TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Barnehurst to Lewisham

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd July
Dartford21:0221:223London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford20:55
Barnehurst21:0221:02
Bexleyheath21:0421:04
Welling21:0721:07
Falconwood21:1021:10
Eltham21:1221:12
Kidbrooke21:1521:15
Blackheath21:1921:19
Lewisham21:2221:23
New Cross21:2621:26
London Bridge21:3321:34
London Waterloo East21:3821:39
London Charing Cross21:42
Dartford21:3221:523London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford21:25
Barnehurst21:3221:32
Bexleyheath21:3421:34
Welling21:3721:37
Falconwood21:4021:40
Eltham21:4221:42
Kidbrooke21:4521:45
Blackheath21:4921:49
Lewisham21:5221:53
New Cross21:5621:56
London Bridge22:0222:03
London Waterloo East22:0722:07
London Charing Cross22:10
Dartford22:0222:223London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford21:55
Barnehurst22:0222:02
Bexleyheath22:0422:04
Welling22:0722:07
Falconwood22:1022:10
Eltham22:1222:12
Kidbrooke22:1522:15
Blackheath22:1922:19
Lewisham22:2222:23
New Cross22:2622:26
London Bridge22:3122:32
London Waterloo East22:3622:37
London Charing Cross22:40
Dartford22:3222:523London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford22:25
Barnehurst22:3222:32
Bexleyheath22:3422:34
Welling22:3722:37
Falconwood22:4022:40
Eltham22:4222:42
Kidbrooke22:4522:45
Blackheath22:4922:49
Lewisham22:5222:53
New Cross22:5622:56
London Bridge23:0123:02
London Waterloo East23:0623:07
London Charing Cross23:10
Dartford23:0223:223London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford22:55
Barnehurst23:0223:02
Bexleyheath23:0423:04
Welling23:0723:07
Falconwood23:1023:10
Eltham23:1223:12
Kidbrooke23:1523:15
Blackheath23:1923:19
Lewisham23:2223:23
New Cross23:2623:26
London Bridge23:3123:32
London Waterloo East23:3623:37
London Charing Cross23:40
Thursday, 24th July
Dartford05:2905:493London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford05:22
Barnehurst05:2905:29
Bexleyheath05:3105:31
Welling05:3405:34
Falconwood05:3705:37
Eltham05:3905:40
Kidbrooke05:4305:43
Blackheath05:4605:46
Lewisham05:4905:50
New Cross05:5305:53
London Bridge05:5805:59
London Waterloo East06:0306:04
London Charing Cross06:07
Dartford05:5906:193London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford05:52
Barnehurst05:5905:59
Bexleyheath06:0106:01
Welling06:0406:04
Falconwood06:0706:07
Eltham06:0906:10
Kidbrooke06:1306:13
Blackheath06:1606:16
Lewisham06:1906:20
London Bridge06:2806:28
London Waterloo East06:3206:33
London Charing Cross06:36
Barnehurst06:1406:343London Cannon StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Barnehurst06:14
Bexleyheath06:1606:16
Welling06:1906:19
Falconwood06:2206:22
Eltham06:2406:25
Kidbrooke06:2806:28
Blackheath06:3106:31
Lewisham06:3406:35
New Cross06:3806:38
London Bridge06:4306:44
London Cannon Street06:48
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Barnehurst and Lewisham Stations
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Barnehurst Timetables
None
Other Lewisham Timetables
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us