TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bristol Parkway to Didcot Parkway

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th July
Swansea21:01321:522London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Swansea19:29
Neath19:4019:40
Port Talbot Parkway19:4819:48
Bridgend20:0120:01
Cardiff Central20:2220:25
Newport (S. Wales)20:3820:39
Bristol Parkway21:0121:01
Swindon (Wilts)21:2921:33
Didcot Parkway21:5221:53
Reading22:1122:12
London Paddington22:47
Friday, 25th July
Bristol Temple Meads04:57305:412London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads04:47
Bristol Parkway04:57
Swindon (Wilts)05:2205:23
Didcot Parkway05:4105:41
Reading05:5605:57
London Paddington06:24
Swansea06:00306:452London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Swansea03:52
Neath04:0304:04
Port Talbot Parkway04:1104:12
Bridgend04:2404:25
Cardiff Central05:0105:12
Newport (S. Wales)05:3005:30
Bristol Parkway05:5906:00
Swindon (Wilts)06:2606:27
Didcot Parkway06:4506:46
Reading06:5907:01
London Paddington07:32
Swansea07:01307:452London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Swansea05:27
Neath05:3805:39
Port Talbot Parkway05:4605:47
Bridgend05:5906:00
Cardiff Central06:2106:24
Newport (S. Wales)06:3706:38
Bristol Parkway06:5807:01
Swindon (Wilts)07:2707:28
Didcot Parkway07:4507:47
Reading08:0008:02
London Paddington08:33
Swansea08:01308:452London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Swansea06:28
Neath06:3906:40
Port Talbot Parkway06:4706:48
Bridgend07:0007:01
Cardiff Central07:2207:25
Newport (S. Wales)07:3907:39
Bristol Parkway07:5908:01
Swindon (Wilts)08:2708:28
Didcot Parkway08:4508:47
Reading09:0009:03
London Paddington09:29
Swansea09:31310:162London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Swansea07:58
Neath08:0908:10
Port Talbot Parkway08:1708:18
Bridgend08:3008:31
Cardiff Central08:5208:55
Newport (S. Wales)09:0909:09
Bristol Parkway09:3009:31
Swindon (Wilts)09:5709:59
Didcot Parkway10:1610:16
Reading10:3010:32
London Paddington11:07
Carmarthen10:01310:462London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Carmarthen07:30
Ferryside07:4107:43
Kidwelly07:4807:50
Pembrey & Burry Port07:5607:58
Llanelli08:0308:05
Swansea08:2108:28
Neath08:3908:40
Port Talbot Parkway08:4708:48
Bridgend09:0009:01
Cardiff Central09:2209:25
Newport (S. Wales)09:3909:39
Bristol Parkway09:5910:01
Swindon (Wilts)10:2710:29
Didcot Parkway10:4610:47
Reading11:0011:03
London Paddington11:32
Cardiff Central10:31311:162London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central09:55
Newport (S. Wales)10:0810:09
Bristol Parkway10:3010:31
Swindon (Wilts)10:5710:59
Didcot Parkway11:1611:16
Reading11:3011:32
London Paddington12:02
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Bristol Parkway and Didcot Parkway Stations
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Other Bristol Parkway Timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Gloucester, Bristol and Bath Spa
Timetable 134Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us