TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Barnsley to Huddersfield

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Barnsley (BNY)
DeparturesBNY to HUDArrivalsHUD to BNY
Huddersfield (HUD)
DeparturesHUD to BNYArrivalsBNY to HUD
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Barnsley Railway StationHuddersfield Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Barnsley to Huddersfield
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th April
Sheffield15:01215:492HuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield14:36
Meadowhall14:4114:42
Chapeltown (South Yorks)14:4814:48
Wombwell14:5414:55
Barnsley15:0015:01
Dodworth15:0715:07
Silkstone Common15:1015:11
Penistone15:1715:18
Denby Dale15:2415:24
Shepley15:2915:29
Stocksmoor15:3215:32
Brockholes15:3515:36
Honley15:3815:38
Berry Brow15:4115:41
Lockwood15:4415:44
Huddersfield15:49
Sheffield16:01216:492HuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield15:36
Meadowhall15:4115:42
Chapeltown (South Yorks)15:4815:48
Wombwell15:5415:55
Barnsley16:0016:01
Dodworth16:0716:07
Silkstone Common16:1016:11
Penistone16:1716:18
Denby Dale16:2416:24
Shepley16:2916:29
Stocksmoor16:3216:32
Brockholes16:3516:36
Honley16:3816:38
Berry Brow16:4116:41
Lockwood16:4416:44
Huddersfield16:49
Sheffield17:03217:502HuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield16:36
Meadowhall16:4116:42
Chapeltown (South Yorks)16:4816:48
Elsecar16:5316:53
Wombwell16:5716:57
Barnsley17:0217:03
Dodworth17:0917:09
Silkstone Common17:1217:13
Penistone17:1917:20
Denby Dale17:2617:26
Shepley17:3117:31
Stocksmoor17:3417:34
Brockholes17:3717:38
Honley17:4017:40
Berry Brow17:4317:43
Lockwood17:4617:46
Huddersfield17:50
Sheffield18:03218:572HuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield17:36
Meadowhall17:4117:42
Chapeltown (South Yorks)17:4817:48
Elsecar17:5317:53
Wombwell17:5717:57
Barnsley18:0218:03
Dodworth18:0918:09
Silkstone Common18:1218:13
Penistone18:2018:27
Denby Dale18:3318:33
Shepley18:3818:38
Stocksmoor18:4118:41
Brockholes18:4418:45
Honley18:4718:47
Berry Brow18:5018:50
Lockwood18:5318:53
Huddersfield18:57
Sheffield19:10219:582HuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield18:36
Meadowhall18:4118:42
Chapeltown (South Yorks)18:4818:48
Elsecar18:5318:53
Wombwell18:5718:57
Barnsley19:0219:10
Dodworth19:1619:16
Silkstone Common19:1919:20
Penistone19:2619:27
Denby Dale19:3319:33
Shepley19:3819:38
Stocksmoor19:4119:41
Brockholes19:4419:45
Honley19:4719:47
Berry Brow19:5019:50
Lockwood19:5319:53
Huddersfield19:58
Sheffield20:08220:552HuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield19:37
Meadowhall19:4219:43
Chapeltown (South Yorks)19:4919:49
Elsecar19:5419:54
Wombwell19:5819:58
Barnsley20:0320:08
Dodworth20:1420:14
Silkstone Common20:1720:18
Penistone20:2420:25
Denby Dale20:3120:31
Shepley20:3620:36
Stocksmoor20:3920:39
Brockholes20:4220:43
Honley20:4520:45
Berry Brow20:4820:48
Lockwood20:5120:51
Huddersfield20:55
Sheffield21:08221:562HuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield20:42
Meadowhall20:4720:48
Chapeltown (South Yorks)20:5420:54
Wombwell21:0021:01
Barnsley21:0721:08
Dodworth21:1421:14
Silkstone Common21:1721:18
Penistone21:2421:25
Denby Dale21:3121:31
Shepley21:3621:36
Stocksmoor21:3921:39
Brockholes21:4221:43
Honley21:4521:45
Berry Brow21:4821:48
Lockwood21:5121:51
Huddersfield21:56
Sheffield22:08222:572HuddersfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield21:41
Meadowhall21:4621:47
Chapeltown (South Yorks)21:5321:53
Wombwell21:5922:00
Barnsley22:0522:08
Dodworth22:1422:14
Silkstone Common22:1722:18
Penistone22:2422:25
Denby Dale22:3122:31
Shepley22:3622:36
Stocksmoor22:3922:39
Brockholes22:4222:43
Honley22:4522:45
Berry Brow22:4822:48
Lockwood22:5122:51
Huddersfield22:57
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Barnsley and Huddersfield Stations
Timetable 34Rail Map
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Route stops and distances
Other Barnsley Timetables
None
Other Huddersfield Timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Route stops and distances
Timetable 41Rail Map
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1