TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Barnehurst to Lewisham

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Barnehurst (BNH)
DeparturesBNH to LEWArrivalsLEW to BNH
Lewisham (LEW)
DeparturesLEW to BNHArrivalsBNH to LEW
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Barnehurst Railway StationLewisham Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Lewisham District Light Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Barnehurst to Lewisham
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th April
Dartford23:0223:223London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford22:55
Barnehurst23:0223:02
Bexleyheath23:0423:04
Welling23:0723:07
Falconwood23:1023:10
Eltham23:1223:12
Kidbrooke23:1523:15
Blackheath23:1923:19
Lewisham23:2223:23
New Cross23:2623:26
London Bridge23:3123:32
London Waterloo East23:3623:37
London Charing Cross23:40
Friday, 25th April
Dartford05:2905:493London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford05:22
Barnehurst05:2905:29
Bexleyheath05:3105:31
Welling05:3405:34
Falconwood05:3705:37
Eltham05:3905:40
Kidbrooke05:4305:43
Blackheath05:4605:46
Lewisham05:4905:50
New Cross05:5305:53
London Bridge05:5805:59
London Waterloo East06:0306:04
London Charing Cross06:07
Dartford05:5906:193London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford05:52
Barnehurst05:5905:59
Bexleyheath06:0106:01
Welling06:0406:04
Falconwood06:0706:07
Eltham06:0906:10
Kidbrooke06:1306:13
Blackheath06:1606:16
Lewisham06:1906:20
London Bridge06:2806:28
London Waterloo East06:3206:33
London Charing Cross06:36
Barnehurst06:1406:343London Cannon StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Barnehurst06:14
Bexleyheath06:1606:16
Welling06:1906:19
Falconwood06:2206:22
Eltham06:2406:25
Kidbrooke06:2806:28
Blackheath06:3106:31
Lewisham06:3406:35
New Cross06:3806:38
London Bridge06:4306:44
London Cannon Street06:48
Dartford06:2006:403London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford06:13
Barnehurst06:2006:20
Bexleyheath06:2206:22
Welling06:2506:25
Falconwood06:2806:28
Eltham06:3006:31
Kidbrooke06:3406:34
Blackheath06:3706:37
Lewisham06:4006:41
Nunhead06:4606:46
Peckham Rye06:4806:49
Denmark Hill06:5206:52
London Victoria07:04
Gravesend06:2806:503London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gravesend06:05
Northfleet06:0906:09
Swanscombe06:1106:11
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:1406:14
Stone Crossing06:1606:16
Dartford06:2006:21
Barnehurst06:2806:28
Bexleyheath06:3106:31
Welling06:3406:34
Falconwood06:3706:37
Eltham06:3906:40
Kidbrooke06:4306:43
Blackheath06:4606:47
Lewisham06:5006:50
London Bridge07:0007:01
London Waterloo East07:0607:06
London Charing Cross07:11
Barnehurst06:3907:003London Cannon StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Barnehurst06:39
Bexleyheath06:4106:41
Welling06:4406:44
Falconwood06:4706:47
Eltham06:4906:50
Kidbrooke06:5306:53
Blackheath06:5606:57
Lewisham07:0007:01
St Johns (London)07:0307:03
New Cross07:0507:05
London Bridge07:1007:11
London Cannon Street07:17
Dartford06:4907:113London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford06:39
Barnehurst06:4606:49
Bexleyheath06:5106:52
Welling06:5506:55
Falconwood06:5706:57
Eltham07:0007:00
Kidbrooke07:0307:03
Blackheath07:0707:08
Lewisham07:1107:11
London Bridge07:2007:21
London Waterloo East07:2507:26
London Charing Cross07:31
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Barnehurst and Lewisham Stations
Timetable 200Rail Map
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Route stops and distances
Other Barnehurst Timetables
None
Other Lewisham Timetables
Timetable 195Rail Map
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Route stops and distances
Timetable 199Rail Map
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Route stops and distances
Timetable 203Rail Map
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Route stops and distances
Timetable 204Rail Map
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1