkway Timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 57Rail Map
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Route stops and distances
Timetable 128Rail Map
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Route stops and distances
Timetable 132Rail Map
Cardiff - Gloucester, Bristol and Bath Spa
Route stops and distances
Timetable 134Rail Map
Gloucester - Taunton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 135Rail Map
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1