TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Barnehurst to Lewisham

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Barnehurst (BNH)
DeparturesBNH to LEWArrivalsLEW to BNH
Lewisham (LEW)
DeparturesLEW to BNHArrivalsBNH to LEW
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Barnehurst Railway StationLewisham Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Lewisham District Light Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Barnehurst to Lewisham
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st April
Dartford15:5116:113London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford15:44
Barnehurst15:5115:51
Bexleyheath15:5315:53
Welling15:5615:56
Falconwood15:5915:59
Eltham16:0116:02
Kidbrooke16:0516:05
Blackheath16:0816:08
Lewisham16:1116:12
New Cross16:1516:15
London Bridge16:2116:21
London Waterloo East16:2616:26
London Charing Cross16:30
Dartford16:2116:413London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford16:14
Barnehurst16:2116:21
Bexleyheath16:2316:23
Welling16:2616:26
Falconwood16:2916:29
Eltham16:3116:32
Kidbrooke16:3516:35
Blackheath16:3816:38
Lewisham16:4116:42
New Cross16:4516:45
London Bridge16:5116:51
London Waterloo East16:5616:56
London Charing Cross17:00
Dartford16:5117:113London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford16:44
Barnehurst16:5116:51
Bexleyheath16:5316:53
Welling16:5616:56
Falconwood16:5916:59
Eltham17:0117:02
Kidbrooke17:0517:05
Blackheath17:0817:08
Lewisham17:1117:12
New Cross17:1517:15
London Bridge17:2117:21
London Waterloo East17:2617:26
London Charing Cross17:30
Dartford17:2117:413London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford17:14
Barnehurst17:2117:21
Bexleyheath17:2317:23
Welling17:2617:26
Falconwood17:2917:29
Eltham17:3117:32
Kidbrooke17:3517:35
Blackheath17:3817:38
Lewisham17:4117:42
New Cross17:4517:45
London Bridge17:5117:51
London Waterloo East17:5617:56
London Charing Cross18:00
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Barnehurst and Lewisham Stations
Timetable 200Rail Map
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Route stops and distances
Other Barnehurst Timetables
None
Other Lewisham Timetables
Timetable 195Rail Map
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Route stops and distances
Timetable 199Rail Map
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Route stops and distances
Timetable 203Rail Map
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Route stops and distances
Timetable 204Rail Map
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1