TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Barking to Upper Holloway

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th July
Barking22:48123:181Gospel OakCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barking22:48
Woodgrange Park22:5122:51
Wanstead Park22:5422:54
Leytonstone High Road22:5822:58
Leyton Midland Road23:0023:00
Walthamstow Queens Road23:0323:03
Blackhorse Road23:0623:06
South Tottenham23:1023:10
Harringay Green Lanes23:1323:13
Crouch Hill23:1623:16
Upper Holloway23:1823:18
Gospel Oak23:24
Barking23:18123:481Gospel OakCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barking23:18
Woodgrange Park23:2123:21
Wanstead Park23:2423:24
Leytonstone High Road23:2823:28
Leyton Midland Road23:3023:30
Walthamstow Queens Road23:3323:33
Blackhorse Road23:3623:36
South Tottenham23:4023:40
Harringay Green Lanes23:4323:43
Crouch Hill23:4623:46
Upper Holloway23:4823:48
Gospel Oak23:53
Barking23:48100:181Gospel OakCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barking23:48
Woodgrange Park23:5123:51
Wanstead Park23:5423:54
Leytonstone High Road23:5823:58
Leyton Midland Road00:0100:01
Walthamstow Queens Road00:0300:03
Blackhorse Road00:0600:06
South Tottenham00:1000:10
Harringay Green Lanes00:1300:13
Crouch Hill00:1600:16
Upper Holloway00:1800:18
Gospel Oak00:25
Friday, 25th July
Barking06:18106:481Gospel OakCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barking06:18
Woodgrange Park06:2106:21
Wanstead Park06:2406:24
Leytonstone High Road06:2806:28
Leyton Midland Road06:3006:30
Walthamstow Queens Road06:3306:33
Blackhorse Road06:3606:36
South Tottenham06:4006:40
Harringay Green Lanes06:4306:43
Crouch Hill06:4606:46
Upper Holloway06:4806:48
Gospel Oak06:56
Barking06:32707:031Gospel OakCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barking06:32
Woodgrange Park06:3506:36
Wanstead Park06:3906:39
Leytonstone High Road06:4306:43
Leyton Midland Road06:4506:45
Walthamstow Queens Road06:4806:48
Blackhorse Road06:5106:51
South Tottenham06:5506:55
Harringay Green Lanes06:5806:58
Crouch Hill07:0107:01
Upper Holloway07:0307:03
Gospel Oak07:08
Barking06:46807:181Gospel OakCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barking06:46
Woodgrange Park06:5006:51
Wanstead Park06:5406:54
Leytonstone High Road06:5806:58
Leyton Midland Road07:0007:00
Walthamstow Queens Road07:0307:03
Blackhorse Road07:0607:06
South Tottenham07:1007:10
Harringay Green Lanes07:1307:13
Crouch Hill07:1607:16
Upper Holloway07:1807:18
Gospel Oak07:23
Barking07:03107:381Gospel OakCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barking07:03
Woodgrange Park07:0607:06
Wanstead Park07:0907:09
Leytonstone High Road07:1307:13
Leyton Midland Road07:1507:15
Walthamstow Queens Road07:1807:18
Blackhorse Road07:2107:26
South Tottenham07:3007:30
Harringay Green Lanes07:3307:33
Crouch Hill07:3607:36
Upper Holloway07:3807:38
Gospel Oak07:43
Barking07:18107:481Gospel OakCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barking07:18
Woodgrange Park07:2107:21
Wanstead Park07:2407:24
Leytonstone High Road07:2807:28
Leyton Midland Road07:2907:30
Walthamstow Queens Road07:3307:33
Blackhorse Road07:3607:36
South Tottenham07:3907:40
Harringay Green Lanes07:4307:43
Crouch Hill07:4607:46
Upper Holloway07:4807:48
Gospel Oak07:55
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Barking and Upper Holloway Stations
Timetable 62Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gospel Oak - Barking
Other Upper Holloway Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us