TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bingham to Nottingham

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Bingham (BIN)
DeparturesBIN to NOTArrivalsNOT to BIN
Nottingham (NOT)
DeparturesNOT to BINArrivalsBIN to NOT
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Bingham Railway StationNottingham Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Bingham to Nottingham
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st April
Grantham06:3306:541bNottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Grantham06:10
Bottesford06:2106:21
Elton & Orston06:2506:25
Aslockton06:2906:29
Bingham06:3306:33
Radcliffe (Notts)06:3906:39
Nottingham06:54
Boston07:3107:536bNottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Boston06:13
Heckington06:2706:27
Sleaford06:3406:35
Rauceby06:3906:39
Ancaster06:4506:45
Grantham07:0407:10
Bottesford07:2107:21
Aslockton07:2707:27
Bingham07:3107:31
Radcliffe (Notts)07:3707:37
Netherfield07:4107:42
Nottingham07:53
Norwich08:2208:406Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Norwich05:50
Wymondham06:0206:02
Attleborough06:0906:09
Thetford06:2306:23
Ely06:4506:51
March07:0707:07
Peterborough07:2507:27
Grantham07:5807:58
Bottesford08:1108:11
Aslockton08:1708:18
Bingham08:2208:22
Radcliffe (Notts)08:2808:28
Netherfield08:3208:33
Nottingham08:4008:47
Alfreton09:0709:08
Chesterfield09:2009:20
Sheffield09:3709:41
Stockport10:2510:26
Manchester Piccadilly10:3610:37
Manchester Oxford Road10:4010:41
Warrington Central10:5710:57
Widnes11:0511:05
Liverpool South Parkway11:1511:15
Liverpool Lime Street11:31
Skegness09:0509:202NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Skegness07:09
Havenhouse07:1507:15
Wainfleet07:1807:19
Thorpe Culvert07:2307:23
Boston07:4507:46
Hubberts Bridge07:5207:52
Swineshead07:5707:57
Heckington08:0208:02
Sleaford08:1108:11
Rauceby08:1508:15
Ancaster08:2108:21
Grantham08:4208:45
Aslockton09:0009:00
Bingham09:0409:05
Nottingham09:20
Skegness10:0010:202NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Skegness08:10
Wainfleet08:1808:18
Boston08:4308:45
Heckington08:5908:59
Sleaford09:0609:07
Grantham09:3509:40
Bottesford09:5209:52
Bingham09:5910:00
Nottingham10:20
Skegness10:5711:172NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Skegness09:06
Wainfleet09:1409:14
Boston09:3909:41
Heckington09:5509:55
Sleaford10:0310:03
Grantham10:3110:36
Aslockton10:5210:52
Bingham10:5610:57
Nottingham11:17
Skegness12:0412:222NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Skegness10:15
Wainfleet10:2310:23
Boston10:4810:50
Heckington11:0411:04
Sleaford11:1111:12
Ancaster11:2111:21
Grantham11:4111:45
Bottesford11:5611:56
Bingham12:0312:04
Radcliffe (Notts)12:0912:09
Nottingham12:22
Skegness13:0413:232NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Skegness11:15
Wainfleet11:2311:23
Boston11:4811:50
Heckington12:0412:04
Sleaford12:1112:12
Grantham12:4112:45
Aslockton13:0013:00
Bingham13:0413:04
Nottingham13:23
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Bingham and Nottingham Stations
Timetable 19Rail Map
Skegness - Grantham and Nottingham
Route stops and distances
Other Bingham Timetables
None
Other Nottingham Timetables
Timetable 27Rail Map
Cleethorpes - Lincoln - Newark - Nottingham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 34Rail Map
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Route stops and distances
Timetable 49Rail Map
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Route stops and distances
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 53Rail Map
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 55Rail Map
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Route stops and distances
Timetable 56Rail Map
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Route stops and distances
Timetable 57Rail Map
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

train AND (Bingham OR BIN) AND (Nottingham OR NOT)
Ben Barber

@Bin_Barber
12:08, Apr 18

@EMTrains just noticed, just wondering why aren't train managers not trained in first aid?
Emilly

@Emydam
06:48, Apr 18

@ich_bin_weg Unfortunately not, I live in Malmo. Quite a distance to travel, not to mention the cost for train tickets
MUA_KT

@makeupbykatt
18:18, Apr 16

it's not hard eating right, it's all mental. U have to train your body into eating well rather than treating it as a bin throwing junk in it
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1