TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Bootle New Strand (BNW)
DeparturesBNW to LVCArrivalsLVC to BNW
Liverpool Central (LVC)
DeparturesLVC to BNWArrivalsBNW to LVC
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Bootle New Strand Railway StationLiverpool Central Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd April
Southport13:00113:131Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport12:28
Birkdale12:3212:32
Hillside12:3412:34
Ainsdale12:3712:37
Freshfield12:4112:41
Formby12:4312:43
Hightown12:4712:47
Hall Road12:5012:50
Blundellsands & Crosby12:5212:52
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:5512:55
Seaforth & Litherland12:5712:57
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)13:0013:00
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)13:0113:01
Bank Hall13:0313:03
Sandhills13:0613:06
Moorfields13:1013:10
Liverpool Central13:1313:14
Brunswick13:1713:17
St Michaels13:2013:20
Aigburth13:2213:22
Cressington13:2413:24
Liverpool South Parkway13:2713:27
Hunts Cross13:32
Southport13:15113:281Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport12:43
Birkdale12:4712:47
Hillside12:4912:49
Ainsdale12:5212:52
Freshfield12:5612:56
Formby12:5812:58
Hightown13:0213:02
Hall Road13:0513:05
Blundellsands & Crosby13:0713:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:1013:10
Seaforth & Litherland13:1213:12
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)13:1513:15
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)13:1613:16
Bank Hall13:1813:18
Sandhills13:2113:21
Moorfields13:2513:25
Liverpool Central13:2813:29
Brunswick13:3213:32
St Michaels13:3513:35
Aigburth13:3713:37
Cressington13:3913:39
Liverpool South Parkway13:4213:42
Hunts Cross13:47
Southport13:30113:431Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport12:58
Birkdale13:0213:02
Hillside13:0413:04
Ainsdale13:0713:07
Freshfield13:1113:11
Formby13:1313:13
Hightown13:1713:17
Hall Road13:2013:20
Blundellsands & Crosby13:2213:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:2513:25
Seaforth & Litherland13:2713:27
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)13:3013:30
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)13:3113:31
Bank Hall13:3313:33
Sandhills13:3613:36
Moorfields13:4013:40
Liverpool Central13:4313:44
Brunswick13:4713:47
St Michaels13:5013:50
Aigburth13:5213:52
Cressington13:5413:54
Liverpool South Parkway13:5713:57
Hunts Cross14:02
Southport13:45113:581Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport13:13
Birkdale13:1713:17
Hillside13:1913:19
Ainsdale13:2213:22
Freshfield13:2613:26
Formby13:2813:28
Hightown13:3213:32
Hall Road13:3513:35
Blundellsands & Crosby13:3713:37
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:4013:40
Seaforth & Litherland13:4213:42
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)13:4513:45
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)13:4613:46
Bank Hall13:4813:48
Sandhills13:5113:51
Moorfields13:5513:55
Liverpool Central13:5813:59
Brunswick14:0214:02
St Michaels14:0514:05
Aigburth14:0714:07
Cressington14:0914:09
Liverpool South Parkway14:1214:12
Hunts Cross14:17
Southport14:00114:131Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport13:28
Birkdale13:3213:32
Hillside13:3413:34
Ainsdale13:3713:37
Freshfield13:4113:41
Formby13:4313:43
Hightown13:4713:47
Hall Road13:5013:50
Blundellsands & Crosby13:5213:52
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:5513:55
Seaforth & Litherland13:5713:57
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)14:0014:00
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)14:0114:01
Bank Hall14:0314:03
Sandhills14:0614:06
Moorfields14:1014:10
Liverpool Central14:1314:14
Brunswick14:1714:17
St Michaels14:2014:20
Aigburth14:2214:22
Cressington14:2414:24
Liverpool South Parkway14:2714:27
Hunts Cross14:32
Southport14:15114:281Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport13:43
Birkdale13:4713:47
Hillside13:4913:49
Ainsdale13:5213:52
Freshfield13:5613:56
Formby13:5813:58
Hightown14:0214:02
Hall Road14:0514:05
Blundellsands & Crosby14:0714:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:1014:10
Seaforth & Litherland14:1214:12
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)14:1514:15
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)14:1614:16
Bank Hall14:1814:18
Sandhills14:2114:21
Moorfields14:2514:25
Liverpool Central14:2814:29
Brunswick14:3214:32
St Michaels14:3514:35
Aigburth14:3714:37
Cressington14:3914:39
Liverpool South Parkway14:4214:42
Hunts Cross14:47
Southport14:30114:431Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport13:58
Birkdale14:0214:02
Hillside14:0414:04
Ainsdale14:0714:07
Freshfield14:1114:11
Formby14:1314:13
Hightown14:1714:17
Hall Road14:2014:20
Blundellsands & Crosby14:2214:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:2514:25
Seaforth & Litherland14:2714:27
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)14:3014:30
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)14:3114:31
Bank Hall14:3314:33
Sandhills14:3614:36
Moorfields14:4014:40
Liverpool Central14:4314:44
Brunswick14:4714:47
St Michaels14:5014:50
Aigburth14:5214:52
Cressington14:5414:54
Liverpool South Parkway14:5714:57
Hunts Cross15:02
Southport14:45114:581Hunts CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Southport14:13
Birkdale14:1714:17
Hillside14:1914:19
Ainsdale14:2214:22
Freshfield14:2614:26
Formby14:2814:28
Hightown14:3214:32
Hall Road14:3514:35
Blundellsands & Crosby14:3714:37
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:4014:40
Seaforth & Litherland14:4214:42
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)14:4514:45
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)14:4614:46
Bank Hall14:4814:48
Sandhills14:5114:51
Moorfields14:5514:55
Liverpool Central14:5814:59
Brunswick15:0215:02
St Michaels15:0515:05
Aigburth15:0715:07
Cressington15:0915:09
Liverpool South Parkway15:1215:12
Hunts Cross15:17
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Bootle New Strand and Liverpool Central Stations
Timetable 103Rail Map
Hunts Cross - Southport
Route stops and distances
Other Bootle New Strand Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1