TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Brandon to Thetford

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Brandon (BND)
DeparturesBND to TTFArrivalsTTF to BND
Thetford (TTF)
DeparturesTTF to BNDArrivalsBND to TTF
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Brandon Railway StationThetford Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Brandon to Thetford
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th April
Cambridge15:4615:54NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge15:12
Ely15:2615:27
Lakenheath15:4015:40
Brandon15:4515:46
Thetford15:5415:54
Attleborough16:0916:09
Wymondham16:1616:17
Norwich16:31
Cambridge16:4416:52NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge16:12
Ely16:2616:28
Brandon16:4416:44
Thetford16:5216:53
Attleborough17:0717:08
Wymondham17:1517:15
Norwich17:30
Cambridge17:4417:52NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge17:12
Ely17:2617:28
Brandon17:4417:44
Thetford17:5217:53
Attleborough18:0718:08
Wymondham18:1518:15
Norwich18:30
Cambridge18:4418:52NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge18:12
Ely18:2618:28
Brandon18:4418:44
Thetford18:5218:53
Attleborough19:0719:08
Wymondham19:1519:15
Norwich19:30
Cambridge19:4419:52NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge19:12
Ely19:2619:28
Brandon19:4419:44
Thetford19:5219:53
Attleborough20:0720:08
Wymondham20:1520:15
Norwich20:30
Cambridge20:4420:52NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge20:12
Ely20:2620:28
Brandon20:4420:44
Thetford20:5220:53
Attleborough21:0721:08
Wymondham21:1521:15
Norwich21:30
Cambridge21:4421:52NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge21:12
Ely21:2621:28
Brandon21:4421:44
Thetford21:5221:53
Attleborough22:0722:08
Wymondham22:1522:15
Norwich22:32
Cambridge23:0123:09NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge22:30
Ely22:4422:45
Brandon23:0023:01
Thetford23:0923:09
Attleborough23:2423:24
Wymondham23:3123:32
Norwich23:46
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Brandon and Thetford Stations
Timetable 17Rail Map
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Route stops and distances
Other Brandon Timetables
None
Other Thetford Timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1